ACO Monroeville Major - Doubles

Updated 12:44pm

None.

Final

Hurt/Hurt (7) vs.
Hempy/Anderson (9)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Haag/Funk (1)
(bye) (16)
Hempy/Anderson (9)
7
Shobe/Bobo (8)
Quilter/Dawson (5)
1
Singleton/Ochoa (12)
Reynolds/Stewart (13)
4
Koenig/Olevenick (4)
Cameron/Cameron (3)
5
Davis/Hammond (14)
Chesnut/Thomason (11)
6
Ellis/Cruse (6)
Hurt/Hurt (7)
3
Wenzel / Hinerman (10)
Geho/Beresford (15)
2
Logan/Bishop (2)
Haag/Funk (1)
A
5
Hempy/Anderson (9)
Singleton/Ochoa (12)
B
6
Koenig/Olevenick (4)
Davis/Hammond (14)
C
7
Ellis/Cruse (6)
Hurt/Hurt (7)
D
5
Geho/Beresford (15)
Hempy/Anderson (9)
E
3
Singleton/Ochoa (12)
Davis/Hammond (14)
F
2
Hurt/Hurt (7)
Singleton/Ochoa (12)
G
4
Hurt/Hurt (7)
Hurt/Hurt (7)
Hempy/Anderson (9)
(bye) (16)
Shobe/Bobo (8)
Quilter/Dawson (5)
3
Reynolds/Stewart (13)
Cameron/Cameron (3)
8
Chesnut/Thomason (11)
Wenzel / Hinerman (10)
4
Logan/Bishop (2)
Shobe/Bobo (8)
D
8
Geho/Beresford (15)
Reynolds/Stewart (13)
C
2
Ellis/Cruse (6)
Chesnut/Thomason (11)
B
1
Koenig/Olevenick (4)
Wenzel / Hinerman (10)
A
7
Haag/Funk (1)
Geho/Beresford (15)
3
Ellis/Cruse (6)
Koenig/Olevenick (4)
2
Wenzel / Hinerman (10)
Geho/Beresford (15)
E
5
Hempy/Anderson (9)
Wenzel / Hinerman (10)
F
6
Davis/Hammond (14)
Hempy/Anderson (9)
8
Wenzel / Hinerman (10)
Hempy/Anderson (9)
G
2
Singleton/Ochoa (12)
Hempy/Anderson (9)

3rd

  Singleton/Ochoa (12)

4th

  Wenzel / Hinerman (10)

5th

  Geho/Beresford (15)

  Davis/Hammond (14)

7th

  Ellis/Cruse (6)

  Koenig/Olevenick (4)

9th

  Shobe/Bobo (8)

  Reynolds/Stewart (13)

  Chesnut/Thomason (11)

  Haag/Funk (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Quilter/Dawson (5)

  Cameron/Cameron (3)

  Logan/Bishop (2)

Elimination Final

Hempy/Anderson (9) W vs.
Singleton/Ochoa (12) L 2 14:15

Elimination Semi-final

Hempy/Anderson (9) W vs.
Wenzel / Hinerman (10) L 8 21:48

Winners Final

Singleton/Ochoa (12) L vs.
Hurt/Hurt (7) W 4 13:28

Elimination 4

Geho/Beresford (15) L vs.
Hempy/Anderson (9) W 5 19:34

Wenzel / Hinerman (10) W vs.
Davis/Hammond (14) L 6 18:22

Elimination 3

Geho/Beresford (15) W vs.
Ellis/Cruse (6) L 3 09:48

Koenig/Olevenick (4) L vs.
Wenzel / Hinerman (10) W 2 14:25

Winners Semi-finals

Davis/Hammond (14) L vs.
Hurt/Hurt (7) W 2 15:18

Hempy/Anderson (9) L vs.
Singleton/Ochoa (12) W 3 16:26

Elimination 2

Chesnut/Thomason (11) L vs.
Koenig/Olevenick (4) W 1 21:13

Reynolds/Stewart (13) L vs.
Ellis/Cruse (6) W 2 11:58

Shobe/Bobo (8) L vs.
Geho/Beresford (15) W 8 10:55

Wenzel / Hinerman (10) W vs.
Haag/Funk (1) L 7 17:27

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Shobe/Bobo (8) W 46:34

Cameron/Cameron (3) L vs.
Chesnut/Thomason (11) W 8 27:00

Quilter/Dawson (5) L vs.
Reynolds/Stewart (13) W 3 14:09

Wenzel / Hinerman (10) W vs.
Logan/Bishop (2) L 4 26:40

Winners 1

Davis/Hammond (14) W vs.
Ellis/Cruse (6) L 7 13:19

Haag/Funk (1) L vs.
Hempy/Anderson (9) W 5 12:07

Hurt/Hurt (7) W vs.
Geho/Beresford (15) L 5 17:15

Singleton/Ochoa (12) W vs.
Koenig/Olevenick (4) L 6 17:28

Round 1

Cameron/Cameron (3) L vs.
Davis/Hammond (14) W 5 10:56

Chesnut/Thomason (11) L vs.
Ellis/Cruse (6) W 6 14:43

Geho/Beresford (15) W vs.
Logan/Bishop (2) L 2 27:32

Haag/Funk (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 33:44

Hempy/Anderson (9) W vs.
Shobe/Bobo (8) L 7 12:27

Hurt/Hurt (7) W vs.
Wenzel / Hinerman (10) L 3 15:23

Quilter/Dawson (5) L vs.
Singleton/Ochoa (12) W 1 15:14

Reynolds/Stewart (13) L vs.
Koenig/Olevenick (4) W 4 19:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20