KC's Timeout 12/23/20

Updated 2:04pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

43 // 66 Seth Duffy & Chico
(bye)
26 // 48 Careb Staves & Hailey Browning
6
14 // 36 Shane Matthews & Charlie Kase
10 // 11 Laura Perry & Brad Wright
(bye)
(bye)
39 // 55 Nick Utley & John Martin
63 // 7 Shannon Knauss & Mike Brown
(bye)
(bye)
96 Hanna Unsel
51 // 81 Dan Deisher & Mike Perry
(bye)
(bye)
17 // 86 Travis Morris & Russ Carlisle
29 // 90 Mike Harrison & Jason Howard
(bye)
20 // 77 Doug Mcclure & Derrick Mcknight
80 // 91 Danny Powers & Kendra Carter
12 // 33 Abel & Blake Minton
(bye)
(bye)
41 // 88 Cameron Cox & Mike Wilfork
19 // 22 Brandon W & Jeremy Taylor
(bye)
(bye)
40 // 83 Ethan Leflighter & Mike Bennett
35 // 49 Jeff Moffett & Adam Wiggins
16 // 6 Jarod Taylor & Steve Duncan
(bye)
92 // 97 Sammy Dye & Tyler Gordon
13 // 71 Tyler Cullen & Bryce Everhart
(bye)
62 // 69 Cain Garcia & Jay Furlong
1 // 74 Doug T & Cole Hagan
59 // 68 Eric H & Chip Brown
(bye)
(bye)
42 // 56 Larry Wissel & Cruz H
60 // 79 Dave Rider & Krista Norman
(bye)
(bye)
52 // 98 Josh Boyd & Dalton Turner
24 // 32 Jennifer Harrison & Derrick Williams
53 // 82 Kathryn Martin & Randy Seibert
(bye)
37 // 84 Alan Groves & Jake Willoughby
21 // 38 Lori Lamar & Cl Thomas
(bye)
(bye)
5 // 54 Kacey Felty & Becky Rider
78 // 93 Jim Culver & Zach Schadler
(bye)
(bye)
58 // 64 Kyle Garrard & Jeff Garrard
3 // 30 Scott Kurtz & Randy Johnson
(bye)
(bye)
25 // 85 Autumn Miller & Josh Wiiloughby
44 // 94 Austin Mayes & Ryan Byars
2 // 28 Tj Miller & Carlos Hatcher
(bye)
31 // 72 Bj Unsel & Dunc
43 // 66 Seth Duffy & Chico
A
5
14 // 36 Shane Matthews & Charlie Kase
10 // 11 Laura Perry & Brad Wright
B
5
39 // 55 Nick Utley & John Martin
63 // 7 Shannon Knauss & Mike Brown
C
96 Hanna Unsel
51 // 81 Dan Deisher & Mike Perry
D
17 // 86 Travis Morris & Russ Carlisle
29 // 90 Mike Harrison & Jason Howard
E
20 // 77 Doug Mcclure & Derrick Mcknight
12 // 33 Abel & Blake Minton
F
5
41 // 88 Cameron Cox & Mike Wilfork
19 // 22 Brandon W & Jeremy Taylor
G
6
40 // 83 Ethan Leflighter & Mike Bennett
35 // 49 Jeff Moffett & Adam Wiggins
H
6
92 // 97 Sammy Dye & Tyler Gordon
13 // 71 Tyler Cullen & Bryce Everhart
I
62 // 69 Cain Garcia & Jay Furlong
59 // 68 Eric H & Chip Brown
J
42 // 56 Larry Wissel & Cruz H
60 // 79 Dave Rider & Krista Norman
K
52 // 98 Josh Boyd & Dalton Turner
53 // 82 Kathryn Martin & Randy Seibert
L
5
37 // 84 Alan Groves & Jake Willoughby
21 // 38 Lori Lamar & Cl Thomas
M
5 // 54 Kacey Felty & Becky Rider
78 // 93 Jim Culver & Zach Schadler
N
6
58 // 64 Kyle Garrard & Jeff Garrard
3 // 30 Scott Kurtz & Randy Johnson
O
25 // 85 Autumn Miller & Josh Wiiloughby
44 // 94 Austin Mayes & Ryan Byars
P
31 // 72 Bj Unsel & Dunc
14 // 36 Shane Matthews & Charlie Kase
Q
5
39 // 55 Nick Utley & John Martin
96 Hanna Unsel
R
51 // 81 Dan Deisher & Mike Perry
20 // 77 Doug Mcclure & Derrick Mcknight
S
12 // 33 Abel & Blake Minton
19 // 22 Brandon W & Jeremy Taylor
T
35 // 49 Jeff Moffett & Adam Wiggins
62 // 69 Cain Garcia & Jay Furlong
U
42 // 56 Larry Wissel & Cruz H
52 // 98 Josh Boyd & Dalton Turner
V
6
53 // 82 Kathryn Martin & Randy Seibert
5 // 54 Kacey Felty & Becky Rider
W
5
58 // 64 Kyle Garrard & Jeff Garrard
3 // 30 Scott Kurtz & Randy Johnson
X
31 // 72 Bj Unsel & Dunc
14 // 36 Shane Matthews & Charlie Kase
Y
51 // 81 Dan Deisher & Mike Perry
20 // 77 Doug Mcclure & Derrick Mcknight
Z
6
19 // 22 Brandon W & Jeremy Taylor
42 // 56 Larry Wissel & Cruz H
AA
52 // 98 Josh Boyd & Dalton Turner
58 // 64 Kyle Garrard & Jeff Garrard
AB
31 // 72 Bj Unsel & Dunc
14 // 36 Shane Matthews & Charlie Kase
AC
5
19 // 22 Brandon W & Jeremy Taylor
42 // 56 Larry Wissel & Cruz H
AD
5
58 // 64 Kyle Garrard & Jeff Garrard
14 // 36 Shane Matthews & Charlie Kase
AE
6
42 // 56 Larry Wissel & Cruz H
14 // 36 Shane Matthews & Charlie Kase
6
19 // 22 Brandon W & Jeremy Taylor
14 // 36 Shane Matthews & Charlie Kase
(bye)
26 // 48 Careb Staves & Hailey Browning
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
80 // 91 Danny Powers & Kendra Carter
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
16 // 6 Jarod Taylor & Steve Duncan
(bye)
(bye)
1 // 74 Doug T & Cole Hagan
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
24 // 32 Jennifer Harrison & Derrick Williams
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
2 // 28 Tj Miller & Carlos Hatcher
(bye)
26 // 48 Careb Staves & Hailey Browning
P
44 // 94 Austin Mayes & Ryan Byars
(bye)
O
25 // 85 Autumn Miller & Josh Wiiloughby
(bye)
N
78 // 93 Jim Culver & Zach Schadler
(bye)
M
21 // 38 Lori Lamar & Cl Thomas
80 // 91 Danny Powers & Kendra Carter
L
37 // 84 Alan Groves & Jake Willoughby
(bye)
K
60 // 79 Dave Rider & Krista Norman
(bye)
J
59 // 68 Eric H & Chip Brown
16 // 6 Jarod Taylor & Steve Duncan
I
5
13 // 71 Tyler Cullen & Bryce Everhart
1 // 74 Doug T & Cole Hagan
H
92 // 97 Sammy Dye & Tyler Gordon
(bye)
G
40 // 83 Ethan Leflighter & Mike Bennett
(bye)
F
41 // 88 Cameron Cox & Mike Wilfork
24 // 32 Jennifer Harrison & Derrick Williams
E
29 // 90 Mike Harrison & Jason Howard
(bye)
D
17 // 86 Travis Morris & Russ Carlisle
(bye)
C
63 // 7 Shannon Knauss & Mike Brown
(bye)
B
10 // 11 Laura Perry & Brad Wright
2 // 28 Tj Miller & Carlos Hatcher
A
6
43 // 66 Seth Duffy & Chico
26 // 48 Careb Staves & Hailey Browning
25 // 85 Autumn Miller & Josh Wiiloughby
78 // 93 Jim Culver & Zach Schadler
6
21 // 38 Lori Lamar & Cl Thomas
37 // 84 Alan Groves & Jake Willoughby
60 // 79 Dave Rider & Krista Norman
59 // 68 Eric H & Chip Brown
16 // 6 Jarod Taylor & Steve Duncan
1 // 74 Doug T & Cole Hagan
5
40 // 83 Ethan Leflighter & Mike Bennett
41 // 88 Cameron Cox & Mike Wilfork
24 // 32 Jennifer Harrison & Derrick Williams
17 // 86 Travis Morris & Russ Carlisle
63 // 7 Shannon Knauss & Mike Brown
10 // 11 Laura Perry & Brad Wright
6
2 // 28 Tj Miller & Carlos Hatcher
26 // 48 Careb Staves & Hailey Browning
T
5
35 // 49 Jeff Moffett & Adam Wiggins
78 // 93 Jim Culver & Zach Schadler
S
5
12 // 33 Abel & Blake Minton
60 // 79 Dave Rider & Krista Norman
R
96 Hanna Unsel
16 // 6 Jarod Taylor & Steve Duncan
Q
6
39 // 55 Nick Utley & John Martin
40 // 83 Ethan Leflighter & Mike Bennett
X
3 // 30 Scott Kurtz & Randy Johnson
24 // 32 Jennifer Harrison & Derrick Williams
W
5 // 54 Kacey Felty & Becky Rider
63 // 7 Shannon Knauss & Mike Brown
V
53 // 82 Kathryn Martin & Randy Seibert
2 // 28 Tj Miller & Carlos Hatcher
U
62 // 69 Cain Garcia & Jay Furlong
35 // 49 Jeff Moffett & Adam Wiggins
5
78 // 93 Jim Culver & Zach Schadler
60 // 79 Dave Rider & Krista Norman
39 // 55 Nick Utley & John Martin
3 // 30 Scott Kurtz & Randy Johnson
24 // 32 Jennifer Harrison & Derrick Williams
63 // 7 Shannon Knauss & Mike Brown
2 // 28 Tj Miller & Carlos Hatcher
35 // 49 Jeff Moffett & Adam Wiggins
AB
6
31 // 72 Bj Unsel & Dunc
39 // 55 Nick Utley & John Martin
AA
52 // 98 Josh Boyd & Dalton Turner
24 // 32 Jennifer Harrison & Derrick Williams
Z
6
20 // 77 Doug Mcclure & Derrick Mcknight
2 // 28 Tj Miller & Carlos Hatcher
Y
51 // 81 Dan Deisher & Mike Perry
31 // 72 Bj Unsel & Dunc
39 // 55 Nick Utley & John Martin
20 // 77 Doug Mcclure & Derrick Mcknight
2 // 28 Tj Miller & Carlos Hatcher
39 // 55 Nick Utley & John Martin
AC
19 // 22 Brandon W & Jeremy Taylor
20 // 77 Doug Mcclure & Derrick Mcknight
AD
58 // 64 Kyle Garrard & Jeff Garrard
19 // 22 Brandon W & Jeremy Taylor
5
20 // 77 Doug Mcclure & Derrick Mcknight
19 // 22 Brandon W & Jeremy Taylor
AE
6
42 // 56 Larry Wissel & Cruz H
19 // 22 Brandon W & Jeremy Taylor

1st

  14 // 36 Shane Matthews & Charlie Kase

2nd

  19 // 22 Brandon W & Jeremy Taylor

3rd

  42 // 56 Larry Wissel & Cruz H

4th

  20 // 77 Doug Mcclure & Derrick Mcknight

5th

  39 // 55 Nick Utley & John Martin

  58 // 64 Kyle Garrard & Jeff Garrard

7th

  31 // 72 Bj Unsel & Dunc

  2 // 28 Tj Miller & Carlos Hatcher

9th

  35 // 49 Jeff Moffett & Adam Wiggins

  52 // 98 Josh Boyd & Dalton Turner

  24 // 32 Jennifer Harrison & Derrick Williams

  51 // 81 Dan Deisher & Mike Perry

13th

  78 // 93 Jim Culver & Zach Schadler

  60 // 79 Dave Rider & Krista Norman

  3 // 30 Scott Kurtz & Randy Johnson

  63 // 7 Shannon Knauss & Mike Brown

17th

  26 // 48 Careb Staves & Hailey Browning

  12 // 33 Abel & Blake Minton

  96 Hanna Unsel

  16 // 6 Jarod Taylor & Steve Duncan

  40 // 83 Ethan Leflighter & Mike Bennett

  5 // 54 Kacey Felty & Becky Rider

  53 // 82 Kathryn Martin & Randy Seibert

  62 // 69 Cain Garcia & Jay Furlong

25th

  25 // 85 Autumn Miller & Josh Wiiloughby

  21 // 38 Lori Lamar & Cl Thomas

  37 // 84 Alan Groves & Jake Willoughby

  59 // 68 Eric H & Chip Brown

  1 // 74 Doug T & Cole Hagan

  41 // 88 Cameron Cox & Mike Wilfork

  17 // 86 Travis Morris & Russ Carlisle

  10 // 11 Laura Perry & Brad Wright

33th

  44 // 94 Austin Mayes & Ryan Byars

  80 // 91 Danny Powers & Kendra Carter

  13 // 71 Tyler Cullen & Bryce Everhart

  92 // 97 Sammy Dye & Tyler Gordon

  29 // 90 Mike Harrison & Jason Howard

  43 // 66 Seth Duffy & Chico

Final

14 // 36 Shane Matthews & Charlie Kase W vs.
19 // 22 Brandon W & Jeremy Taylor L 6 16:30

Elimination Final

19 // 22 Brandon W & Jeremy Taylor W vs.
42 // 56 Larry Wissel & Cruz H L 6 17:08

Elimination Semi-final

19 // 22 Brandon W & Jeremy Taylor W vs.
20 // 77 Doug Mcclure & Derrick Mcknight L 5 12:28

Winners Final

14 // 36 Shane Matthews & Charlie Kase W vs.
42 // 56 Larry Wissel & Cruz H L 6 20:30

Elimination 8

20 // 77 Doug Mcclure & Derrick Mcknight W vs.
58 // 64 Kyle Garrard & Jeff Garrard L 10:51

39 // 55 Nick Utley & John Martin L vs.
19 // 22 Brandon W & Jeremy Taylor W 17:18

Elimination 7

20 // 77 Doug Mcclure & Derrick Mcknight W vs.
2 // 28 Tj Miller & Carlos Hatcher L 16:17

31 // 72 Bj Unsel & Dunc L vs.
39 // 55 Nick Utley & John Martin W 22:58

Winners Semi-finals

14 // 36 Shane Matthews & Charlie Kase W vs.
19 // 22 Brandon W & Jeremy Taylor L 5 20:42

42 // 56 Larry Wissel & Cruz H W vs.
58 // 64 Kyle Garrard & Jeff Garrard L 5 14:01

Elimination 6

2 // 28 Tj Miller & Carlos Hatcher W vs.
51 // 81 Dan Deisher & Mike Perry L 12:54

24 // 32 Jennifer Harrison & Derrick Williams L vs.
20 // 77 Doug Mcclure & Derrick Mcknight W 6 11:29

35 // 49 Jeff Moffett & Adam Wiggins L vs.
31 // 72 Bj Unsel & Dunc W 6 14:49

39 // 55 Nick Utley & John Martin W vs.
52 // 98 Josh Boyd & Dalton Turner L 14:04

Elimination 5

3 // 30 Scott Kurtz & Randy Johnson L vs.
24 // 32 Jennifer Harrison & Derrick Williams W 13:24

35 // 49 Jeff Moffett & Adam Wiggins W vs.
78 // 93 Jim Culver & Zach Schadler L 5 13:47

60 // 79 Dave Rider & Krista Norman L vs.
39 // 55 Nick Utley & John Martin W 17:34

63 // 7 Shannon Knauss & Mike Brown L vs.
2 // 28 Tj Miller & Carlos Hatcher W 13:03

Winners 3

14 // 36 Shane Matthews & Charlie Kase W vs.
51 // 81 Dan Deisher & Mike Perry L 13:32

20 // 77 Doug Mcclure & Derrick Mcknight L vs.
19 // 22 Brandon W & Jeremy Taylor W 6 18:47

42 // 56 Larry Wissel & Cruz H W vs.
52 // 98 Josh Boyd & Dalton Turner L 25:19

58 // 64 Kyle Garrard & Jeff Garrard W vs.
31 // 72 Bj Unsel & Dunc L 16:28

Elimination 4

16 // 6 Jarod Taylor & Steve Duncan L vs.
39 // 55 Nick Utley & John Martin W 6 16:39

2 // 28 Tj Miller & Carlos Hatcher W vs.
62 // 69 Cain Garcia & Jay Furlong L 11:20

24 // 32 Jennifer Harrison & Derrick Williams W vs.
5 // 54 Kacey Felty & Becky Rider L 13:08

26 // 48 Careb Staves & Hailey Browning L vs.
35 // 49 Jeff Moffett & Adam Wiggins W 5 11:16

40 // 83 Ethan Leflighter & Mike Bennett L vs.
3 // 30 Scott Kurtz & Randy Johnson W 19:22

60 // 79 Dave Rider & Krista Norman W vs.
96 Hanna Unsel L 19:54

63 // 7 Shannon Knauss & Mike Brown W vs.
53 // 82 Kathryn Martin & Randy Seibert L 20:54

78 // 93 Jim Culver & Zach Schadler W vs.
12 // 33 Abel & Blake Minton L 5 11:26

Elimination 3

1 // 74 Doug T & Cole Hagan L vs.
40 // 83 Ethan Leflighter & Mike Bennett W 5 15:11

10 // 11 Laura Perry & Brad Wright L vs.
2 // 28 Tj Miller & Carlos Hatcher W 6 08:25

17 // 86 Travis Morris & Russ Carlisle L vs.
63 // 7 Shannon Knauss & Mike Brown W 16:40

26 // 48 Careb Staves & Hailey Browning W vs.
25 // 85 Autumn Miller & Josh Wiiloughby L 10:06

37 // 84 Alan Groves & Jake Willoughby L vs.
60 // 79 Dave Rider & Krista Norman W 13:16

41 // 88 Cameron Cox & Mike Wilfork L vs.
24 // 32 Jennifer Harrison & Derrick Williams W 20:05

59 // 68 Eric H & Chip Brown L vs.
16 // 6 Jarod Taylor & Steve Duncan W 11:20

78 // 93 Jim Culver & Zach Schadler W vs.
21 // 38 Lori Lamar & Cl Thomas L 6 12:49

Winners 2

14 // 36 Shane Matthews & Charlie Kase W vs.
39 // 55 Nick Utley & John Martin L 5 11:24

19 // 22 Brandon W & Jeremy Taylor W vs.
35 // 49 Jeff Moffett & Adam Wiggins L 15:29

20 // 77 Doug Mcclure & Derrick Mcknight W vs.
12 // 33 Abel & Blake Minton L 23:54

3 // 30 Scott Kurtz & Randy Johnson L vs.
31 // 72 Bj Unsel & Dunc W 15:31

5 // 54 Kacey Felty & Becky Rider L vs.
58 // 64 Kyle Garrard & Jeff Garrard W 5 08:46

52 // 98 Josh Boyd & Dalton Turner W vs.
53 // 82 Kathryn Martin & Randy Seibert L 6 17:54

62 // 69 Cain Garcia & Jay Furlong L vs.
42 // 56 Larry Wissel & Cruz H W 13:40

96 Hanna Unsel L vs.
51 // 81 Dan Deisher & Mike Perry W 16:05

Elimination 2

1 // 74 Doug T & Cole Hagan W vs.
92 // 97 Sammy Dye & Tyler Gordon L 11:46

16 // 6 Jarod Taylor & Steve Duncan W vs.
13 // 71 Tyler Cullen & Bryce Everhart L 5 09:48

2 // 28 Tj Miller & Carlos Hatcher W vs.
43 // 66 Seth Duffy & Chico L 6 12:44

24 // 32 Jennifer Harrison & Derrick Williams W vs.
29 // 90 Mike Harrison & Jason Howard L 15:29

26 // 48 Careb Staves & Hailey Browning W vs.
44 // 94 Austin Mayes & Ryan Byars L 12:32

80 // 91 Danny Powers & Kendra Carter L vs.
37 // 84 Alan Groves & Jake Willoughby W 17:37

Winners 1

10 // 11 Laura Perry & Brad Wright L vs.
39 // 55 Nick Utley & John Martin W 5 09:01

12 // 33 Abel & Blake Minton W vs.
41 // 88 Cameron Cox & Mike Wilfork L 5 10:51

13 // 71 Tyler Cullen & Bryce Everhart L vs.
62 // 69 Cain Garcia & Jay Furlong W 11:39

19 // 22 Brandon W & Jeremy Taylor W vs.
40 // 83 Ethan Leflighter & Mike Bennett L 6 06:01

21 // 38 Lori Lamar & Cl Thomas L vs.
5 // 54 Kacey Felty & Becky Rider W 19:36

29 // 90 Mike Harrison & Jason Howard L vs.
20 // 77 Doug Mcclure & Derrick Mcknight W 14:57

3 // 30 Scott Kurtz & Randy Johnson W vs.
25 // 85 Autumn Miller & Josh Wiiloughby L 14:59

35 // 49 Jeff Moffett & Adam Wiggins W vs.
92 // 97 Sammy Dye & Tyler Gordon L 6 24:31

43 // 66 Seth Duffy & Chico L vs.
14 // 36 Shane Matthews & Charlie Kase W 5 11:59

44 // 94 Austin Mayes & Ryan Byars L vs.
31 // 72 Bj Unsel & Dunc W 17:12

51 // 81 Dan Deisher & Mike Perry W vs.
17 // 86 Travis Morris & Russ Carlisle L 09:52

53 // 82 Kathryn Martin & Randy Seibert W vs.
37 // 84 Alan Groves & Jake Willoughby L 5 16:35

59 // 68 Eric H & Chip Brown L vs.
42 // 56 Larry Wissel & Cruz H W 18:02

60 // 79 Dave Rider & Krista Norman L vs.
52 // 98 Josh Boyd & Dalton Turner W 15:27

63 // 7 Shannon Knauss & Mike Brown L vs.
96 Hanna Unsel W 13:30

78 // 93 Jim Culver & Zach Schadler L vs.
58 // 64 Kyle Garrard & Jeff Garrard W 6 09:33

Round 1

20 // 77 Doug Mcclure & Derrick Mcknight W vs.
80 // 91 Danny Powers & Kendra Carter L 17:14

24 // 32 Jennifer Harrison & Derrick Williams L vs.
53 // 82 Kathryn Martin & Randy Seibert W 15:19

26 // 48 Careb Staves & Hailey Browning L vs.
14 // 36 Shane Matthews & Charlie Kase W 6 12:23

35 // 49 Jeff Moffett & Adam Wiggins W vs.
16 // 6 Jarod Taylor & Steve Duncan L 08:59

44 // 94 Austin Mayes & Ryan Byars W vs.
2 // 28 Tj Miller & Carlos Hatcher L 16:05

62 // 69 Cain Garcia & Jay Furlong W vs.
1 // 74 Doug T & Cole Hagan L 16:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20