ACO North Platte Major 14 - Womens

Updated 5:14am

None.

Final

Yetty Irwan (6) vs.
Judy Hafner (4)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rachel Rico (1)
(bye) (16)
Jen McDermott (9)
12
Kendra Loch (8)
Annette Harris (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Judy Hafner (4)
Angie Carman (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Yetty Irwan (6)
Brooke Newvahner (7)
10
Cari Mushill (10)
(bye) (15)
Michelle Ablutz (2)
Rachel Rico (1)
A
9
Jen McDermott (9)
Annette Harris (5)
B
11
Judy Hafner (4)
Angie Carman (3)
C
9
Yetty Irwan (6)
Cari Mushill (10)
D
11
Michelle Ablutz (2)
Rachel Rico (1)
E
10
Annette Harris (5)
Yetty Irwan (6)
F
12
Cari Mushill (10)
Annette Harris (5)
G
10
Yetty Irwan (6)
Yetty Irwan (6)
Judy Hafner (4)
(bye) (16)
Kendra Loch (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Brooke Newvahner (7)
(bye) (15)
Kendra Loch (8)
D
9
Michelle Ablutz (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Angie Carman (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Judy Hafner (4)
Brooke Newvahner (7)
A
11
Jen McDermott (9)
Michelle Ablutz (2)
10
Angie Carman (3)
Judy Hafner (4)
9
Brooke Newvahner (7)
Michelle Ablutz (2)
E
12
Rachel Rico (1)
Judy Hafner (4)
F
9
Cari Mushill (10)
Michelle Ablutz (2)
10
Judy Hafner (4)
Judy Hafner (4)
G
12
Annette Harris (5)
Judy Hafner (4)

3rd

  Annette Harris (5)

4th

  Michelle Ablutz (2)

5th

  Rachel Rico (1)

  Cari Mushill (10)

7th

  Angie Carman (3)

  Brooke Newvahner (7)

9th

  Kendra Loch (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Jen McDermott (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Elimination Final

Judy Hafner (4) W vs.
Annette Harris (5) L 12 22:04

Elimination Semi-final

Michelle Ablutz (2) L vs.
Judy Hafner (4) W 10 23:10

Winners Final

Annette Harris (5) L vs.
Yetty Irwan (6) W 10 13:09

Elimination 4

Judy Hafner (4) W vs.
Cari Mushill (10) L 9 23:18

Michelle Ablutz (2) W vs.
Rachel Rico (1) L 12 06:38

Elimination 3

Judy Hafner (4) W vs.
Brooke Newvahner (7) L 9 10:38

Michelle Ablutz (2) W vs.
Angie Carman (3) L 10 20:55

Winners Semi-finals

Rachel Rico (1) L vs.
Annette Harris (5) W 10 15:12

Yetty Irwan (6) W vs.
Cari Mushill (10) L 12 35:49

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Judy Hafner (4) W 40:20

(bye) (13) L vs.
Angie Carman (3) W 43:36

Brooke Newvahner (7) W vs.
Jen McDermott (9) L 11 14:31

Kendra Loch (8) L vs.
Michelle Ablutz (2) W 9 15:04

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 24:21

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 24:21

(bye) (16) L vs.
Kendra Loch (8) W 51:09

Brooke Newvahner (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 40:12

Winners 1

Angie Carman (3) L vs.
Yetty Irwan (6) W 9 18:46

Annette Harris (5) W vs.
Judy Hafner (4) L 11 15:22

Cari Mushill (10) W vs.
Michelle Ablutz (2) L 11 20:09

Rachel Rico (1) W vs.
Jen McDermott (9) L 9 10:58

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Yetty Irwan (6) W 24:21

(bye) (13) L vs.
Judy Hafner (4) W 24:21

(bye) (15) L vs.
Michelle Ablutz (2) W 24:21

Angie Carman (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 24:21

Annette Harris (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 24:21

Brooke Newvahner (7) L vs.
Cari Mushill (10) W 10 15:47

Jen McDermott (9) W vs.
Kendra Loch (8) L 12 26:27

Rachel Rico (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 24:21

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20