Captains 6/7/16

Updated 11:27am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Danny Zubrod // JD Gabriel
(bye)
Kerri Yager // Toby Dittleline
Board 2
Dustin Terry // Heather Renee
Paul Guzman // Sharon Bazzell
Board 2
Jay Barnes // Jeff Hensley
Jake Dickey // Jamey Buchanan
Board 3
Dave Collins // Steve Cooper
Jeff Johnson // Mike Fromson
Board 5
Matt Watt // Scott Yager
Michelle Rentz // Russell Campillo
Board 1
Andrew Lawrence // John Gilliam
Arthur Masoner // Shellie Mavis
Board 1
Preech Ramos // Tyler Williams
Bruce Steele // Jud Westenburg
Board 4
Mellissa Holland // Mike Tribble
Danny Zubrod // JD Gabriel
A
Board 3
Kerri Yager // Toby Dittleline
Paul Guzman // Sharon Bazzell
B
Board 3
Dave Collins // Steve Cooper
Jeff Johnson // Mike Fromson
C
Board 2
Andrew Lawrence // John Gilliam
Arthur Masoner // Shellie Mavis
D
Board 5
Bruce Steele // Jud Westenburg
Kerri Yager // Toby Dittleline
E
Board 3
Paul Guzman // Sharon Bazzell
Jeff Johnson // Mike Fromson
F
Board 3
Bruce Steele // Jud Westenburg
Kerri Yager // Toby Dittleline
G
Board 5
Jeff Johnson // Mike Fromson
Jeff Johnson // Mike Fromson
Board 3
Dave Collins // Steve Cooper
Jeff Johnson // Mike Fromson
(bye)
Dustin Terry // Heather Renee
Jay Barnes // Jeff Hensley
Board 2
Jake Dickey // Jamey Buchanan
Matt Watt // Scott Yager
Board 1
Michelle Rentz // Russell Campillo
Preech Ramos // Tyler Williams
Board 4
Mellissa Holland // Mike Tribble
Dustin Terry // Heather Renee
D
Board 5
Arthur Masoner // Shellie Mavis
Jake Dickey // Jamey Buchanan
C
Board 2
Andrew Lawrence // John Gilliam
Matt Watt // Scott Yager
B
Board 1
Dave Collins // Steve Cooper
Preech Ramos // Tyler Williams
A
Board 4
Danny Zubrod // JD Gabriel
Arthur Masoner // Shellie Mavis
Board 5
Jake Dickey // Jamey Buchanan
Dave Collins // Steve Cooper
Board 4
Danny Zubrod // JD Gabriel
Arthur Masoner // Shellie Mavis
E
Board 3
Paul Guzman // Sharon Bazzell
Dave Collins // Steve Cooper
F
Board 4
Bruce Steele // Jud Westenburg
Paul Guzman // Sharon Bazzell
Board 2
Dave Collins // Steve Cooper
Dave Collins // Steve Cooper
G
Board 4
Kerri Yager // Toby Dittleline
Dave Collins // Steve Cooper

1st

  Jeff Johnson // Mike Fromson

2nd

  Dave Collins // Steve Cooper

3rd

  Kerri Yager // Toby Dittleline

4th

  Paul Guzman // Sharon Bazzell

5th

  Arthur Masoner // Shellie Mavis

  Bruce Steele // Jud Westenburg

7th

  Jake Dickey // Jamey Buchanan

  Danny Zubrod // JD Gabriel

9th

  Dustin Terry // Heather Renee

  Andrew Lawrence // John Gilliam

  Matt Watt // Scott Yager

  Preech Ramos // Tyler Williams

13th

  Jay Barnes // Jeff Hensley

  Michelle Rentz // Russell Campillo

  Mellissa Holland // Mike Tribble

Final

Jeff Johnson // Mike Fromson W vs.
Dave Collins // Steve Cooper L Board 3 50:36

Elimination Final

Dave Collins // Steve Cooper W vs.
Kerri Yager // Toby Dittleline L Board 4 15:45

Elimination Semi-final

Paul Guzman // Sharon Bazzell L vs.
Dave Collins // Steve Cooper W Board 2 19:29

Winners Final

Kerri Yager // Toby Dittleline L vs.
Jeff Johnson // Mike Fromson W Board 5 17:34

Elimination 4

Arthur Masoner // Shellie Mavis L vs.
Paul Guzman // Sharon Bazzell W Board 3 12:55

Dave Collins // Steve Cooper W vs.
Bruce Steele // Jud Westenburg L Board 4 30:58

Elimination 3

Arthur Masoner // Shellie Mavis W vs.
Jake Dickey // Jamey Buchanan L Board 5 18:19

Dave Collins // Steve Cooper W vs.
Danny Zubrod // JD Gabriel L Board 4 21:14

Winners Semi-finals

Jeff Johnson // Mike Fromson W vs.
Bruce Steele // Jud Westenburg L Board 3 24:33

Kerri Yager // Toby Dittleline W vs.
Paul Guzman // Sharon Bazzell L Board 3 20:34

Elimination 2

Dustin Terry // Heather Renee L vs.
Arthur Masoner // Shellie Mavis W Board 5 27:25

Jake Dickey // Jamey Buchanan W vs.
Andrew Lawrence // John Gilliam L Board 2 20:36

Matt Watt // Scott Yager L vs.
Dave Collins // Steve Cooper W Board 1 38:02

Preech Ramos // Tyler Williams L vs.
Danny Zubrod // JD Gabriel W Board 4 46:49

Elimination 1

Jay Barnes // Jeff Hensley L vs.
Jake Dickey // Jamey Buchanan W Board 2 22:07

Matt Watt // Scott Yager W vs.
Michelle Rentz // Russell Campillo L Board 1 30:42

Preech Ramos // Tyler Williams W vs.
Mellissa Holland // Mike Tribble L Board 4 40:28

Winners 1

Arthur Masoner // Shellie Mavis L vs.
Bruce Steele // Jud Westenburg W Board 5 31:23

Danny Zubrod // JD Gabriel L vs.
Kerri Yager // Toby Dittleline W Board 3 24:01

Jeff Johnson // Mike Fromson W vs.
Andrew Lawrence // John Gilliam L Board 2 17:10

Paul Guzman // Sharon Bazzell W vs.
Dave Collins // Steve Cooper L Board 3 18:34

Round 1

Arthur Masoner // Shellie Mavis W vs.
Preech Ramos // Tyler Williams L Board 1 17:56

Bruce Steele // Jud Westenburg W vs.
Mellissa Holland // Mike Tribble L Board 4 25:43

Jake Dickey // Jamey Buchanan L vs.
Dave Collins // Steve Cooper W Board 3 20:56

Jeff Johnson // Mike Fromson W vs.
Matt Watt // Scott Yager L Board 5 27:04

Kerri Yager // Toby Dittleline W vs.
Dustin Terry // Heather Renee L Board 2 15:00

Michelle Rentz // Russell Campillo L vs.
Andrew Lawrence // John Gilliam W Board 1 25:59

Paul Guzman // Sharon Bazzell W vs.
Jay Barnes // Jeff Hensley L Board 2 21:55

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20