AIM MXD 501

Updated 7:16am

None.

None.

17 Candi Whaley Brandon Ballard
(bye)
16 Angela Walker Mike Richter
6
2 Angela Harvey Kyle Harvey
13 Christie Tipton Ben Goforth
(bye)
(bye)
9 Stevie Phillips Jessie Fisher
10 Deb Blackwelder Dave Gelberg
(bye)
(bye)
8 Diane Cole Kelly Riley
12 Laura Longo Bud Grazioli
(bye)
(bye)
3 Derek Seals Cathe Singleton
15 Kristie Rasmuson Chris Hyde
(bye)
(bye)
14 Teresa Spivey Tito Tart
7 Peg Jones Jimmie Jones
(bye)
(bye)
1 Jimmy Downey Monica Alexander
11 Brad Hynde Justine Johnson
(bye)
(bye)
4 Craig Elder Julie Hamlin
6 Dan Naylor Bri Bernal
(bye)
(bye)
5 Julie Phillips Ross Minty
17 Candi Whaley Brandon Ballard
4
2 Angela Harvey Kyle Harvey
13 Christie Tipton Ben Goforth
2
9 Stevie Phillips Jessie Fisher
10 Deb Blackwelder Dave Gelberg
12
8 Diane Cole Kelly Riley
12 Laura Longo Bud Grazioli
10
3 Derek Seals Cathe Singleton
15 Kristie Rasmuson Chris Hyde
14
14 Teresa Spivey Tito Tart
7 Peg Jones Jimmie Jones
8
1 Jimmy Downey Monica Alexander
11 Brad Hynde Justine Johnson
4
4 Craig Elder Julie Hamlin
6 Dan Naylor Bri Bernal
6
5 Julie Phillips Ross Minty
2 Angela Harvey Kyle Harvey
8
9 Stevie Phillips Jessie Fisher
10 Deb Blackwelder Dave Gelberg
4
12 Laura Longo Bud Grazioli
15 Kristie Rasmuson Chris Hyde
2
7 Peg Jones Jimmie Jones
11 Brad Hynde Justine Johnson
10
5 Julie Phillips Ross Minty
2 Angela Harvey Kyle Harvey
14
10 Deb Blackwelder Dave Gelberg
15 Kristie Rasmuson Chris Hyde
12
5 Julie Phillips Ross Minty
2 Angela Harvey Kyle Harvey
13
5 Julie Phillips Ross Minty
5 Julie Phillips Ross Minty

Final

2 Angela Harvey Kyle Harvey L vs.
5 Julie Phillips Ross Minty W 13 00:05

Semi-finals

15 Kristie Rasmuson Chris Hyde L vs.
5 Julie Phillips Ross Minty W 12 16:26

2 Angela Harvey Kyle Harvey W vs.
10 Deb Blackwelder Dave Gelberg L 14 32:21

Quarter-finals

10 Deb Blackwelder Dave Gelberg W vs.
12 Laura Longo Bud Grazioli L 4 30:14

11 Brad Hynde Justine Johnson L vs.
5 Julie Phillips Ross Minty W 10 29:05

15 Kristie Rasmuson Chris Hyde W vs.
7 Peg Jones Jimmie Jones L 2 44:04

2 Angela Harvey Kyle Harvey W vs.
9 Stevie Phillips Jessie Fisher L 8 31:38

Round 2

10 Deb Blackwelder Dave Gelberg W vs.
8 Diane Cole Kelly Riley L 12 39:04

11 Brad Hynde Justine Johnson W vs.
4 Craig Elder Julie Hamlin L 4 29:49

12 Laura Longo Bud Grazioli W vs.
3 Derek Seals Cathe Singleton L 10 45:14

13 Christie Tipton Ben Goforth L vs.
9 Stevie Phillips Jessie Fisher W 2 33:45

15 Kristie Rasmuson Chris Hyde W vs.
14 Teresa Spivey Tito Tart L 14 28:35

17 Candi Whaley Brandon Ballard L vs.
2 Angela Harvey Kyle Harvey W 4 24:28

6 Dan Naylor Bri Bernal L vs.
5 Julie Phillips Ross Minty W 6 24:27

7 Peg Jones Jimmie Jones W vs.
1 Jimmy Downey Monica Alexander L 8 45:42

Round 1

16 Angela Walker Mike Richter L vs.
2 Angela Harvey Kyle Harvey W 6 29:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20