MDC / Antietam Brewery Week 11

Updated 8:25am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chris S // Peggy C
(bye)
Devon H // John R
Board 4
Brad M // Tim B
Jason F // Todd C
(bye)
(bye)
Mark M // Mike R
Derrick M // Elysia F
(bye)
(bye)
Larry F // Shane K
Jon B // Todd S
(bye)
(bye)
Donnie W // Jack C
Chris S // Peggy C
A
Board 2
Devon H // John R
Jason F // Todd C
B
Board 3
Mark M // Mike R
Derrick M // Elysia F
C
Board 1
Larry F // Shane K
Jon B // Todd S
D
Board 2
Donnie W // Jack C
Devon H // John R
E
Board 2
Jason F // Todd C
Larry F // Shane K
F
Board 1
Donnie W // Jack C
Devon H // John R
G
Board 1
Donnie W // Jack C
Devon H // John R
Board 3
Larry F // Shane K
Devon H // John R
(bye)
Brad M // Tim B
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Brad M // Tim B
D
Board 4
Jon B // Todd S
(bye)
C
Derrick M // Elysia F
(bye)
B
Mark M // Mike R
(bye)
A
Chris S // Peggy C
Brad M // Tim B
Board 3
Derrick M // Elysia F
Mark M // Mike R
Board 4
Chris S // Peggy C
Derrick M // Elysia F
E
Board 4
Jason F // Todd C
Chris S // Peggy C
F
Board 3
Larry F // Shane K
Derrick M // Elysia F
Board 2
Larry F // Shane K
Larry F // Shane K
G
Board 4
Donnie W // Jack C
Larry F // Shane K

1st

  Devon H // John R

2nd

  Larry F // Shane K

3rd

  Donnie W // Jack C

4th

  Derrick M // Elysia F

5th

  Jason F // Todd C

  Chris S // Peggy C

7th

  Brad M // Tim B

  Mark M // Mike R

9th

  Jon B // Todd S

Final

Devon H // John R W vs.
Larry F // Shane K L Board 3 17:45

Elimination Final

Larry F // Shane K W vs.
Donnie W // Jack C L Board 4 12:25

Elimination Semi-final

Derrick M // Elysia F L vs.
Larry F // Shane K W Board 2 28:28

Winners Final

Devon H // John R W vs.
Donnie W // Jack C L Board 1 18:10

Elimination 4

Chris S // Peggy C L vs.
Larry F // Shane K W Board 3 21:55

Derrick M // Elysia F W vs.
Jason F // Todd C L Board 4 12:21

Elimination 3

Brad M // Tim B L vs.
Derrick M // Elysia F W Board 3 17:47

Mark M // Mike R L vs.
Chris S // Peggy C W Board 4 15:29

Winners Semi-finals

Devon H // John R W vs.
Jason F // Todd C L Board 2 28:17

Larry F // Shane K L vs.
Donnie W // Jack C W Board 1 38:36

Elimination 2

Brad M // Tim B W vs.
Jon B // Todd S L Board 4 15:00

Winners 1

Chris S // Peggy C L vs.
Devon H // John R W Board 2 18:38

Derrick M // Elysia F L vs.
Larry F // Shane K W Board 1 23:09

Jason F // Todd C W vs.
Mark M // Mike R L Board 3 26:14

Jon B // Todd S L vs.
Donnie W // Jack C W Board 2 18:30

Round 1

Devon H // John R W vs.
Brad M // Tim B L Board 4 22:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20