Snowman Mens Singles 501 12/1/18

Updated 9:30pm

None.

None.

Scott Glaze
Board 9
Nigel Jeanty
Rick Taylor
Board 8
Charles Brennan
Kevin Czipo
Board 11
Paul Willard
Chris Dire
Board 7
Mike Comiskey
Nick Giglio
Board 7
Mark Lowe
Jeff Rasondorf
Board 9
David Travers
Mike Modrow
Board 6
Mike Kasemeyer
Mark Meares
Board 1
Lee Brewer
Anthony Cagnina
Board 6
Rick Paez
Jason Belland
Board 8
Chris Perry
Barry Russell
Board 3
Dave Blalock
Bethel Strode
Board 5
Tucker Davey
Jim McDonough
Board 4
John Everett
Arij Larkin
Board 6
Greg Thomas
Michael Werner
Board 2
Rick Birmingham
Doug Schultz
Board 10
Marlowe Boylan
Scott Glaze
Board 5
Rick Taylor
Kevin Czipo
Board 8
Mike Comiskey
Mark Lowe
Board 11
David Travers
Mike Kasemeyer
Board 9
Mark Meares
Rick Paez
Board 11
Jason Belland
Barry Russell
Board 6
Bethel Strode
John Everett
Board 8
Arij Larkin
Rick Birmingham
Board 7
Doug Schultz
Scott Glaze
Board 9
Mike Comiskey
Mark Lowe
Board 4
Mark Meares
Rick Paez
Board 8
Barry Russell
John Everett
Board 5
Rick Birmingham
Mike Comiskey
Board 6
Mark Lowe
Rick Paez
Board 2
John Everett
Mike Comiskey
Board 4
Rick Paez
Rick Paez

Final

Mike Comiskey L vs.
Rick Paez W Board 4 17:42

Semi-finals

Mike Comiskey W vs.
Mark Lowe L Board 6 20:49

Rick Paez W vs.
John Everett L Board 2 12:59

Quarter-finals

John Everett W vs.
Rick Birmingham L Board 5 20:44

Mark Lowe W vs.
Mark Meares L Board 4 21:11

Rick Paez W vs.
Barry Russell L Board 8 14:16

Scott Glaze L vs.
Mike Comiskey W Board 9 17:20

Round 2

Barry Russell W vs.
Bethel Strode L Board 6 19:56

John Everett W vs.
Arij Larkin L Board 8 16:51

Kevin Czipo L vs.
Mike Comiskey W Board 8 16:49

Mark Lowe W vs.
David Travers L Board 11 26:23

Mike Kasemeyer L vs.
Mark Meares W Board 9 18:45

Rick Birmingham W vs.
Doug Schultz L Board 7 24:40

Rick Paez W vs.
Jason Belland L Board 11 23:39

Scott Glaze W vs.
Rick Taylor L Board 5 21:06

Round 1

Anthony Cagnina L vs.
Rick Paez W Board 6 20:17

Arij Larkin W vs.
Greg Thomas L Board 6 27:14

Barry Russell W vs.
Dave Blalock L Board 3 25:10

Bethel Strode W vs.
Tucker Davey L Board 5 16:40

Chris Dire L vs.
Mike Comiskey W Board 7 28:57

Doug Schultz W vs.
Marlowe Boylan L Board 10 21:19

Jason Belland W vs.
Chris Perry L Board 8 33:25

Jeff Rasondorf L vs.
David Travers W Board 9 32:59

Jim McDonough L vs.
John Everett W Board 4 20:16

Kevin Czipo W vs.
Paul Willard L Board 11 31:48

Mark Meares W vs.
Lee Brewer L Board 1 18:24

Michael Werner L vs.
Rick Birmingham W Board 2 19:40

Mike Modrow L vs.
Mike Kasemeyer W Board 6 27:21

Nick Giglio L vs.
Mark Lowe W Board 7 20:03

Rick Taylor W vs.
Charles Brennan L Board 8 24:30

Scott Glaze W vs.
Nigel Jeanty L Board 9 31:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20