Columbus Regional Oct Singles

Updated 2:25pm

Elimination Final

Russ Funk (9) vs.
James Cumberland (12) 1 01:06:43

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeremiah Ellis (1)
(bye) (32)
Dave Bowlus (17)
Jamie McElarey (16)
Russ Funk (9)
Henry Thacker (24)
Will Sales (25)
Pat Cunningham (8)
Justin Cruse (5)
Ersell White (28)
Jr Reed (21)
2
James Cumberland (12)
Jayson Wollman (13)
2
Spencer Robbins (20)
Ty Nelson (29)
Tim Anderson (4)
Rex Uhrig (3)
(bye) (30)
Chris Hansen (19)
Ryan Craft (14)
Homer Logan (11)
Brad Frazier (22)
Jessie Dodson (27)
2
Paul Copeland (6)
Tom Bobo (7)
Greg Parsley (26)
Isaiah Kreider (23)
Chip Dawson (10)
Leslie Hansen (15)
Clinton Boring (18)
(bye) (31)
Shawn Preece (2)
Jeremiah Ellis (1)
A
Jamie McElarey (16)
Russ Funk (9)
B
Pat Cunningham (8)
Justin Cruse (5)
C
James Cumberland (12)
Jayson Wollman (13)
D
Tim Anderson (4)
Rex Uhrig (3)
E
Ryan Craft (14)
Brad Frazier (22)
F
1
Jessie Dodson (27)
Tom Bobo (7)
G
Chip Dawson (10)
Clinton Boring (18)
H
2
Shawn Preece (2)
Jeremiah Ellis (1)
I
2
Russ Funk (9)
James Cumberland (12)
J
Tim Anderson (4)
Rex Uhrig (3)
K
Brad Frazier (22)
Tom Bobo (7)
L
1
Shawn Preece (2)
Russ Funk (9)
M
James Cumberland (12)
Rex Uhrig (3)
N
2
Tom Bobo (7)
James Cumberland (12)
O
1
Tom Bobo (7)
Tom Bobo (7)
(bye) (32)
Dave Bowlus (17)
Henry Thacker (24)
1
Will Sales (25)
Ersell White (28)
1
Jr Reed (21)
Spencer Robbins (20)
Ty Nelson (29)
(bye) (30)
Chris Hansen (19)
Homer Logan (11)
Paul Copeland (6)
Greg Parsley (26)
2
Isaiah Kreider (23)
Leslie Hansen (15)
(bye) (31)
Dave Bowlus (17)
H
Clinton Boring (18)
Henry Thacker (24)
G
Chip Dawson (10)
Ersell White (28)
F
Jessie Dodson (27)
Ty Nelson (29)
E
2
Ryan Craft (14)
Chris Hansen (19)
D
Jayson Wollman (13)
Homer Logan (11)
C
Justin Cruse (5)
Isaiah Kreider (23)
B
1
Pat Cunningham (8)
Leslie Hansen (15)
A
Jamie McElarey (16)
Clinton Boring (18)
Henry Thacker (24)
Ersell White (28)
Ryan Craft (14)
Jayson Wollman (13)
Homer Logan (11)
Pat Cunningham (8)
Jamie McElarey (16)
Henry Thacker (24)
J
Tim Anderson (4)
Ryan Craft (14)
I
Jeremiah Ellis (1)
Jayson Wollman (13)
L
1
Shawn Preece (2)
Pat Cunningham (8)
K
Brad Frazier (22)
Henry Thacker (24)
Jeremiah Ellis (1)
Jayson Wollman (13)
2
Pat Cunningham (8)
Jeremiah Ellis (1)
N
1
Rex Uhrig (3)
Jayson Wollman (13)
M
2
Russ Funk (9)
Jeremiah Ellis (1)
1
Russ Funk (9)
Russ Funk (9)
O
1
James Cumberland (12)

4th

  Jeremiah Ellis (1)

5th

  Rex Uhrig (3)

  Jayson Wollman (13)

7th

  Henry Thacker (24)

  Pat Cunningham (8)

9th

  Tim Anderson (4)

  Ryan Craft (14)

  Shawn Preece (2)

  Brad Frazier (22)

13th

  Clinton Boring (18)

  Ersell White (28)

  Homer Logan (11)

  Jamie McElarey (16)

17th

  Dave Bowlus (17)

  Chip Dawson (10)

  Jessie Dodson (27)

  Ty Nelson (29)

  Chris Hansen (19)

  Justin Cruse (5)

  Isaiah Kreider (23)

  Leslie Hansen (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Will Sales (25)

  Jr Reed (21)

  Spencer Robbins (20)

  (bye) (30)

  Paul Copeland (6)

  Greg Parsley (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Semi-final

Jeremiah Ellis (1) L vs.
Russ Funk (9) W 1 12:14

Winners Final

James Cumberland (12) L vs.
Tom Bobo (7) W 1 16:57

Elimination 6

Jayson Wollman (13) L vs.
Russ Funk (9) W 2 08:39

Jeremiah Ellis (1) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (3) L 1 22:06

Elimination 5

Henry Thacker (24) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (1) W 14:44

Jayson Wollman (13) W vs.
Pat Cunningham (8) L 2 26:38

Winners Semi-finals

Rex Uhrig (3) L vs.
Tom Bobo (7) W 2 14:18

Russ Funk (9) L vs.
James Cumberland (12) W 22:20

Elimination 4

Henry Thacker (24) W vs.
Tim Anderson (4) L 15:25

Jayson Wollman (13) W vs.
Shawn Preece (2) L 1 14:35

Pat Cunningham (8) W vs.
Brad Frazier (22) L 13:38

Ryan Craft (14) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (1) W 14:34

Elimination 3

Clinton Boring (18) L vs.
Henry Thacker (24) W 25:27

Ersell White (28) L vs.
Ryan Craft (14) W 13:37

Jayson Wollman (13) W vs.
Homer Logan (11) L 20:16

Pat Cunningham (8) W vs.
Jamie McElarey (16) L 13:04

Winners 2

James Cumberland (12) W vs.
Tim Anderson (4) L 17:24

Jeremiah Ellis (1) L vs.
Russ Funk (9) W 2 25:29

Rex Uhrig (3) W vs.
Brad Frazier (22) L 12:55

Tom Bobo (7) W vs.
Shawn Preece (2) L 1 11:06

Elimination 2

Chris Hansen (19) L vs.
Jayson Wollman (13) W 18:19

Dave Bowlus (17) L vs.
Clinton Boring (18) W 19:35

Ersell White (28) W vs.
Jessie Dodson (27) L 15:33

Henry Thacker (24) W vs.
Chip Dawson (10) L 08:42

Homer Logan (11) W vs.
Justin Cruse (5) L 11:56

Isaiah Kreider (23) L vs.
Pat Cunningham (8) W 1 20:19

Leslie Hansen (15) L vs.
Jamie McElarey (16) W 17:14

Ty Nelson (29) L vs.
Ryan Craft (14) W 2 17:30

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Chris Hansen (19) W 03:15

(bye) (32) L vs.
Dave Bowlus (17) W 02:00

Ersell White (28) W vs.
Jr Reed (21) L 1 12:01

Greg Parsley (26) L vs.
Isaiah Kreider (23) W 2 11:26

Henry Thacker (24) W vs.
Will Sales (25) L 1 08:00

Homer Logan (11) W vs.
Paul Copeland (6) L 11:56

Leslie Hansen (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 20:51

Spencer Robbins (20) L vs.
Ty Nelson (29) W 15:20

Winners 1

Brad Frazier (22) W vs.
Jessie Dodson (27) L 1 17:30

Clinton Boring (18) L vs.
Shawn Preece (2) W 2 18:20

Jayson Wollman (13) L vs.
Tim Anderson (4) W 13:20

Jeremiah Ellis (1) W vs.
Jamie McElarey (16) L 08:05

Justin Cruse (5) L vs.
James Cumberland (12) W 16:01

Rex Uhrig (3) W vs.
Ryan Craft (14) L 20:03

Russ Funk (9) W vs.
Pat Cunningham (8) L 14:47

Tom Bobo (7) W vs.
Chip Dawson (10) L 09:58

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Shawn Preece (2) W 45:00

Chris Hansen (19) L vs.
Ryan Craft (14) W 18:04

Dave Bowlus (17) L vs.
Jamie McElarey (16) W 16:00

Homer Logan (11) L vs.
Brad Frazier (22) W 19:09

Isaiah Kreider (23) L vs.
Chip Dawson (10) W 19:04

Jayson Wollman (13) W vs.
Spencer Robbins (20) L 2 22:30

Jeremiah Ellis (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 45:00

Jessie Dodson (27) W vs.
Paul Copeland (6) L 2 07:19

Jr Reed (21) L vs.
James Cumberland (12) W 2 06:13

Justin Cruse (5) W vs.
Ersell White (28) L 15:17

Leslie Hansen (15) L vs.
Clinton Boring (18) W 13:24

Rex Uhrig (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 45:00

Russ Funk (9) W vs.
Henry Thacker (24) L 15:15

Tom Bobo (7) W vs.
Greg Parsley (26) L 08:20

Ty Nelson (29) L vs.
Tim Anderson (4) W 12:12

Will Sales (25) L vs.
Pat Cunningham (8) W 10:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20