BCDA Summer 2016 Grab Bag 6/16/2016

Updated 7:08pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Randy McCollough // William T. Smith
(bye)
Chris Kemper // Jim King
Board 8
Cathy Foster // Kate Keathley
Chris Perry // Kristine Freed
Board 11
Jeff Walker // Jim Kramarz
(bye)
Dave Brett // John Keathley
Adrian Vieru // Gary Horn
Board 7
Rhonda Combs / Tom Googe
Cris Cwalinski // James Taylor
Board 9
Amy Downs // Pete Lashure
Karlyn Bonalsky // Scott West
Board 13
Brittany Truemper // Daryl Piso
(bye)
Daniel DeCelles // Gerard Piette
Eric Dabolish // Rosie Paimente
(bye)
Carlos Parales // Dan Finn
Board 15
Heidi Hayman // Tucker Davey
Chris Kennedy // Jeff Dugan
Board 12
Bernadette Stevenson // Karen Evans-McLeod
(bye)
Scott Glaze // Sean Hanharan
Charles Brennan // Norman Burke
(bye)
Anton Simon // Bud Buzzard
Board 10
Ed Mesco // Johnny Oplinger
Chuck Zebrowski // Niki McCoullough
Board 14
Anne Harle // Mark Schongar
(bye)
Connie O'Callaghan // James Cannella
Randy McCollough // William T. Smith
A
Board 11
Chris Kemper // Jim King
Jeff Walker // Jim Kramarz
B
Board 3
Dave Brett // John Keathley
Rhonda Combs / Tom Googe
C
Board 8
Cris Cwalinski // James Taylor
Brittany Truemper // Daryl Piso
D
Board 10
Daniel DeCelles // Gerard Piette
Eric Dabolish // Rosie Paimente
E
Board 13
Carlos Parales // Dan Finn
Chris Kennedy // Jeff Dugan
F
Board 3
Scott Glaze // Sean Hanharan
Charles Brennan // Norman Burke
G
Board 15
Anton Simon // Bud Buzzard
Chuck Zebrowski // Niki McCoullough
H
Board 9
Connie O'Callaghan // James Cannella
Chris Kemper // Jim King
I
Board 14
Jeff Walker // Jim Kramarz
Cris Cwalinski // James Taylor
J
Board 12
Daniel DeCelles // Gerard Piette
Carlos Parales // Dan Finn
K
Board 9
Scott Glaze // Sean Hanharan
Anton Simon // Bud Buzzard
L
Board 13
Chuck Zebrowski // Niki McCoullough
Jeff Walker // Jim Kramarz
M
Board 13
Daniel DeCelles // Gerard Piette
Scott Glaze // Sean Hanharan
N
Board 7
Anton Simon // Bud Buzzard
Daniel DeCelles // Gerard Piette
O
Board 9
Scott Glaze // Sean Hanharan
Scott Glaze // Sean Hanharan
Board 10
Anton Simon // Bud Buzzard
Scott Glaze // Sean Hanharan
(bye)
Cathy Foster // Kate Keathley
Chris Perry // Kristine Freed
(bye)
Adrian Vieru // Gary Horn
Board 11
Amy Downs // Pete Lashure
Karlyn Bonalsky // Scott West
(bye)
(bye)
Heidi Hayman // Tucker Davey
Bernadette Stevenson // Karen Evans-McLeod
(bye)
(bye)
Ed Mesco // Johnny Oplinger
Anne Harle // Mark Schongar
(bye)
Cathy Foster // Kate Keathley
H
Board 2
Connie O'Callaghan // James Cannella
Chris Perry // Kristine Freed
G
Board 8
Charles Brennan // Norman Burke
Amy Downs // Pete Lashure
F
Board 7
Chris Kennedy // Jeff Dugan
Karlyn Bonalsky // Scott West
E
Board 15
Eric Dabolish // Rosie Paimente
Heidi Hayman // Tucker Davey
D
Board 3
Brittany Truemper // Daryl Piso
Bernadette Stevenson // Karen Evans-McLeod
C
Board 2
Rhonda Combs / Tom Googe
Ed Mesco // Johnny Oplinger
B
Board 2
Dave Brett // John Keathley
Anne Harle // Mark Schongar
A
Board 12
Randy McCollough // William T. Smith
Connie O'Callaghan // James Cannella
Board 15
Chris Perry // Kristine Freed
Chris Kennedy // Jeff Dugan
Board 14
Karlyn Bonalsky // Scott West
Heidi Hayman // Tucker Davey
Board 9
Rhonda Combs / Tom Googe
Ed Mesco // Johnny Oplinger
Board 7
Anne Harle // Mark Schongar
Chris Perry // Kristine Freed
J
Board 2
Cris Cwalinski // James Taylor
Chris Kennedy // Jeff Dugan
I
Board 10
Chris Kemper // Jim King
Rhonda Combs / Tom Googe
L
Board 11
Chuck Zebrowski // Niki McCoullough
Ed Mesco // Johnny Oplinger
K
Board 8
Carlos Parales // Dan Finn
Chris Perry // Kristine Freed
Board 9
Chris Kennedy // Jeff Dugan
Chuck Zebrowski // Niki McCoullough
Board 10
Carlos Parales // Dan Finn
Chris Perry // Kristine Freed
N
Board 12
Anton Simon // Bud Buzzard
Chuck Zebrowski // Niki McCoullough
M
Board 7
Jeff Walker // Jim Kramarz
Anton Simon // Bud Buzzard
Board 8
Chuck Zebrowski // Niki McCoullough
Anton Simon // Bud Buzzard
O
Board 11
Daniel DeCelles // Gerard Piette
Anton Simon // Bud Buzzard

1st

  Scott Glaze // Sean Hanharan

2nd

  Anton Simon // Bud Buzzard

3rd

  Daniel DeCelles // Gerard Piette

4th

  Chuck Zebrowski // Niki McCoullough

5th

  Chris Perry // Kristine Freed

  Jeff Walker // Jim Kramarz

7th

  Chris Kennedy // Jeff Dugan

  Carlos Parales // Dan Finn

9th

  Cris Cwalinski // James Taylor

  Chris Kemper // Jim King

  Rhonda Combs / Tom Googe

  Ed Mesco // Johnny Oplinger

13th

  Connie O'Callaghan // James Cannella

  Karlyn Bonalsky // Scott West

  Heidi Hayman // Tucker Davey

  Anne Harle // Mark Schongar

17th

  Cathy Foster // Kate Keathley

  Charles Brennan // Norman Burke

  Amy Downs // Pete Lashure

  Eric Dabolish // Rosie Paimente

  Brittany Truemper // Daryl Piso

  Bernadette Stevenson // Karen Evans-McLeod

  Dave Brett // John Keathley

  Randy McCollough // William T. Smith

25th

  Adrian Vieru // Gary Horn

Final

Scott Glaze // Sean Hanharan W vs.
Anton Simon // Bud Buzzard L Board 10 20:24

Elimination Final

Anton Simon // Bud Buzzard W vs.
Daniel DeCelles // Gerard Piette L Board 11 08:41

Elimination Semi-final

Anton Simon // Bud Buzzard W vs.
Chuck Zebrowski // Niki McCoullough L Board 8 13:02

Winners Final

Daniel DeCelles // Gerard Piette L vs.
Scott Glaze // Sean Hanharan W Board 9 33:54

Elimination 6

Chris Perry // Kristine Freed L vs.
Anton Simon // Bud Buzzard W Board 12 11:17

Chuck Zebrowski // Niki McCoullough W vs.
Jeff Walker // Jim Kramarz L Board 7 11:28

Elimination 5

Chris Perry // Kristine Freed W vs.
Chris Kennedy // Jeff Dugan L Board 9 10:22

Chuck Zebrowski // Niki McCoullough W vs.
Carlos Parales // Dan Finn L Board 10 18:37

Winners Semi-finals

Jeff Walker // Jim Kramarz L vs.
Daniel DeCelles // Gerard Piette W Board 13 25:05

Scott Glaze // Sean Hanharan W vs.
Anton Simon // Bud Buzzard L Board 7 25:09

Elimination 4

Chris Kennedy // Jeff Dugan W vs.
Chris Kemper // Jim King L Board 10 15:54

Chris Perry // Kristine Freed W vs.
Cris Cwalinski // James Taylor L Board 2 13:53

Ed Mesco // Johnny Oplinger L vs.
Carlos Parales // Dan Finn W Board 8 17:51

Rhonda Combs / Tom Googe L vs.
Chuck Zebrowski // Niki McCoullough W Board 11 18:54

Elimination 3

Chris Kennedy // Jeff Dugan W vs.
Karlyn Bonalsky // Scott West L Board 14 16:28

Connie O'Callaghan // James Cannella L vs.
Chris Perry // Kristine Freed W Board 15 13:47

Ed Mesco // Johnny Oplinger W vs.
Anne Harle // Mark Schongar L Board 7 11:24

Heidi Hayman // Tucker Davey L vs.
Rhonda Combs / Tom Googe W Board 9 19:44

Winners 2

Anton Simon // Bud Buzzard W vs.
Chuck Zebrowski // Niki McCoullough L Board 13 38:58

Carlos Parales // Dan Finn L vs.
Scott Glaze // Sean Hanharan W Board 9 23:11

Chris Kemper // Jim King L vs.
Jeff Walker // Jim Kramarz W Board 14 37:19

Cris Cwalinski // James Taylor L vs.
Daniel DeCelles // Gerard Piette W Board 12 32:56

Elimination 2

Amy Downs // Pete Lashure L vs.
Chris Kennedy // Jeff Dugan W Board 7 09:45

Anne Harle // Mark Schongar W vs.
Randy McCollough // William T. Smith L Board 12 14:06

Bernadette Stevenson // Karen Evans-McLeod L vs.
Rhonda Combs / Tom Googe W Board 2 19:38

Cathy Foster // Kate Keathley L vs.
Connie O'Callaghan // James Cannella W Board 2 20:56

Chris Perry // Kristine Freed W vs.
Charles Brennan // Norman Burke L Board 8 10:24

Ed Mesco // Johnny Oplinger W vs.
Dave Brett // John Keathley L Board 2 13:48

Heidi Hayman // Tucker Davey W vs.
Brittany Truemper // Daryl Piso L Board 3 13:00

Karlyn Bonalsky // Scott West W vs.
Eric Dabolish // Rosie Paimente L Board 15 19:58

Elimination 1

Adrian Vieru // Gary Horn L vs.
Amy Downs // Pete Lashure W Board 11 24:13

Winners 1

Brittany Truemper // Daryl Piso L vs.
Daniel DeCelles // Gerard Piette W Board 10 51:59

Charles Brennan // Norman Burke L vs.
Anton Simon // Bud Buzzard W Board 15 19:14

Chris Kennedy // Jeff Dugan L vs.
Scott Glaze // Sean Hanharan W Board 3 32:07

Chuck Zebrowski // Niki McCoullough W vs.
Connie O'Callaghan // James Cannella L Board 9 34:12

Eric Dabolish // Rosie Paimente L vs.
Carlos Parales // Dan Finn W Board 13 28:54

Jeff Walker // Jim Kramarz W vs.
Dave Brett // John Keathley L Board 3 21:43

Randy McCollough // William T. Smith L vs.
Chris Kemper // Jim King W Board 11 31:02

Rhonda Combs / Tom Googe L vs.
Cris Cwalinski // James Taylor W Board 8 22:41

Round 1

Adrian Vieru // Gary Horn L vs.
Rhonda Combs / Tom Googe W Board 7 42:44

Anton Simon // Bud Buzzard W vs.
Ed Mesco // Johnny Oplinger L Board 10 27:31

Carlos Parales // Dan Finn W vs.
Heidi Hayman // Tucker Davey L Board 15 27:05

Chris Kemper // Jim King W vs.
Cathy Foster // Kate Keathley L Board 8 30:41

Chris Kennedy // Jeff Dugan W vs.
Bernadette Stevenson // Karen Evans-McLeod L Board 12 43:48

Chris Perry // Kristine Freed L vs.
Jeff Walker // Jim Kramarz W Board 11 20:40

Chuck Zebrowski // Niki McCoullough W vs.
Anne Harle // Mark Schongar L Board 14 32:31

Cris Cwalinski // James Taylor W vs.
Amy Downs // Pete Lashure L Board 9 31:03

Karlyn Bonalsky // Scott West L vs.
Brittany Truemper // Daryl Piso W Board 13 27:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20