ACO Singles Big South Championship 6/23/18

Updated 5:50am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kerry Gregory (1)
(bye) (32)
Micheal Catlin (17)
Court 8
Tina Armstrong (16)
Shawn Anderson (9)
Court 6
Sissy Tryon (24)
Daniel McClain (25)
Court 7
Matt Baird (8)
Terry Tryon (5)
Court 4
Michael Timmons (28)
Darryl Macon (21)
Court 6
Jerry Armstrong (12)
Jenny Hall (13)
Court 5
Cole Whitehead (20)
Jeremy Yarbro (29)
Court 1
Troy Houser (4)
Shawn Dugger (3)
Court 1
Ronnie Casey (30)
Alec Ryon (19)
Court 3
Brooke Hocker (14)
Nick Dobbins (11)
Court 2
Jim Roe (22)
Larry Whitehead (27)
Court 8
Phillip Barnett (6)
Josh Glover (7)
Court 4
Courtney Baird (26)
Megan Maupin (23)
Court 2
Mike Dobbins (10)
Scott Burridge (15)
Court 5
Brian Hocker (18)
(bye) (31)
Troy McGee (2)
Kerry Gregory (1)
A
Court 7
Tina Armstrong (16)
Shawn Anderson (9)
B
Court 6
Daniel McClain (25)
Terry Tryon (5)
C
Court 3
Jerry Armstrong (12)
Cole Whitehead (20)
D
Court 1
Troy Houser (4)
Shawn Dugger (3)
E
Court 2
Alec Ryon (19)
Nick Dobbins (11)
F
Court 3
Phillip Barnett (6)
Josh Glover (7)
G
Court 7
Mike Dobbins (10)
Scott Burridge (15)
H
Court 3
Troy McGee (2)
Kerry Gregory (1)
I
Court 3
Shawn Anderson (9)
Jerry Armstrong (12)
J
Court 2
Cole Whitehead (20)
Shawn Dugger (3)
K
Court 8
Nick Dobbins (11)
Mike Dobbins (10)
L
Court 7
Troy McGee (2)
Shawn Anderson (9)
M
Court 4
Cole Whitehead (20)
Shawn Dugger (3)
N
Court 7
Troy McGee (2)
Cole Whitehead (20)
O
Court 4
Troy McGee (2)
Cole Whitehead (20)
Court 7
Shawn Anderson (9)
Cole Whitehead (20)
(bye) (32)
Micheal Catlin (17)
Sissy Tryon (24)
Court 6
Matt Baird (8)
Michael Timmons (28)
Court 8
Darryl Macon (21)
Jenny Hall (13)
Court 4
Jeremy Yarbro (29)
Ronnie Casey (30)
Court 2
Brooke Hocker (14)
Jim Roe (22)
Court 5
Larry Whitehead (27)
Courtney Baird (26)
Court 7
Megan Maupin (23)
Brian Hocker (18)
(bye) (31)
Micheal Catlin (17)
H
Court 4
Scott Burridge (15)
Matt Baird (8)
G
Court 8
Josh Glover (7)
Darryl Macon (21)
F
Court 6
Phillip Barnett (6)
Jeremy Yarbro (29)
E
Court 4
Alec Ryon (19)
Ronnie Casey (30)
D
Court 6
Troy Houser (4)
Jim Roe (22)
C
Court 1
Terry Tryon (5)
Megan Maupin (23)
B
Court 5
Daniel McClain (25)
Brian Hocker (18)
A
Court 6
Tina Armstrong (16)
Scott Burridge (15)
Court 1
Josh Glover (7)
Darryl Macon (21)
Court 5
Alec Ryon (19)
Troy Houser (4)
Court 4
Terry Tryon (5)
Daniel McClain (25)
Court 3
Tina Armstrong (16)
Josh Glover (7)
J
Court 7
Jerry Armstrong (12)
Alec Ryon (19)
I
Court 7
Kerry Gregory (1)
Terry Tryon (5)
L
Court 6
Mike Dobbins (10)
Daniel McClain (25)
K
Court 4
Nick Dobbins (11)
Jerry Armstrong (12)
Court 4
Kerry Gregory (1)
Mike Dobbins (10)
Court 6
Daniel McClain (25)
Jerry Armstrong (12)
N
Court 6
Shawn Dugger (3)
Mike Dobbins (10)
M
Court 6
Shawn Anderson (9)
Jerry Armstrong (12)
Court 7
Shawn Anderson (9)
Shawn Anderson (9)
O
Court 4
Troy McGee (2)
Shawn Anderson (9)

1st

  Cole Whitehead (20)

2nd

  Shawn Anderson (9)

3rd

  Troy McGee (2)

4th

  Jerry Armstrong (12)

5th

  Shawn Dugger (3)

  Mike Dobbins (10)

7th

  Kerry Gregory (1)

  Daniel McClain (25)

9th

  Josh Glover (7)

  Alec Ryon (19)

  Terry Tryon (5)

  Nick Dobbins (11)

13th

  Scott Burridge (15)

  Darryl Macon (21)

  Troy Houser (4)

  Tina Armstrong (16)

17th

  Micheal Catlin (17)

  Matt Baird (8)

  Phillip Barnett (6)

  Jeremy Yarbro (29)

  Ronnie Casey (30)

  Jim Roe (22)

  Megan Maupin (23)

  Brian Hocker (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Sissy Tryon (24)

  Michael Timmons (28)

  Jenny Hall (13)

  Brooke Hocker (14)

  Larry Whitehead (27)

  Courtney Baird (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Cole Whitehead (20) W vs.
Shawn Anderson (9) L Court 7 49:44

Elimination Final

Shawn Anderson (9) W vs.
Troy McGee (2) L Court 4 00:27

Elimination Semi-final

Jerry Armstrong (12) L vs.
Shawn Anderson (9) W Court 7 09:53

Winners Final

Cole Whitehead (20) W vs.
Troy McGee (2) L Court 4 22:54

Elimination 6

Jerry Armstrong (12) W vs.
Shawn Dugger (3) L Court 6 16:03

Mike Dobbins (10) L vs.
Shawn Anderson (9) W Court 6 13:01

Elimination 5

Jerry Armstrong (12) W vs.
Kerry Gregory (1) L Court 4 19:05

Mike Dobbins (10) W vs.
Daniel McClain (25) L Court 6 19:30

Winners Semi-finals

Shawn Anderson (9) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (20) W Court 4 34:18

Shawn Dugger (3) L vs.
Troy McGee (2) W Court 7 35:09

Elimination 4

Alec Ryon (19) L vs.
Kerry Gregory (1) W Court 7 19:24

Daniel McClain (25) W vs.
Nick Dobbins (11) L Court 4 16:07

Josh Glover (7) L vs.
Jerry Armstrong (12) W Court 7 15:55

Terry Tryon (5) L vs.
Mike Dobbins (10) W Court 6 12:21

Elimination 3

Daniel McClain (25) W vs.
Tina Armstrong (16) L Court 3 19:58

Darryl Macon (21) L vs.
Alec Ryon (19) W Court 5 12:51

Scott Burridge (15) L vs.
Josh Glover (7) W Court 1 18:15

Troy Houser (4) L vs.
Terry Tryon (5) W Court 4 18:14

Winners 2

Jerry Armstrong (12) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (20) W Court 2 24:53

Kerry Gregory (1) L vs.
Shawn Anderson (9) W Court 3 12:05

Mike Dobbins (10) L vs.
Troy McGee (2) W Court 7 24:23

Shawn Dugger (3) W vs.
Nick Dobbins (11) L Court 8 09:23

Elimination 2

Brian Hocker (18) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (16) W Court 6 21:21

Darryl Macon (21) W vs.
Phillip Barnett (6) L Court 6 11:46

Jeremy Yarbro (29) L vs.
Alec Ryon (19) W Court 4 15:11

Jim Roe (22) L vs.
Terry Tryon (5) W Court 1 21:06

Matt Baird (8) L vs.
Josh Glover (7) W Court 8 12:58

Megan Maupin (23) L vs.
Daniel McClain (25) W Court 5 06:55

Micheal Catlin (17) L vs.
Scott Burridge (15) W Court 4 09:09

Ronnie Casey (30) L vs.
Troy Houser (4) W Court 6 15:15

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Micheal Catlin (17) W 18:41

Brian Hocker (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 16:53

Courtney Baird (26) L vs.
Megan Maupin (23) W Court 7 08:53

Jenny Hall (13) L vs.
Jeremy Yarbro (29) W Court 4 24:48

Jim Roe (22) W vs.
Larry Whitehead (27) L Court 5 15:56

Michael Timmons (28) L vs.
Darryl Macon (21) W Court 8 08:16

Ronnie Casey (30) W vs.
Brooke Hocker (14) L Court 2 12:14

Sissy Tryon (24) L vs.
Matt Baird (8) W Court 6 06:35

Winners 1

Cole Whitehead (20) W vs.
Troy Houser (4) L Court 1 24:53

Josh Glover (7) L vs.
Mike Dobbins (10) W Court 7 14:05

Kerry Gregory (1) W vs.
Tina Armstrong (16) L Court 7 24:48

Nick Dobbins (11) W vs.
Phillip Barnett (6) L Court 3 12:18

Scott Burridge (15) L vs.
Troy McGee (2) W Court 3 20:39

Shawn Anderson (9) W vs.
Daniel McClain (25) L Court 6 16:09

Shawn Dugger (3) W vs.
Alec Ryon (19) L Court 2 12:29

Terry Tryon (5) L vs.
Jerry Armstrong (12) W Court 3 09:58

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Troy McGee (2) W 34:24

Alec Ryon (19) W vs.
Brooke Hocker (14) L Court 3 19:36

Daniel McClain (25) W vs.
Matt Baird (8) L Court 7 17:15

Darryl Macon (21) L vs.
Jerry Armstrong (12) W Court 6 11:10

Jenny Hall (13) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (20) W Court 5 12:47

Jeremy Yarbro (29) L vs.
Troy Houser (4) W Court 1 15:22

Josh Glover (7) W vs.
Courtney Baird (26) L Court 4 07:09

Kerry Gregory (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 34:24

Larry Whitehead (27) L vs.
Phillip Barnett (6) W Court 8 13:26

Megan Maupin (23) L vs.
Mike Dobbins (10) W Court 2 13:48

Micheal Catlin (17) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (16) W Court 8 19:58

Nick Dobbins (11) W vs.
Jim Roe (22) L Court 2 11:54

Scott Burridge (15) W vs.
Brian Hocker (18) L Court 5 19:25

Shawn Anderson (9) W vs.
Sissy Tryon (24) L Court 6 09:18

Shawn Dugger (3) W vs.
Ronnie Casey (30) L Court 1 09:45

Terry Tryon (5) W vs.
Michael Timmons (28) L Court 4 08:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20