Slow Pour Nov2

Updated 8:33pm

Final

Sullivan Hopkins // Wayne Taggert vs.
David Podolsky // Michelle Hord 1 02:52:54

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chris Hodges // Michael Kiley
(bye)
Daniel Lindsey // Jim Crase
3
David Podolsky // Michelle Hord
Jimmy Cheek // Spencer Whitten
(bye)
(bye)
Billy Range // Chris Adams
David Palmer // Michael Sage
(bye)
(bye)
Allen Combs // Dennis Hord
Sullivan Hopkins // Wayne Taggert
2
Brandon Cormier // Sharon Kiley
(bye)
Matt Kramer // Shawn Long
Chris Hodges // Michael Kiley
A
4
David Podolsky // Michelle Hord
Jimmy Cheek // Spencer Whitten
B
1
Billy Range // Chris Adams
David Palmer // Michael Sage
C
4
Allen Combs // Dennis Hord
Sullivan Hopkins // Wayne Taggert
D
3
Matt Kramer // Shawn Long
David Podolsky // Michelle Hord
E
2
Jimmy Cheek // Spencer Whitten
Allen Combs // Dennis Hord
F
3
Sullivan Hopkins // Wayne Taggert
David Podolsky // Michelle Hord
G
4
Sullivan Hopkins // Wayne Taggert
Sullivan Hopkins // Wayne Taggert
1
David Podolsky // Michelle Hord
(bye)
Daniel Lindsey // Jim Crase
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon Cormier // Sharon Kiley
(bye)
Daniel Lindsey // Jim Crase
D
4
Matt Kramer // Shawn Long
(bye)
C
David Palmer // Michael Sage
(bye)
B
Billy Range // Chris Adams
Brandon Cormier // Sharon Kiley
A
1
Chris Hodges // Michael Kiley
Matt Kramer // Shawn Long
1
David Palmer // Michael Sage
Billy Range // Chris Adams
3
Brandon Cormier // Sharon Kiley
Matt Kramer // Shawn Long
E
3
Jimmy Cheek // Spencer Whitten
Brandon Cormier // Sharon Kiley
F
2
Allen Combs // Dennis Hord
Jimmy Cheek // Spencer Whitten
4
Brandon Cormier // Sharon Kiley
Brandon Cormier // Sharon Kiley
G
1
David Podolsky // Michelle Hord
David Podolsky // Michelle Hord

3rd

  Brandon Cormier // Sharon Kiley

4th

  Jimmy Cheek // Spencer Whitten

5th

  Matt Kramer // Shawn Long

  Allen Combs // Dennis Hord

7th

  David Palmer // Michael Sage

  Billy Range // Chris Adams

9th

  Daniel Lindsey // Jim Crase

  Chris Hodges // Michael Kiley

Elimination Final

Brandon Cormier // Sharon Kiley L vs.
David Podolsky // Michelle Hord W 1 10:01

Elimination Semi-final

Jimmy Cheek // Spencer Whitten L vs.
Brandon Cormier // Sharon Kiley W 4 26:02

Winners Final

David Podolsky // Michelle Hord L vs.
Sullivan Hopkins // Wayne Taggert W 4 20:21

Elimination 4

Brandon Cormier // Sharon Kiley W vs.
Allen Combs // Dennis Hord L 2 24:58

Matt Kramer // Shawn Long L vs.
Jimmy Cheek // Spencer Whitten W 3 11:11

Elimination 3

Billy Range // Chris Adams L vs.
Brandon Cormier // Sharon Kiley W 3 15:39

Matt Kramer // Shawn Long W vs.
David Palmer // Michael Sage L 1 15:26

Winners Semi-finals

Allen Combs // Dennis Hord L vs.
Sullivan Hopkins // Wayne Taggert W 3 09:25

David Podolsky // Michelle Hord W vs.
Jimmy Cheek // Spencer Whitten L 2 20:10

Elimination 2

Brandon Cormier // Sharon Kiley W vs.
Chris Hodges // Michael Kiley L 1 18:52

Daniel Lindsey // Jim Crase L vs.
Matt Kramer // Shawn Long W 4 13:30

Winners 1

Chris Hodges // Michael Kiley L vs.
David Podolsky // Michelle Hord W 4 11:09

David Palmer // Michael Sage L vs.
Allen Combs // Dennis Hord W 4 17:16

Jimmy Cheek // Spencer Whitten W vs.
Billy Range // Chris Adams L 1 19:09

Sullivan Hopkins // Wayne Taggert W vs.
Matt Kramer // Shawn Long L 3 15:38

Round 1

Daniel Lindsey // Jim Crase L vs.
David Podolsky // Michelle Hord W 3 17:11

Sullivan Hopkins // Wayne Taggert W vs.
Brandon Cormier // Sharon Kiley L 2 18:50

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20