Clifton Forge ACO Singles Regional Nov 10

Updated 12:14am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chad Cheanut (1)
(bye) (32)
Samantha Smith (17)
Board 6
Wes Wilson (16)
Darrion Quarles (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Third Heighter (8)
Chris Tingler (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Bradley Paxton (12)
Sierra Wright (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Mike Wolters (4)
David Helmintoller (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
David Ryder (14)
Tink Adams (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Ralph McPeak (6)
James Davis (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Billy Taylor (10)
Jess Wilson (15)
Board 4
AJ Ryan (18)
(bye) (31)
Jink Brown (2)
Chad Cheanut (1)
A
Board 5
Samantha Smith (17)
Darrion Quarles (9)
B
Board 1
Third Heighter (8)
Chris Tingler (5)
C
Board 5
Bradley Paxton (12)
Sierra Wright (13)
D
Board 2
Mike Wolters (4)
David Helmintoller (3)
E
Board 3
David Ryder (14)
Tink Adams (11)
F
Board 4
Ralph McPeak (6)
James Davis (7)
G
Board 3
Billy Taylor (10)
AJ Ryan (18)
H
Board 3
Jink Brown (2)
Chad Cheanut (1)
I
Board 6
Third Heighter (8)
Chris Tingler (5)
J
Board 1
Mike Wolters (4)
David Helmintoller (3)
K
Board 5
Ralph McPeak (6)
Billy Taylor (10)
L
Board 2
Jink Brown (2)
Chad Cheanut (1)
M
Board 3
Mike Wolters (4)
Ralph McPeak (6)
N
Board 1
Billy Taylor (10)
Chad Cheanut (1)
O
Board 4
Billy Taylor (10)
Chad Cheanut (1)
Board 1
Billy Taylor (10)
Chad Cheanut (1)
(bye) (32)
Wes Wilson (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jess Wilson (15)
(bye) (31)
Wes Wilson (16)
H
Board 1
AJ Ryan (18)
(bye) (25)
G
James Davis (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Tink Adams (11)
(bye) (29)
E
David Ryder (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Sierra Wright (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Bradley Paxton (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Darrion Quarles (9)
Jess Wilson (15)
A
Board 1
Samantha Smith (17)
AJ Ryan (18)
Board 5
James Davis (7)
Tink Adams (11)
Board 2
David Ryder (14)
Sierra Wright (13)
Board 6
Bradley Paxton (12)
Darrion Quarles (9)
Board 6
Samantha Smith (17)
AJ Ryan (18)
J
Board 5
Chris Tingler (5)
David Ryder (14)
I
Board 4
Third Heighter (8)
Bradley Paxton (12)
L
Board 2
Jink Brown (2)
Darrion Quarles (9)
K
Board 6
David Helmintoller (3)
Chris Tingler (5)
Board 1
David Ryder (14)
Jink Brown (2)
Board 5
Darrion Quarles (9)
Chris Tingler (5)
N
Board 2
Ralph McPeak (6)
Darrion Quarles (9)
M
Board 4
Mike Wolters (4)
Chris Tingler (5)
Board 6
Mike Wolters (4)
Chris Tingler (5)
O
Board 4
Billy Taylor (10)
Billy Taylor (10)

1st

  Chad Cheanut (1)

2nd

  Billy Taylor (10)

3rd

  Chris Tingler (5)

4th

  Mike Wolters (4)

5th

  Ralph McPeak (6)

  Darrion Quarles (9)

7th

  David Ryder (14)

  Jink Brown (2)

9th

  AJ Ryan (18)

  Third Heighter (8)

  Bradley Paxton (12)

  David Helmintoller (3)

13th

  James Davis (7)

  Tink Adams (11)

  Sierra Wright (13)

  Samantha Smith (17)

17th

  Wes Wilson (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Jess Wilson (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Chad Cheanut (1) W vs.
Billy Taylor (10) L Board 1 25:13

Elimination Final

Chris Tingler (5) L vs.
Billy Taylor (10) W Board 4 11:41

Elimination Semi-final

Chris Tingler (5) W vs.
Mike Wolters (4) L Board 6 18:22

Winners Final

Chad Cheanut (1) W vs.
Billy Taylor (10) L Board 4 12:05

Elimination 6

Chris Tingler (5) W vs.
Ralph McPeak (6) L Board 2 10:05

Darrion Quarles (9) L vs.
Mike Wolters (4) W Board 4 15:35

Elimination 5

Chris Tingler (5) W vs.
David Ryder (14) L Board 1 16:59

Jink Brown (2) L vs.
Darrion Quarles (9) W Board 5 21:35

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Cheanut (1) W vs.
Mike Wolters (4) L Board 3 19:13

Ralph McPeak (6) L vs.
Billy Taylor (10) W Board 1 13:56

Elimination 4

AJ Ryan (18) L vs.
Chris Tingler (5) W Board 5 15:45

Bradley Paxton (12) L vs.
Jink Brown (2) W Board 2 17:14

Darrion Quarles (9) W vs.
David Helmintoller (3) L Board 6 17:29

David Ryder (14) W vs.
Third Heighter (8) L Board 4 13:54

Elimination 3

AJ Ryan (18) W vs.
James Davis (7) L Board 5 18:54

Darrion Quarles (9) W vs.
Samantha Smith (17) L Board 6 07:30

Sierra Wright (13) L vs.
Bradley Paxton (12) W Board 6 21:53

Tink Adams (11) L vs.
David Ryder (14) W Board 2 15:45

Winners 2

Billy Taylor (10) W vs.
Jink Brown (2) L Board 2 17:09

Chad Cheanut (1) W vs.
Third Heighter (8) L Board 6 11:18

Chris Tingler (5) L vs.
Mike Wolters (4) W Board 1 09:49

David Helmintoller (3) L vs.
Ralph McPeak (6) W Board 5 37:38

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Sierra Wright (13) W 20:42

(bye) (21) L vs.
Tink Adams (11) W 29:56

(bye) (23) L vs.
Darrion Quarles (9) W 25:25

(bye) (25) L vs.
James Davis (7) W 24:19

(bye) (27) L vs.
Bradley Paxton (12) W 26:12

(bye) (29) L vs.
David Ryder (14) W 35:19

Jess Wilson (15) L vs.
Samantha Smith (17) W Board 1 14:12

Wes Wilson (16) L vs.
AJ Ryan (18) W Board 1 09:41

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 02:25

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 02:25

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 02:25

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 02:25

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 02:25

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 02:25

(bye) (32) L vs.
Wes Wilson (16) W 20:07

Jess Wilson (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 18:23

Winners 1

AJ Ryan (18) L vs.
Jink Brown (2) W Board 3 14:18

Chad Cheanut (1) W vs.
Samantha Smith (17) L Board 5 08:59

Chris Tingler (5) W vs.
Bradley Paxton (12) L Board 5 09:56

Darrion Quarles (9) L vs.
Third Heighter (8) W Board 1 09:29

David Helmintoller (3) W vs.
David Ryder (14) L Board 3 26:28

James Davis (7) L vs.
Billy Taylor (10) W Board 3 09:37

Sierra Wright (13) L vs.
Mike Wolters (4) W Board 2 11:21

Tink Adams (11) L vs.
Ralph McPeak (6) W Board 4 11:27

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
David Ryder (14) W 02:25

(bye) (21) L vs.
Bradley Paxton (12) W 02:25

(bye) (23) L vs.
Billy Taylor (10) W 02:25

(bye) (25) L vs.
Third Heighter (8) W 02:25

(bye) (27) L vs.
Ralph McPeak (6) W 02:25

(bye) (29) L vs.
Mike Wolters (4) W 02:25

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jink Brown (2) W 02:25

Chad Cheanut (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 02:25

Chris Tingler (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 02:25

Darrion Quarles (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 02:25

David Helmintoller (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 02:25

James Davis (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 02:25

Jess Wilson (15) L vs.
AJ Ryan (18) W Board 4 13:52

Samantha Smith (17) W vs.
Wes Wilson (16) L Board 6 17:11

Sierra Wright (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 02:25

Tink Adams (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 02:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20