2/16 TCL NTX Open Singles

Updated 11:47am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeremy Krumwiede
(bye)
Michael Gage
Court 2
Roy Boland
Anthony Barajas
Jason Andrews
The Blake Deleon
Court 1
Tyler Weaver
Joe Arrington
Court 2
Taylor D
Taylor Stone
Court 2
Fernando Castaneda
Ernest Herrera
Court 1
Cory Gann
Jim A
Edgar Cardenas
Jeremy Krumwiede
A
Michael Gage
Jason Andrews
B
Court 1
The Blake Deleon
Joe Arrington
C
Court 1
Fernando Castaneda
Ernest Herrera
D
Jim A
Jeremy Krumwiede
E
Court 1
The Blake Deleon
Fernando Castaneda
F
Jim A
The Blake Deleon
G
Court 1
Fernando Castaneda
Fernando Castaneda
Court 2
Jason Andrews
Jason Andrews
Court 1
Fernando Castaneda
Jason Andrews
(bye)
Roy Boland
Anthony Barajas
Tyler Weaver
Taylor D
Court 1
Taylor Stone
Cory Gann
Court 2
Edgar Cardenas
Roy Boland
D
Ernest Herrera
Anthony Barajas
C
Court 2
Joe Arrington
Taylor D
B
Court 2
Jason Andrews
Cory Gann
A
Court 2
Michael Gage
Ernest Herrera
Court 2
Joe Arrington
Jason Andrews
Cory Gann
Joe Arrington
E
Court 2
Jeremy Krumwiede
Jason Andrews
F
Court 1
Jim A
Joe Arrington
Court 2
Jason Andrews
Jason Andrews
G
Court 2
The Blake Deleon
Jason Andrews

1st

  Jason Andrews

2nd

  Fernando Castaneda

3rd

  The Blake Deleon

4th

  Joe Arrington

5th

  Jeremy Krumwiede

  Jim A

7th

  Ernest Herrera

  Cory Gann

9th

  Roy Boland

  Anthony Barajas

  Taylor D

  Michael Gage

13th

  Tyler Weaver

  Taylor Stone

  Edgar Cardenas

Final - Match 2

Jason Andrews W vs.
Fernando Castaneda L Court 1 00:05

Final

Fernando Castaneda L vs.
Jason Andrews W Court 2 34:11

Elimination Final

Jason Andrews W vs.
The Blake Deleon L Court 2 19:48

Elimination Semi-final

Joe Arrington L vs.
Jason Andrews W Court 2 14:10

Winners Final

The Blake Deleon L vs.
Fernando Castaneda W Court 1 27:23

Elimination 4

Jason Andrews W vs.
Jim A L Court 1 19:22

Joe Arrington W vs.
Jeremy Krumwiede L Court 2 11:31

Elimination 3

Ernest Herrera L vs.
Joe Arrington W Court 2 16:44

Jason Andrews W vs.
Cory Gann L 16:17

Winners Semi-finals

Fernando Castaneda W vs.
Jim A L 21:10

Jeremy Krumwiede L vs.
The Blake Deleon W Court 1 21:55

Elimination 2

Anthony Barajas L vs.
Joe Arrington W Court 2 11:18

Cory Gann W vs.
Michael Gage L Court 2 10:11

Roy Boland L vs.
Ernest Herrera W 08:05

Taylor D L vs.
Jason Andrews W Court 2 09:20

Elimination 1

Anthony Barajas W vs.
Tyler Weaver L 13:01

Cory Gann W vs.
Edgar Cardenas L Court 2 14:12

Taylor D W vs.
Taylor Stone L Court 1 17:01

Winners 1

Ernest Herrera L vs.
Jim A W 14:29

Jason Andrews L vs.
The Blake Deleon W Court 1 14:57

Jeremy Krumwiede W vs.
Michael Gage L 14:38

Joe Arrington L vs.
Fernando Castaneda W Court 1 23:14

Round 1

Anthony Barajas L vs.
Jason Andrews W 19:32

Ernest Herrera W vs.
Cory Gann L Court 1 14:58

Jim A W vs.
Edgar Cardenas L 08:36

Joe Arrington W vs.
Taylor D L Court 2 15:54

Michael Gage W vs.
Roy Boland L Court 2 17:15

Taylor Stone L vs.
Fernando Castaneda W Court 2 18:12

The Blake Deleon W vs.
Tyler Weaver L Court 1 15:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20