ACO PCB Major Season 16 - Womens Doubles

Updated 3:47pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kennedy/Stevens (1)
(bye) (16)
Phelps/Wilcher (9)
Kingslayer
Martinez/Modlesky (8) 21
Hill/Oglesby (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Armstrong/Burnett (4)
Hamrick/Weaver (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Glover/Thomson (6)
Jumper/Taylor (7) 21
5
Belt/Obryan (10) 6
(bye) (15)
Huyck/Smith (2)
Kennedy/Stevens (1) 21
A
Center Court
Martinez/Modlesky (8) 17
Hill/Oglesby (5) 21
B
6
Armstrong/Burnett (4) 9
Hamrick/Weaver (3) 19
C
4
Glover/Thomson (6) 21
Jumper/Taylor (7) 21
D
4
Huyck/Smith (2) 1
Kennedy/Stevens (1) 21
E
4
Hill/Oglesby (5) 4
Glover/Thomson (6) 20
F
6
Jumper/Taylor (7) 21
Kennedy/Stevens (1) 21
G
Center Court
Jumper/Taylor (7) 4
Kennedy/Stevens (1) 21
6
Martinez/Modlesky (8) 10
Kennedy/Stevens (1)
(bye) (16)
Phelps/Wilcher (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Belt/Obryan (10)
(bye) (15)
Phelps/Wilcher (9) 11
D
3
Huyck/Smith (2) 21
(bye) (13)
C
Hamrick/Weaver (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Armstrong/Burnett (4)
Belt/Obryan (10)
A
Kingslayer
Martinez/Modlesky (8) 21
Huyck/Smith (2) 21
Taco
Hamrick/Weaver (3) 2
Armstrong/Burnett (4) 7
Kingslayer
Martinez/Modlesky (8) 21
Huyck/Smith (2) 2
E
4
Hill/Oglesby (5) 21
Martinez/Modlesky (8) 21
F
Taco
Glover/Thomson (6)
Hill/Oglesby (5) 9
Center Court
Martinez/Modlesky (8) 21
Martinez/Modlesky (8) 21
G
3
Jumper/Taylor (7) 5
Martinez/Modlesky (8)

1st

  Kennedy/Stevens (1)

2nd

  Martinez/Modlesky (8)

3rd

  Jumper/Taylor (7)

4th

  Hill/Oglesby (5)

5th

  Huyck/Smith (2)

  Glover/Thomson (6)

7th

  Hamrick/Weaver (3)

  Armstrong/Burnett (4)

9th

  Phelps/Wilcher (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Belt/Obryan (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Kennedy/Stevens (1) 21 W vs.
Martinez/Modlesky (8) 10 L 6 00:14

Elimination Final

Martinez/Modlesky (8) 21 W vs.
Jumper/Taylor (7) 5 L 3 14:19

Elimination Semi-final

Hill/Oglesby (5) 9 L vs.
Martinez/Modlesky (8) 21 W Center Court 17:09

Winners Final

Kennedy/Stevens (1) 21 W vs.
Jumper/Taylor (7) 4 L Center Court 15:20

Elimination 4

Huyck/Smith (2) 2 L vs.
Hill/Oglesby (5) 21 W 4 12:52

Martinez/Modlesky (8) 21 W vs.
Glover/Thomson (6) L Taco 09:56

Elimination 3

Armstrong/Burnett (4) 7 L vs.
Martinez/Modlesky (8) 21 W Kingslayer 17:50

Huyck/Smith (2) 21 W vs.
Hamrick/Weaver (3) 2 L Taco 14:16

Winners Semi-finals

Glover/Thomson (6) 20 L vs.
Jumper/Taylor (7) 21 W 6 19:24

Kennedy/Stevens (1) 21 W vs.
Hill/Oglesby (5) 4 L 4 13:51

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Armstrong/Burnett (4) W 21:07

(bye) (13) L vs.
Hamrick/Weaver (3) W 17:39

Belt/Obryan (10) L vs.
Martinez/Modlesky (8) 21 W Kingslayer 12:05

Phelps/Wilcher (9) 11 L vs.
Huyck/Smith (2) 21 W 3 21:55

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 03:20

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 03:20

(bye) (16) L vs.
Phelps/Wilcher (9) W 18:46

Belt/Obryan (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 21:16

Winners 1

Hamrick/Weaver (3) 19 L vs.
Glover/Thomson (6) 21 W 4 13:53

Hill/Oglesby (5) 21 W vs.
Armstrong/Burnett (4) 9 L 6 17:10

Jumper/Taylor (7) 21 W vs.
Huyck/Smith (2) 1 L 4 11:03

Kennedy/Stevens (1) 21 W vs.
Martinez/Modlesky (8) 17 L Center Court 22:25

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Glover/Thomson (6) W 03:20

(bye) (13) L vs.
Armstrong/Burnett (4) W 03:20

(bye) (15) L vs.
Huyck/Smith (2) W 03:20

Hamrick/Weaver (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 03:20

Hill/Oglesby (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 03:20

Jumper/Taylor (7) 21 W vs.
Belt/Obryan (10) 6 L 5 17:55

Kennedy/Stevens (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 03:20

Phelps/Wilcher (9) L vs.
Martinez/Modlesky (8) 21 W Kingslayer 15:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20