TCL Dallas Texans 16U Tourney 4/7/19

Updated 7:56am

Final

Levi McManus vs.
Jake Slover 8 19:11:04

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Zane Duran
(bye)
Dalan Smith
7 Valstar Electric
Barrett Gruber
Jake Slover
1 Black OPS Moving
Charlie Shadowens
Cash Conner
8
Levi McManus
Hunter Whitley
5 4G Electrician
Austin Gomez
Zach Dowdy
6
Eli Dowdy
Katelyn Thomas
9
Paxton Markheim
(bye)
Tristan Strange
Zane Duran
A
8
Dalan Smith
Jake Slover
B
7 Valstar Electric
Levi McManus
Hunter Whitley
C
1 Black OPS Moving
Zach Dowdy
Paxton Markheim
D
6
Tristan Strange
Dalan Smith
E
6
Levi McManus
Zach Dowdy
F
7 Valstar Electric
Paxton Markheim
Levi McManus
G
5 4G Electrician
Zach Dowdy
Levi McManus
8
Jake Slover
(bye)
Barrett Gruber
Charlie Shadowens
5 4G Electrician
Cash Conner
Austin Gomez
9
Eli Dowdy
Katelyn Thomas
(bye)
Barrett Gruber
D
5 4G Electrician
Tristan Strange
Cash Conner
C
7 Valstar Electric
Hunter Whitley
Eli Dowdy
B
5 4G Electrician
Jake Slover
Katelyn Thomas
A
7 Valstar Electric
Zane Duran
Barrett Gruber
1 Black OPS Moving
Cash Conner
Jake Slover
5 4G Electrician
Zane Duran
Cash Conner
E
6
Dalan Smith
Jake Slover
F
8
Paxton Markheim
Dalan Smith
8
Jake Slover
Jake Slover
G
7 Valstar Electric
Zach Dowdy
Jake Slover

3rd

  Zach Dowdy

4th

  Dalan Smith

5th

  Cash Conner

  Paxton Markheim

7th

  Barrett Gruber

  Zane Duran

9th

  Tristan Strange

  Hunter Whitley

  Eli Dowdy

  Katelyn Thomas

13th

  Charlie Shadowens

  Austin Gomez

Elimination Final

Jake Slover W vs.
Zach Dowdy L 7 Valstar Electric 05:49

Elimination Semi-final

Dalan Smith L vs.
Jake Slover W 8 03:42

Winners Final

Levi McManus W vs.
Zach Dowdy L 5 4G Electrician 08:01

Elimination 4

Cash Conner L vs.
Dalan Smith W 6 04:54

Jake Slover W vs.
Paxton Markheim L 8 03:26

Elimination 3

Barrett Gruber L vs.
Cash Conner W 1 Black OPS Moving 03:48

Jake Slover W vs.
Zane Duran L 5 4G Electrician 04:05

Winners Semi-finals

Dalan Smith L vs.
Levi McManus W 6 08:53

Zach Dowdy W vs.
Paxton Markheim L 7 Valstar Electric 12:49

Elimination 2

Barrett Gruber W vs.
Tristan Strange L 5 4G Electrician 00:04

Cash Conner W vs.
Hunter Whitley L 7 Valstar Electric 04:28

Eli Dowdy L vs.
Jake Slover W 5 4G Electrician 08:48

Katelyn Thomas L vs.
Zane Duran W 7 Valstar Electric 00:08

Elimination 1

Austin Gomez L vs.
Eli Dowdy W 9 17:35

Charlie Shadowens L vs.
Cash Conner W 5 4G Electrician 05:46

Winners 1

Hunter Whitley L vs.
Zach Dowdy W 1 Black OPS Moving 11:01

Jake Slover L vs.
Levi McManus W 7 Valstar Electric 11:43

Paxton Markheim W vs.
Tristan Strange L 6 00:09

Zane Duran L vs.
Dalan Smith W 8 13:24

Round 1

Cash Conner L vs.
Levi McManus W 8 09:51

Dalan Smith W vs.
Barrett Gruber L 7 Valstar Electric 11:25

Hunter Whitley W vs.
Austin Gomez L 5 4G Electrician 13:57

Jake Slover W vs.
Charlie Shadowens L 1 Black OPS Moving 13:16

Katelyn Thomas L vs.
Paxton Markheim W 9 19:16

Zach Dowdy W vs.
Eli Dowdy L 6 17:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20