Aco October Doubles

Updated 3:10am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Giffin/Maupin (1)
(bye) (16)
Moore/Ryon (9)
Board 4
Giffin/Whitehead (8)
Dobbins/Malone (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Kirkland/Stewert (4)
Tryon/Whitehead (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Coates/Shackelford (6)
Allen/Barbour (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
McGee/Park (2)
Giffin/Maupin (1)
A
Board 7
Giffin/Whitehead (8)
Dobbins/Malone (5)
B
Board 1
Kirkland/Stewert (4)
Tryon/Whitehead (3)
C
Board 6
Coates/Shackelford (6)
Allen/Barbour (7)
D
Board 3
McGee/Park (2)
Giffin/Whitehead (8)
E
Board 2
Kirkland/Stewert (4)
Coates/Shackelford (6)
F
Board 2
Allen/Barbour (7)
Giffin/Whitehead (8)
G
Board 1
Allen/Barbour (7)
Giffin/Whitehead (8)
Board 5
Allen/Barbour (7)
Giffin/Whitehead (8)
(bye) (16)
Moore/Ryon (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Moore/Ryon (9)
D
Board 5
McGee/Park (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Tryon/Whitehead (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Dobbins/Malone (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Giffin/Maupin (1)
Moore/Ryon (9)
Board 3
Tryon/Whitehead (3)
Dobbins/Malone (5)
Board 4
Giffin/Maupin (1)
Moore/Ryon (9)
E
Board 6
Kirkland/Stewert (4)
Dobbins/Malone (5)
F
Board 7
Coates/Shackelford (6)
Kirkland/Stewert (4)
Board 5
Dobbins/Malone (5)
Dobbins/Malone (5)
G
Board 6
Allen/Barbour (7)
Allen/Barbour (7)

1st

  Giffin/Whitehead (8)

2nd

  Allen/Barbour (7)

3rd

  Dobbins/Malone (5)

4th

  Kirkland/Stewert (4)

5th

  Moore/Ryon (9)

  Coates/Shackelford (6)

7th

  Tryon/Whitehead (3)

  Giffin/Maupin (1)

9th

  McGee/Park (2)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Giffin/Whitehead (8) W vs.
Allen/Barbour (7) L Board 5 34:55

Elimination Final

Dobbins/Malone (5) L vs.
Allen/Barbour (7) W Board 6 13:10

Elimination Semi-final

Kirkland/Stewert (4) L vs.
Dobbins/Malone (5) W Board 5 13:51

Winners Final

Giffin/Whitehead (8) W vs.
Allen/Barbour (7) L Board 1 10:12

Elimination 4

Dobbins/Malone (5) W vs.
Coates/Shackelford (6) L Board 7 18:35

Moore/Ryon (9) L vs.
Kirkland/Stewert (4) W Board 6 14:47

Elimination 3

Dobbins/Malone (5) W vs.
Giffin/Maupin (1) L Board 4 16:36

Moore/Ryon (9) W vs.
Tryon/Whitehead (3) L Board 3 11:10

Winners Semi-finals

Coates/Shackelford (6) L vs.
Allen/Barbour (7) W Board 2 07:05

Giffin/Whitehead (8) W vs.
Kirkland/Stewert (4) L Board 2 26:00

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Dobbins/Malone (5) W 43:15

(bye) (13) L vs.
Tryon/Whitehead (3) W 35:16

(bye) (15) L vs.
Giffin/Maupin (1) W 47:04

Moore/Ryon (9) W vs.
McGee/Park (2) L Board 5 10:58

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 17:42

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 17:42

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 17:42

(bye) (16) L vs.
Moore/Ryon (9) W 29:00

Winners 1

Allen/Barbour (7) W vs.
McGee/Park (2) L Board 3 10:54

Dobbins/Malone (5) L vs.
Kirkland/Stewert (4) W Board 1 24:59

Giffin/Maupin (1) L vs.
Giffin/Whitehead (8) W Board 7 16:56

Tryon/Whitehead (3) L vs.
Coates/Shackelford (6) W Board 6 16:49

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Coates/Shackelford (6) W 17:42

(bye) (13) L vs.
Kirkland/Stewert (4) W 17:42

(bye) (15) L vs.
McGee/Park (2) W 17:42

Allen/Barbour (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 17:42

Dobbins/Malone (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 17:42

Giffin/Maupin (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 17:42

Moore/Ryon (9) L vs.
Giffin/Whitehead (8) W Board 4 11:09

Tryon/Whitehead (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 17:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20