Backstory Competitive

Updated 4:49pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Wesley Williams
(bye)
Jeremy Smith
Court 1
Ricky Bain
Jr Reyes
Court 2
Matt Ball
John Garnica Jr
Court 3
Eddie Morton
Joey Hegseth
Court 1
Jamie Willaby
John Garnica
Court 3
Dakota Regan
Scott Pumphrey
Court 2
Brandon Burleson
Brittany Arrington
Court 2
Blake Mcclure
Wesley Williams
A
Court 1
Ricky Bain
Matt Ball
B
Court 3
Eddie Morton
Jamie Willaby
C
Court 2
John Garnica
Brandon Burleson
D
Court 3
Blake Mcclure
Ricky Bain
E
Court 3
Eddie Morton
Jamie Willaby
F
Court 3
Blake Mcclure
Ricky Bain
G
Court 3
Jamie Willaby
Ricky Bain
Court 1
Blake Mcclure
Ricky Bain
(bye)
Jeremy Smith
Jr Reyes
Court 1
John Garnica Jr
Joey Hegseth
Court 4
Dakota Regan
Scott Pumphrey
Court 1
Brittany Arrington
Jeremy Smith
D
Court 1
Brandon Burleson
Jr Reyes
C
Court 2
John Garnica
Dakota Regan
B
Court 4
Matt Ball
Scott Pumphrey
A
Court 2
Wesley Williams
Jeremy Smith
Court 1
John Garnica
Matt Ball
Court 3
Wesley Williams
Jeremy Smith
E
Court 2
Eddie Morton
Wesley Williams
F
Court 2
Blake Mcclure
Eddie Morton
Court 2
Blake Mcclure
Blake Mcclure
G
Court 2
Jamie Willaby
Blake Mcclure

1st

  Ricky Bain

2nd

  Blake Mcclure

3rd

  Jamie Willaby

4th

  Eddie Morton

5th

  Jeremy Smith

  Wesley Williams

7th

  John Garnica

  Matt Ball

9th

  Brandon Burleson

  Jr Reyes

  Dakota Regan

  Scott Pumphrey

13th

  John Garnica Jr

  Joey Hegseth

  Brittany Arrington

Final

Ricky Bain W vs.
Blake Mcclure L Court 1 00:11

Elimination Final

Blake Mcclure W vs.
Jamie Willaby L Court 2 00:05

Elimination Semi-final

Eddie Morton L vs.
Blake Mcclure W Court 2 13:43

Winners Final

Ricky Bain W vs.
Jamie Willaby L Court 3 16:10

Elimination 4

Jeremy Smith L vs.
Eddie Morton W Court 2 20:19

Wesley Williams L vs.
Blake Mcclure W Court 2 00:03

Elimination 3

Jeremy Smith W vs.
John Garnica L Court 1 10:12

Matt Ball L vs.
Wesley Williams W Court 3 15:59

Winners Semi-finals

Jamie Willaby W vs.
Blake Mcclure L Court 3 12:03

Ricky Bain W vs.
Eddie Morton L Court 3 15:30

Elimination 2

Dakota Regan L vs.
Matt Ball W Court 4 21:10

Jeremy Smith W vs.
Brandon Burleson L Court 1 16:20

Jr Reyes L vs.
John Garnica W Court 2 13:36

Scott Pumphrey L vs.
Wesley Williams W Court 2 11:27

Elimination 1

Joey Hegseth L vs.
Dakota Regan W Court 4 33:50

Jr Reyes W vs.
John Garnica Jr L Court 1 10:29

Scott Pumphrey W vs.
Brittany Arrington L Court 1 12:34

Winners 1

Brandon Burleson L vs.
Blake Mcclure W Court 3 13:08

Jamie Willaby W vs.
John Garnica L Court 2 17:48

Matt Ball L vs.
Eddie Morton W Court 3 12:00

Wesley Williams L vs.
Ricky Bain W Court 1 15:32

Round 1

Brittany Arrington L vs.
Blake Mcclure W Court 2 14:39

Jeremy Smith L vs.
Ricky Bain W Court 1 12:31

Joey Hegseth L vs.
Jamie Willaby W Court 1 17:34

John Garnica W vs.
Dakota Regan L Court 3 23:46

John Garnica Jr L vs.
Eddie Morton W Court 3 14:02

Jr Reyes L vs.
Matt Ball W Court 2 16:31

Scott Pumphrey L vs.
Brandon Burleson W Court 2 13:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20