ACO Regional Ice-Hole Doubles

Updated 4:35am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dobbins/Houser (1)
(bye) (16)
Ralph/Brad (9)
Court4
Turbo/Donnie (8)
Buck/Tony (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Teddy/Todd (4)
Greg/Jason (3)
(bye) (14)
Lynn/frye (11)
Court1
Tony/Dune (6)
Trellis/Eddie (7)
Court3
Blevins/Blevins (10)
(bye) (15)
Hammonds/Barbour (2)
Dobbins/Houser (1)
A
Court4
Ralph/Brad (9)
Buck/Tony (5)
B
Court2
Teddy/Todd (4)
Greg/Jason (3)
C
Court2
Lynn/frye (11)
Trellis/Eddie (7)
D
Court3
Hammonds/Barbour (2)
Dobbins/Houser (1)
E
Court4
Teddy/Todd (4)
Greg/Jason (3)
F
Court2
Trellis/Eddie (7)
Dobbins/Houser (1)
G
Court1
Trellis/Eddie (7)
Trellis/Eddie (7)
Court4
Buck/Tony (5)
Trellis/Eddie (7)
(bye) (16)
Turbo/Donnie (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Tony/Dune (6)
Blevins/Blevins (10)
(bye) (15)
Turbo/Donnie (8)
D
Court1
Hammonds/Barbour (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Lynn/frye (11)
Tony/Dune (6)
B
Court1
Buck/Tony (5)
Blevins/Blevins (10)
A
Court1
Ralph/Brad (9)
Hammonds/Barbour (2)
Court3
Lynn/frye (11)
Buck/Tony (5)
Court4
Blevins/Blevins (10)
Hammonds/Barbour (2)
E
Court4
Teddy/Todd (4)
Buck/Tony (5)
F
Court3
Greg/Jason (3)
Hammonds/Barbour (2)
Court2
Buck/Tony (5)
Buck/Tony (5)
G
Court3
Dobbins/Houser (1)
Buck/Tony (5)

1st

  Trellis/Eddie (7)

2nd

  Buck/Tony (5)

3rd

  Dobbins/Houser (1)

4th

  Hammonds/Barbour (2)

5th

  Teddy/Todd (4)

  Greg/Jason (3)

7th

  Lynn/frye (11)

  Blevins/Blevins (10)

9th

  Turbo/Donnie (8)

  (bye) (13)

  Tony/Dune (6)

  Ralph/Brad (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Trellis/Eddie (7) W vs.
Buck/Tony (5) L Court4 09:19

Elimination Final

Buck/Tony (5) W vs.
Dobbins/Houser (1) L Court3 22:49

Elimination Semi-final

Hammonds/Barbour (2) L vs.
Buck/Tony (5) W Court2 19:38

Winners Final

Dobbins/Houser (1) L vs.
Trellis/Eddie (7) W Court1 09:37

Elimination 4

Buck/Tony (5) W vs.
Greg/Jason (3) L Court3 15:25

Hammonds/Barbour (2) W vs.
Teddy/Todd (4) L Court4 12:04

Elimination 3

Buck/Tony (5) W vs.
Blevins/Blevins (10) L Court4 23:13

Hammonds/Barbour (2) W vs.
Lynn/frye (11) L Court3 09:12

Winners Semi-finals

Dobbins/Houser (1) W vs.
Teddy/Todd (4) L Court4 10:30

Greg/Jason (3) L vs.
Trellis/Eddie (7) W Court2 08:17

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Lynn/frye (11) W 56:53

Blevins/Blevins (10) W vs.
Ralph/Brad (9) L Court1 23:42

Tony/Dune (6) L vs.
Buck/Tony (5) W Court1 06:27

Turbo/Donnie (8) L vs.
Hammonds/Barbour (2) W Court1 05:29

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 29:41

(bye) (14) L vs.
Tony/Dune (6) W 45:08

(bye) (16) L vs.
Turbo/Donnie (8) W 49:38

Blevins/Blevins (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 42:30

Winners 1

Buck/Tony (5) L vs.
Teddy/Todd (4) W Court2 11:35

Dobbins/Houser (1) W vs.
Ralph/Brad (9) L Court4 13:48

Greg/Jason (3) W vs.
Lynn/frye (11) L Court2 11:43

Trellis/Eddie (7) W vs.
Hammonds/Barbour (2) L Court3 13:51

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Teddy/Todd (4) W 29:41

(bye) (15) L vs.
Hammonds/Barbour (2) W 29:41

Buck/Tony (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 29:41

Dobbins/Houser (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 29:41

Greg/Jason (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 29:41

Lynn/frye (11) W vs.
Tony/Dune (6) L Court1 14:30

Ralph/Brad (9) W vs.
Turbo/Donnie (8) L Court4 18:35

Trellis/Eddie (7) W vs.
Blevins/Blevins (10) L Court3 11:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20