ACO KCs Doubles 1/11/20

Updated 6:02pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (1)
(bye) (32)
David Rider & Heath Rush (17)
1
Logan Jones & Dalton Turner (16)
Brad Butler & Russ Carlisle (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (8)
Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Blake Minton & Zach Schadler (12)
Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13)
6
Brandon Whitehead & Chris Outlaw (20)
(bye) (29)
Rodney Gaddis & Matt Tenhumberg (4)
Kyle Garrard & Josh Campbell (3)
(bye) (30)
Rocky Persinger & Joey Persinger (19)
5
Mike Howard & Tony Ostria (14)
Greg English & Danny Kennedy (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Rick Hurley & Michael Watson (6)
James Keown & David Roundtree (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Kile Brown & Ryan Griffith (10)
Jack Shepard & Matt Coomer (15)
2
Larry Wissel & Jered Bunting (18)
(bye) (31)
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (2)
Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (1)
A
2
Logan Jones & Dalton Turner (16)
Brad Butler & Russ Carlisle (9)
B
4
Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (8)
Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (5)
C
3
Blake Minton & Zach Schadler (12)
Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13)
D
1
Rodney Gaddis & Matt Tenhumberg (4)
Kyle Garrard & Josh Campbell (3)
E
5
Rocky Persinger & Joey Persinger (19)
Greg English & Danny Kennedy (11)
F
3
Rick Hurley & Michael Watson (6)
James Keown & David Roundtree (7)
G
3
Kile Brown & Ryan Griffith (10)
Jack Shepard & Matt Coomer (15)
H
4
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (2)
Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (1)
I
1
Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (8)
Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (5)
J
2
Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13)
Rocky Persinger & Joey Persinger (19)
K
2
Rick Hurley & Michael Watson (6)
Kile Brown & Ryan Griffith (10)
L
1
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (2)
Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (1)
M
1
Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13)
Rick Hurley & Michael Watson (6)
N
5
Kile Brown & Ryan Griffith (10)
Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (1)
O
4
Kile Brown & Ryan Griffith (10)
Kile Brown & Ryan Griffith (10)
1
Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13)
Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13)
1
Kile Brown & Ryan Griffith (10)
Kile Brown & Ryan Griffith (10)
(bye) (32)
David Rider & Heath Rush (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Brandon Whitehead & Chris Outlaw (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Mike Howard & Tony Ostria (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Larry Wissel & Jered Bunting (18)
(bye) (31)
David Rider & Heath Rush (17)
H
5
Jack Shepard & Matt Coomer (15)
(bye) (25)
G
James Keown & David Roundtree (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Greg English & Danny Kennedy (11)
Brandon Whitehead & Chris Outlaw (20)
E
1
Kyle Garrard & Josh Campbell (3)
Mike Howard & Tony Ostria (14)
D
5
Rodney Gaddis & Matt Tenhumberg (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Blake Minton & Zach Schadler (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Brad Butler & Russ Carlisle (9)
Larry Wissel & Jered Bunting (18)
A
3
Logan Jones & Dalton Turner (16)
David Rider & Heath Rush (17)
4
James Keown & David Roundtree (7)
Greg English & Danny Kennedy (11)
4
Brandon Whitehead & Chris Outlaw (20)
Rodney Gaddis & Matt Tenhumberg (4)
4
Blake Minton & Zach Schadler (12)
Brad Butler & Russ Carlisle (9)
3
Logan Jones & Dalton Turner (16)
David Rider & Heath Rush (17)
J
3
Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (5)
Brandon Whitehead & Chris Outlaw (20)
I
2
Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (8)
Blake Minton & Zach Schadler (12)
L
5
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (2)
Logan Jones & Dalton Turner (16)
K
4
Rocky Persinger & Joey Persinger (19)
Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (5)
5
Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (8)
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (2)
3
Rocky Persinger & Joey Persinger (19)
Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (5)
N
1
Rick Hurley & Michael Watson (6)
Rocky Persinger & Joey Persinger (19)
M
4
Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13)
Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (5)
1
Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13)
Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13)
O
1
Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (1)
Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13)

1st

  Kile Brown & Ryan Griffith (10)

2nd

  Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13)

3rd

  Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (1)

4th

  Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (5)

5th

  Rick Hurley & Michael Watson (6)

  Rocky Persinger & Joey Persinger (19)

7th

  Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (8)

  Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (2)

9th

  David Rider & Heath Rush (17)

  Brandon Whitehead & Chris Outlaw (20)

  Blake Minton & Zach Schadler (12)

  Logan Jones & Dalton Turner (16)

13th

  James Keown & David Roundtree (7)

  Greg English & Danny Kennedy (11)

  Rodney Gaddis & Matt Tenhumberg (4)

  Brad Butler & Russ Carlisle (9)

17th

  Jack Shepard & Matt Coomer (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Kyle Garrard & Josh Campbell (3)

  Mike Howard & Tony Ostria (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Larry Wissel & Jered Bunting (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13) L vs.
Kile Brown & Ryan Griffith (10) W 1 11:41

Final

Kile Brown & Ryan Griffith (10) L vs.
Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13) W 1 17:54

Elimination Final

Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13) W vs.
Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (1) L 1 17:42

Elimination Semi-final

Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (5) L vs.
Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13) W 1 12:10

Winners Final

Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (1) L vs.
Kile Brown & Ryan Griffith (10) W 4 08:25

Elimination 6

Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (5) W vs.
Rick Hurley & Michael Watson (6) L 1 16:17

Rocky Persinger & Joey Persinger (19) L vs.
Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13) W 4 09:37

Elimination 5

Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (2) L vs.
Rocky Persinger & Joey Persinger (19) W 3 13:03

Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (5) W vs.
Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (8) L 5 16:25

Winners Semi-finals

Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (1) W vs.
Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13) L 1 32:59

Rick Hurley & Michael Watson (6) L vs.
Kile Brown & Ryan Griffith (10) W 5 07:52

Elimination 4

Blake Minton & Zach Schadler (12) L vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (2) W 5 22:12

Brandon Whitehead & Chris Outlaw (20) L vs.
Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (8) W 2 13:25

David Rider & Heath Rush (17) L vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (5) W 3 27:45

Logan Jones & Dalton Turner (16) L vs.
Rocky Persinger & Joey Persinger (19) W 4 13:32

Elimination 3

Brad Butler & Russ Carlisle (9) L vs.
Logan Jones & Dalton Turner (16) W 3 12:36

David Rider & Heath Rush (17) W vs.
James Keown & David Roundtree (7) L 4 10:35

Greg English & Danny Kennedy (11) L vs.
Brandon Whitehead & Chris Outlaw (20) W 4 07:18

Rodney Gaddis & Matt Tenhumberg (4) L vs.
Blake Minton & Zach Schadler (12) W 4 17:01

Winners 2

Kile Brown & Ryan Griffith (10) W vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (2) L 1 11:00

Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (5) L vs.
Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13) W 2 23:03

Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (1) W vs.
Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (8) L 1 11:55

Rocky Persinger & Joey Persinger (19) L vs.
Rick Hurley & Michael Watson (6) W 2 11:08

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Greg English & Danny Kennedy (11) W 25:51

(bye) (23) L vs.
Brad Butler & Russ Carlisle (9) W 12:17

(bye) (25) L vs.
James Keown & David Roundtree (7) W 57:38

(bye) (27) L vs.
Blake Minton & Zach Schadler (12) W 15:59

Brandon Whitehead & Chris Outlaw (20) W vs.
Kyle Garrard & Josh Campbell (3) L 1 13:11

David Rider & Heath Rush (17) W vs.
Jack Shepard & Matt Coomer (15) L 5 20:47

Larry Wissel & Jered Bunting (18) L vs.
Logan Jones & Dalton Turner (16) W 3 14:55

Mike Howard & Tony Ostria (14) L vs.
Rodney Gaddis & Matt Tenhumberg (4) W 5 19:47

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 47:47

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 47:47

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 47:47

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 47:47

(bye) (30) L vs.
Mike Howard & Tony Ostria (14) W 04:02

(bye) (32) L vs.
David Rider & Heath Rush (17) W 02:43

Brandon Whitehead & Chris Outlaw (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 59:08

Larry Wissel & Jered Bunting (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 07:16

Winners 1

Brad Butler & Russ Carlisle (9) L vs.
Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (8) W 4 12:45

Greg English & Danny Kennedy (11) L vs.
Rick Hurley & Michael Watson (6) W 3 09:47

Jack Shepard & Matt Coomer (15) L vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (2) W 4 17:17

James Keown & David Roundtree (7) L vs.
Kile Brown & Ryan Griffith (10) W 3 07:44

Kyle Garrard & Josh Campbell (3) L vs.
Rocky Persinger & Joey Persinger (19) W 5 09:27

Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13) W vs.
Rodney Gaddis & Matt Tenhumberg (4) L 1 08:32

Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (5) W vs.
Blake Minton & Zach Schadler (12) L 3 18:09

Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (1) W vs.
Logan Jones & Dalton Turner (16) L 2 14:55

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Blake Minton & Zach Schadler (12) W 47:47

(bye) (23) L vs.
Kile Brown & Ryan Griffith (10) W 47:46

(bye) (25) L vs.
Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (8) W 47:46

(bye) (27) L vs.
Rick Hurley & Michael Watson (6) W 47:46

(bye) (29) L vs.
Rodney Gaddis & Matt Tenhumberg (4) W 47:46

(bye) (31) L vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (2) W 47:46

Brad Butler & Russ Carlisle (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 47:46

David Rider & Heath Rush (17) L vs.
Logan Jones & Dalton Turner (16) W 1 14:09

Greg English & Danny Kennedy (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 47:46

Jack Shepard & Matt Coomer (15) W vs.
Larry Wissel & Jered Bunting (18) L 2 18:25

James Keown & David Roundtree (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 47:47

Kyle Garrard & Josh Campbell (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 47:46

Kyle Sauls & TJ Miller (13) W vs.
Brandon Whitehead & Chris Outlaw (20) L 6 09:59

Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 47:46

Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 47:46

Rocky Persinger & Joey Persinger (19) W vs.
Mike Howard & Tony Ostria (14) L 5 14:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20