Free Gold Cup

Updated 3:36am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Santiago D
Marie Owens
Jake Smulski
Chloe Kobernuss
Zac Wollons
Michael Gulyn
Andy Steinhauser
Tracy Bullard
Nate Robinson
Brian Cerceo
Anmol Gard
Ryan O’Donnell
Calvin Holic
Gilbert Amar
Aaron Nelson
Leslie Ruckman
K2
(bye)
Ryan Wooley
Janis Koh
Zack Desario
Genele Egea
Per Schwarzenberger
Tearleagh Sutherland
Matt Henri
Matt Willmarth
Waltliquor
David Elrod
Das D’Amico
Brian VanHorn
(bye)
Frank Labudzik
Santiago D
A
Jake Smulski
Zac Wollons
B
Andy Steinhauser
Nate Robinson
C
Ryan O’Donnell
Gilbert Amar
D
Aaron Nelson
K2
E
Janis Koh
Genele Egea
F
Per Schwarzenberger
Matt Henri
G
Waltliquor
Brian VanHorn
H
Black Knight Swords Of Rage
Frank Labudzik
Santiago D
I
Zac Wollons
Ryan O’Donnell
J
Aaron Nelson
Janis Koh
K
Per Schwarzenberger
Matt Henri
L
Brian VanHorn
Zac Wollons
M
Ryan O’Donnell
Per Schwarzenberger
N
Matt Henri
Zac Wollons
O
Per Schwarzenberger
Per Schwarzenberger
Black Knight Swords Of Rage
Zac Wollons
Per Schwarzenberger
Marie Owens
Chloe Kobernuss
Michael Gulyn
Tracy Bullard
Brian Cerceo
Anmol Gard
Calvin Holic
Leslie Ruckman
(bye)
Ryan Wooley
Zack Desario
Tearleagh Sutherland
Matt Willmarth
David Elrod
Das D’Amico
(bye)
Chloe Kobernuss
H
Frank Labudzik
Michael Gulyn
G
Waltliquor
Brian Cerceo
F
Genele Egea
Leslie Ruckman
E
K2
Ryan Wooley
D
Black Knight Swords Of Rage
Gilbert Amar
Zack Desario
C
Nate Robinson
David Elrod
B
Andy Steinhauser
Das D’Amico
A
Jake Smulski
Chloe Kobernuss
Michael Gulyn
Brian Cerceo
Leslie Ruckman
Ryan Wooley
Nate Robinson
Andy Steinhauser
Das D’Amico
Michael Gulyn
J
Aaron Nelson
Leslie Ruckman
I
Santiago D
Ryan Wooley
L
Brian VanHorn
Andy Steinhauser
K
Janis Koh
Michael Gulyn
Leslie Ruckman
Brian VanHorn
Andy Steinhauser
Michael Gulyn
N
Matt Henri
Andy Steinhauser
M
Black Knight Swords Of Rage
Ryan O’Donnell
Michael Gulyn
Black Knight Swords Of Rage
Ryan O’Donnell
Ryan O’Donnell
O
Black Knight Swords Of Rage
Zac Wollons
Zac Wollons

1st

  Per Schwarzenberger

2nd

  Zac Wollons

3rd

  Ryan O’Donnell

4th

  Michael Gulyn

5th

  Matt Henri

  Andy Steinhauser

7th

  Leslie Ruckman

  Brian VanHorn

9th

  Aaron Nelson

  Santiago D

  Ryan Wooley

  Janis Koh

13th

  Chloe Kobernuss

  Brian Cerceo

  Nate Robinson

  Das D’Amico

17th

  Frank Labudzik

  Waltliquor

  Genele Egea

  K2

  Gilbert Amar

  Zack Desario

  David Elrod

  Jake Smulski

25th

  Marie Owens

  Tracy Bullard

  Anmol Gard

  Calvin Holic

  Tearleagh Sutherland

  Matt Willmarth

Final

Per Schwarzenberger W vs.
Zac Wollons L Black Knight Swords Of Rage 17:18

Elimination Final

Ryan O’Donnell L vs.
Zac Wollons W Black Knight Swords Of Rage 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Michael Gulyn L vs.
Ryan O’Donnell W Black Knight Swords Of Rage 12:53

Winners Final

Zac Wollons L vs.
Per Schwarzenberger W 05:38

Elimination 6

Andy Steinhauser L vs.
Ryan O’Donnell W Black Knight Swords Of Rage 15:53

Michael Gulyn W vs.
Matt Henri L 16:20

Elimination 5

Brian VanHorn L vs.
Andy Steinhauser W 21:46

Michael Gulyn W vs.
Leslie Ruckman L 12:24

Winners Semi-finals

Per Schwarzenberger W vs.
Matt Henri L 08:55

Zac Wollons W vs.
Ryan O’Donnell L 12:35

Elimination 4

Andy Steinhauser W vs.
Janis Koh L 19:50

Leslie Ruckman W vs.
Santiago D L 08:24

Michael Gulyn W vs.
Aaron Nelson L 14:11

Ryan Wooley L vs.
Brian VanHorn W 10:20

Elimination 3

Andy Steinhauser W vs.
Das D’Amico L 16:40

Brian Cerceo L vs.
Leslie Ruckman W 10:33

Chloe Kobernuss L vs.
Michael Gulyn W 08:41

Ryan Wooley W vs.
Nate Robinson L 07:48

Winners 2

Janis Koh L vs.
Per Schwarzenberger W 07:49

Matt Henri W vs.
Brian VanHorn L 07:44

Ryan O’Donnell W vs.
Aaron Nelson L 19:07

Santiago D L vs.
Zac Wollons W 13:59

Elimination 2

Brian Cerceo W vs.
Genele Egea L 10:24

Chloe Kobernuss W vs.
Frank Labudzik L 06:18

Das D’Amico W vs.
Jake Smulski L 09:20

David Elrod L vs.
Andy Steinhauser W 13:03

Leslie Ruckman W vs.
K2 L 06:06

Michael Gulyn W vs.
Waltliquor L 13:15

Ryan Wooley W vs.
Gilbert Amar L Black Knight Swords Of Rage 16:30

Zack Desario L vs.
Nate Robinson W 11:19

Elimination 1

Brian Cerceo W vs.
Anmol Gard L 17:56

Calvin Holic L vs.
Leslie Ruckman W 09:48

Marie Owens L vs.
Chloe Kobernuss W 12:50

Matt Willmarth L vs.
David Elrod W 08:37

Michael Gulyn W vs.
Tracy Bullard L 04:38

Zack Desario W vs.
Tearleagh Sutherland L 07:27

Winners 1

Brian VanHorn W vs.
Frank Labudzik L Black Knight Swords Of Rage 09:16

Genele Egea L vs.
Per Schwarzenberger W 11:01

Gilbert Amar L vs.
Aaron Nelson W 08:25

K2 L vs.
Janis Koh W 09:50

Matt Henri W vs.
Waltliquor L 08:27

Nate Robinson L vs.
Ryan O’Donnell W 15:20

Santiago D W vs.
Jake Smulski L 19:27

Zac Wollons W vs.
Andy Steinhauser L 04:41

Round 1

Aaron Nelson W vs.
Leslie Ruckman L 19:05

Andy Steinhauser W vs.
Tracy Bullard L 07:19

Anmol Gard L vs.
Ryan O’Donnell W 10:35

Calvin Holic L vs.
Gilbert Amar W 10:23

Das D’Amico L vs.
Brian VanHorn W 07:06

Jake Smulski W vs.
Chloe Kobernuss L 08:05

Matt Henri W vs.
Matt Willmarth L 07:09

Nate Robinson W vs.
Brian Cerceo L 13:40

Per Schwarzenberger W vs.
Tearleagh Sutherland L 06:35

Ryan Wooley L vs.
Janis Koh W 07:58

Santiago D W vs.
Marie Owens L 09:48

Waltliquor W vs.
David Elrod L 12:18

Zac Wollons W vs.
Michael Gulyn L 18:31

Zack Desario L vs.
Genele Egea W 31:50

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20