Singles B Series

Updated 12:04pm

Final

Ryan Bird (7) vs.
Kyle Knight (11) Board #6 16:05:22

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jon Smith (1)
(bye) (16)
Joe Bronson (9)
Board #4
Jack Kerr (8)
Gonzo (5)
Board #5
Jay Davis (12)
(bye) (13)
Kandi Boyer (4)
Kolby Miller (3)
(bye) (14)
Kyle Knight (11)
Board #6
Mindy Brester (6)
Ryan Bird (7)
Board #6
Teni (10)
(bye) (15)
Casey Lepage (2)
Jon Smith (1)
A
Board #4
Jack Kerr (8)
Jay Davis (12)
B
Board #5
Kandi Boyer (4)
Kolby Miller (3)
C
Board #5
Kyle Knight (11)
Ryan Bird (7)
D
Board #6
Casey Lepage (2)
Jon Smith (1)
E
Board #3
Kandi Boyer (4)
Kyle Knight (11)
F
Board #5
Ryan Bird (7)
Jon Smith (1)
G
Board #5
Ryan Bird (7)
Ryan Bird (7)
Board #6
Kyle Knight (11)
(bye) (16)
Joe Bronson (9)
Gonzo (5)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Mindy Brester (6)
Teni (10)
(bye) (15)
Joe Bronson (9)
D
Board #6
Casey Lepage (2)
Gonzo (5)
C
Board #4
Kolby Miller (3)
Mindy Brester (6)
B
Board #5
Jay Davis (12)
Teni (10)
A
Board #4
Jack Kerr (8)
Joe Bronson (9)
Board #4
Kolby Miller (3)
Jay Davis (12)
Board #6
Jack Kerr (8)
Joe Bronson (9)
E
Board #3
Kandi Boyer (4)
Jay Davis (12)
F
Board #4
Kyle Knight (11)
Joe Bronson (9)
Board #3
Kyle Knight (11)
Kyle Knight (11)
G
Board #4
Jon Smith (1)
Kyle Knight (11)

3rd

  Jon Smith (1)

4th

  Joe Bronson (9)

5th

  Kandi Boyer (4)

  Jay Davis (12)

7th

  Kolby Miller (3)

  Jack Kerr (8)

9th

  Casey Lepage (2)

  Gonzo (5)

  Mindy Brester (6)

  Teni (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Elimination Final

Kyle Knight (11) W vs.
Jon Smith (1) L Board #4 20:34

Elimination Semi-final

Joe Bronson (9) L vs.
Kyle Knight (11) W Board #3 34:07

Winners Final

Jon Smith (1) L vs.
Ryan Bird (7) W Board #5 28:43

Elimination 4

Jay Davis (12) L vs.
Kyle Knight (11) W Board #4 28:08

Joe Bronson (9) W vs.
Kandi Boyer (4) L Board #3 39:11

Elimination 3

Jay Davis (12) W vs.
Jack Kerr (8) L Board #6 37:48

Joe Bronson (9) W vs.
Kolby Miller (3) L Board #4 36:15

Winners Semi-finals

Jon Smith (1) W vs.
Kandi Boyer (4) L Board #3 23:07

Kyle Knight (11) L vs.
Ryan Bird (7) W Board #5 26:02

Elimination 2

Gonzo (5) L vs.
Kolby Miller (3) W Board #4 29:58

Joe Bronson (9) W vs.
Casey Lepage (2) L Board #6 43:00

Mindy Brester (6) L vs.
Jay Davis (12) W Board #5 30:15

Teni (10) L vs.
Jack Kerr (8) W Board #4 47:49

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Mindy Brester (6) W 55:19

(bye) (16) L vs.
Joe Bronson (9) W 55:39

Gonzo (5) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 05:05

Teni (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 26:54

Winners 1

Jay Davis (12) L vs.
Kandi Boyer (4) W Board #5 35:37

Jon Smith (1) W vs.
Jack Kerr (8) L Board #4 29:16

Kolby Miller (3) L vs.
Kyle Knight (11) W Board #5 18:53

Ryan Bird (7) W vs.
Casey Lepage (2) L Board #6 31:54

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Kandi Boyer (4) W 16:34

(bye) (15) L vs.
Casey Lepage (2) W 16:34

Gonzo (5) L vs.
Jay Davis (12) W Board #5 47:44

Joe Bronson (9) L vs.
Jack Kerr (8) W Board #4 38:14

Jon Smith (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 16:34

Kolby Miller (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 16:34

Kyle Knight (11) W vs.
Mindy Brester (6) L Board #6 37:52

Ryan Bird (7) W vs.
Teni (10) L Board #6 31:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20