Motor City Thunder Cornhole Fundraiser

Updated 5:15pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jaxon Fox And Chuck
(bye)
Chris Gardner And Big Joe
Madelne Colby And John Crook
Missy Rissman And Mark Jankowski
Linda Socha And Thomas Schafer
Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller
Joe Hayduk And Gabby Grist
Rick Socha And Kevin Weigand
Board 3
Jacob Weigan And Dick Dietz
Leo Schafer And Max Schafer
Brett Orlowski And Lori Jankowski
Bob Schuller And Julie Ebenack
Kyle Negin and Rob Colby
Brian Vahovick And Lukr Gardener
Jenny Colby And Brendan Vahovick
Sue Paglivio And Annie Nardi
(bye)
Paul Kinney And Teri Schuller
Jim Nardi And Scott Wilcox
Jared Jankowski And Roxanne Genova
Megan Jankowski And Rocky
Jason Ebenack And C-Lo
Board 3
Maria Fusco And Brian Hutt
Chris Fox And Pete C
Board 3
Tony Paglio And Suzanne Wasmund
Mike Banaszewski And Marie Crook
Board 3
Kris Socha And Mike Schafer
Kristen Mcgunnigle And Mike Dissito
Pat Nicholson And Tyson Genova
(bye)
Jason Schuller And Tim Hayduk
Jaxon Fox And Chuck
A
Chris Gardner And Big Joe
Linda Socha And Thomas Schafer
B
Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller
Rick Socha And Kevin Weigand
C
Brett Orlowski And Lori Jankowski
Bob Schuller And Julie Ebenack
D
Jenny Colby And Brendan Vahovick
Sue Paglivio And Annie Nardi
E
Jim Nardi And Scott Wilcox
Jared Jankowski And Roxanne Genova
F
Jason Ebenack And C-Lo
Chris Fox And Pete C
G
Kris Socha And Mike Schafer
Pat Nicholson And Tyson Genova
H
Board 3
Jason Schuller And Tim Hayduk
Jaxon Fox And Chuck
I
Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller
Rick Socha And Kevin Weigand
J
Board 3
Bob Schuller And Julie Ebenack
Jim Nardi And Scott Wilcox
K
Jason Ebenack And C-Lo
Kris Socha And Mike Schafer
L
Jason Schuller And Tim Hayduk
Jaxon Fox And Chuck
M
Rick Socha And Kevin Weigand
Jason Ebenack And C-Lo
N
Kris Socha And Mike Schafer
Rick Socha And Kevin Weigand
O
Kris Socha And Mike Schafer
Kris Socha And Mike Schafer
Board 3
Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller
Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller
Board 3
Kris Socha And Mike Schafer
Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller
(bye)
Madelne Colby And John Crook
Missy Rissman And Mark Jankowski
Joe Hayduk And Gabby Grist
Jacob Weigan And Dick Dietz
Board 3
Leo Schafer And Max Schafer
Kyle Negin and Rob Colby
Brian Vahovick And Lukr Gardener
(bye)
Paul Kinney And Teri Schuller
Megan Jankowski And Rocky
Maria Fusco And Brian Hutt
Tony Paglio And Suzanne Wasmund
Mike Banaszewski And Marie Crook
Kristen Mcgunnigle And Mike Dissito
(bye)
Madelne Colby And John Crook
H
Pat Nicholson And Tyson Genova
Joe Hayduk And Gabby Grist
G
Board 3
Chris Fox And Pete C
Leo Schafer And Max Schafer
F
Jared Jankowski And Roxanne Genova
Kyle Negin and Rob Colby
E
Sue Paglivio And Annie Nardi
Paul Kinney And Teri Schuller
D
Board 3
Jenny Colby And Brendan Vahovick
Megan Jankowski And Rocky
C
Brett Orlowski And Lori Jankowski
Tony Paglio And Suzanne Wasmund
B
Linda Socha And Thomas Schafer
Kristen Mcgunnigle And Mike Dissito
A
Chris Gardner And Big Joe
Madelne Colby And John Crook
Joe Hayduk And Gabby Grist
Leo Schafer And Max Schafer
Kyle Negin and Rob Colby
Jenny Colby And Brendan Vahovick
Board 3
Megan Jankowski And Rocky
Tony Paglio And Suzanne Wasmund
Chris Gardner And Big Joe
Madelne Colby And John Crook
J
Board 3
Bob Schuller And Julie Ebenack
Kyle Negin and Rob Colby
I
Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller
Megan Jankowski And Rocky
L
Jason Schuller And Tim Hayduk
Chris Gardner And Big Joe
K
Jim Nardi And Scott Wilcox
Madelne Colby And John Crook
Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller
Jason Schuller And Tim Hayduk
Chris Gardner And Big Joe
Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller
N
Jason Ebenack And C-Lo
Jason Schuller And Tim Hayduk
M
Board 3
Jaxon Fox And Chuck
Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller
Board 3
Jason Schuller And Tim Hayduk
Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller
O
Board 3
Rick Socha And Kevin Weigand
Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller

1st

  Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller

2nd

  Kris Socha And Mike Schafer

3rd

  Rick Socha And Kevin Weigand

4th

  Jason Schuller And Tim Hayduk

5th

  Jason Ebenack And C-Lo

  Jaxon Fox And Chuck

7th

  Madelne Colby And John Crook

  Chris Gardner And Big Joe

9th

  Bob Schuller And Julie Ebenack

  Kyle Negin and Rob Colby

  Megan Jankowski And Rocky

  Jim Nardi And Scott Wilcox

13th

  Joe Hayduk And Gabby Grist

  Leo Schafer And Max Schafer

  Jenny Colby And Brendan Vahovick

  Tony Paglio And Suzanne Wasmund

17th

  Pat Nicholson And Tyson Genova

  Chris Fox And Pete C

  Jared Jankowski And Roxanne Genova

  Sue Paglivio And Annie Nardi

  Paul Kinney And Teri Schuller

  Brett Orlowski And Lori Jankowski

  Linda Socha And Thomas Schafer

  Kristen Mcgunnigle And Mike Dissito

25th

  Missy Rissman And Mark Jankowski

  Jacob Weigan And Dick Dietz

  Brian Vahovick And Lukr Gardener

  Maria Fusco And Brian Hutt

  Mike Banaszewski And Marie Crook

Final - Match 2

Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller W vs.
Kris Socha And Mike Schafer L Board 3 00:10

Final

Kris Socha And Mike Schafer L vs.
Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller W Board 3 25:49

Elimination Final

Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller W vs.
Rick Socha And Kevin Weigand L Board 3 22:09

Elimination Semi-final

Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller W vs.
Jason Schuller And Tim Hayduk L Board 3 12:36

Winners Final

Rick Socha And Kevin Weigand L vs.
Kris Socha And Mike Schafer W 16:52

Elimination 6

Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller W vs.
Jason Ebenack And C-Lo L 07:32

Jason Schuller And Tim Hayduk W vs.
Jaxon Fox And Chuck L Board 3 16:52

Elimination 5

Jason Schuller And Tim Hayduk W vs.
Chris Gardner And Big Joe L 12:51

Madelne Colby And John Crook L vs.
Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller W 09:41

Winners Semi-finals

Jason Ebenack And C-Lo L vs.
Kris Socha And Mike Schafer W 10:32

Jaxon Fox And Chuck L vs.
Rick Socha And Kevin Weigand W 12:38

Elimination 4

Chris Gardner And Big Joe W vs.
Jim Nardi And Scott Wilcox L 11:10

Kyle Negin and Rob Colby L vs.
Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller W 15:13

Madelne Colby And John Crook W vs.
Bob Schuller And Julie Ebenack L Board 3 09:32

Megan Jankowski And Rocky L vs.
Jason Schuller And Tim Hayduk W 09:10

Elimination 3

Jenny Colby And Brendan Vahovick L vs.
Megan Jankowski And Rocky W Board 3 15:35

Leo Schafer And Max Schafer L vs.
Kyle Negin and Rob Colby W 12:50

Madelne Colby And John Crook W vs.
Joe Hayduk And Gabby Grist L 19:45

Tony Paglio And Suzanne Wasmund L vs.
Chris Gardner And Big Joe W 16:54

Winners 2

Jaxon Fox And Chuck W vs.
Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller L 20:15

Jim Nardi And Scott Wilcox L vs.
Jason Ebenack And C-Lo W 09:37

Kris Socha And Mike Schafer W vs.
Jason Schuller And Tim Hayduk L 17:54

Rick Socha And Kevin Weigand W vs.
Bob Schuller And Julie Ebenack L Board 3 25:02

Elimination 2

Joe Hayduk And Gabby Grist W vs.
Chris Fox And Pete C L Board 3 13:59

Kristen Mcgunnigle And Mike Dissito L vs.
Chris Gardner And Big Joe W 09:20

Kyle Negin and Rob Colby W vs.
Sue Paglivio And Annie Nardi L 08:34

Leo Schafer And Max Schafer W vs.
Jared Jankowski And Roxanne Genova L 08:11

Madelne Colby And John Crook W vs.
Pat Nicholson And Tyson Genova L 27:02

Megan Jankowski And Rocky W vs.
Brett Orlowski And Lori Jankowski L 45:16

Paul Kinney And Teri Schuller L vs.
Jenny Colby And Brendan Vahovick W Board 3 20:18

Tony Paglio And Suzanne Wasmund W vs.
Linda Socha And Thomas Schafer L 18:24

Elimination 1

Jacob Weigan And Dick Dietz L vs.
Leo Schafer And Max Schafer W Board 3 18:35

Kyle Negin and Rob Colby W vs.
Brian Vahovick And Lukr Gardener L 10:54

Megan Jankowski And Rocky W vs.
Maria Fusco And Brian Hutt L 12:10

Missy Rissman And Mark Jankowski L vs.
Joe Hayduk And Gabby Grist W 12:00

Tony Paglio And Suzanne Wasmund W vs.
Mike Banaszewski And Marie Crook L 13:16

Winners 1

Bob Schuller And Julie Ebenack W vs.
Jenny Colby And Brendan Vahovick L 12:11

Chris Fox And Pete C L vs.
Kris Socha And Mike Schafer W 10:42

Jared Jankowski And Roxanne Genova L vs.
Jason Ebenack And C-Lo W 12:12

Jaxon Fox And Chuck W vs.
Chris Gardner And Big Joe L 12:23

Linda Socha And Thomas Schafer L vs.
Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller W 18:46

Pat Nicholson And Tyson Genova L vs.
Jason Schuller And Tim Hayduk W Board 3 14:57

Rick Socha And Kevin Weigand W vs.
Brett Orlowski And Lori Jankowski L 18:57

Sue Paglivio And Annie Nardi L vs.
Jim Nardi And Scott Wilcox W 10:06

Round 1

Bob Schuller And Julie Ebenack W vs.
Kyle Negin and Rob Colby L 15:46

Brian Vahovick And Lukr Gardener L vs.
Jenny Colby And Brendan Vahovick W 21:22

Chris Fox And Pete C W vs.
Tony Paglio And Suzanne Wasmund L Board 3 18:39

Chris Gardner And Big Joe W vs.
Madelne Colby And John Crook L 16:39

Danny Negin And Jaxon Schuller W vs.
Joe Hayduk And Gabby Grist L 09:28

Jared Jankowski And Roxanne Genova W vs.
Megan Jankowski And Rocky L 16:00

Jason Ebenack And C-Lo W vs.
Maria Fusco And Brian Hutt L Board 3 10:17

Kristen Mcgunnigle And Mike Dissito L vs.
Pat Nicholson And Tyson Genova W 12:58

Leo Schafer And Max Schafer L vs.
Brett Orlowski And Lori Jankowski W 18:50

Mike Banaszewski And Marie Crook L vs.
Kris Socha And Mike Schafer W Board 3 10:09

Missy Rissman And Mark Jankowski L vs.
Linda Socha And Thomas Schafer W 17:38

Paul Kinney And Teri Schuller L vs.
Jim Nardi And Scott Wilcox W 11:54

Rick Socha And Kevin Weigand W vs.
Jacob Weigan And Dick Dietz L Board 3 17:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20