First Chance Ladies Doubles Cricket 1/25/20

Updated 4:34pm

None.

None.

Tanja Taylor / Kristen Shepherd
(bye)
Laurie Hendershot / Georgia Heffner
Board 1
Nicole Wright / Jami Rose
Angel Little / Cat Brune
(bye)
(bye)
Ashley Richey / Mechella Wright
Misty Grauvog / Heather Wright
(bye)
(bye)
Paula Murphy / Kim Panti
Lori Raymond / Marina Trevisani
(bye)
(bye)
Lauren Higgins / Bunnie Woodard
Kat Sastre / Sue Ann Joiner
(bye)
Tammy Tosi / Taylor Tate
Board 2
Lorraine Symon / Tyler Meares
Connie O’Callaghan / Jewel Cameron
(bye)
(bye)
Annemarie Kellett / Melia Syfrett
Karah Sickler / Brigetta Karnopp
(bye)
(bye)
Jennifer Cardenas / Christine Graham
Tiffany Waters / Amber Wyatt
Board 4
Michelle Bullock/Kaylee Zerby
(bye)
Sheila Gmeiner / Kelli Dougherty
Tanja Taylor / Kristen Shepherd
Board 10
Laurie Hendershot / Georgia Heffner
Angel Little / Cat Brune
Board 8
Ashley Richey / Mechella Wright
Misty Grauvog / Heather Wright
Board 11
Paula Murphy / Kim Panti
Lori Raymond / Marina Trevisani
Board 2
Lauren Higgins / Bunnie Woodard
Kat Sastre / Sue Ann Joiner
Board 6
Lorraine Symon / Tyler Meares
Connie O’Callaghan / Jewel Cameron
Board 3
Annemarie Kellett / Melia Syfrett
Karah Sickler / Brigetta Karnopp
Board 5
Jennifer Cardenas / Christine Graham
Tiffany Waters / Amber Wyatt
Board 7
Sheila Gmeiner / Kelli Dougherty
Tanja Taylor / Kristen Shepherd
Board 10
Ashley Richey / Mechella Wright
Paula Murphy / Kim Panti
Board 16
Lori Raymond / Marina Trevisani
Lorraine Symon / Tyler Meares
Board 5
Annemarie Kellett / Melia Syfrett
Jennifer Cardenas / Christine Graham
Board 8
Sheila Gmeiner / Kelli Dougherty
Tanja Taylor / Kristen Shepherd
Board 11
Lori Raymond / Marina Trevisani
Lorraine Symon / Tyler Meares
Board 9
Sheila Gmeiner / Kelli Dougherty
Tanja Taylor / Kristen Shepherd
Board 10
Sheila Gmeiner / Kelli Dougherty
Sheila Gmeiner / Kelli Dougherty

Final

Tanja Taylor / Kristen Shepherd L vs.
Sheila Gmeiner / Kelli Dougherty W Board 10 45:12

Semi-finals

Lorraine Symon / Tyler Meares L vs.
Sheila Gmeiner / Kelli Dougherty W Board 9 37:32

Tanja Taylor / Kristen Shepherd W vs.
Lori Raymond / Marina Trevisani L Board 11 31:55

Quarter-finals

Jennifer Cardenas / Christine Graham L vs.
Sheila Gmeiner / Kelli Dougherty W Board 8 30:26

Lorraine Symon / Tyler Meares W vs.
Annemarie Kellett / Melia Syfrett L Board 5 41:38

Paula Murphy / Kim Panti L vs.
Lori Raymond / Marina Trevisani W Board 16 42:04

Tanja Taylor / Kristen Shepherd W vs.
Ashley Richey / Mechella Wright L Board 10 44:53

Round 2

Angel Little / Cat Brune L vs.
Ashley Richey / Mechella Wright W Board 8 23:22

Connie O’Callaghan / Jewel Cameron L vs.
Annemarie Kellett / Melia Syfrett W Board 3 47:00

Karah Sickler / Brigetta Karnopp L vs.
Jennifer Cardenas / Christine Graham W Board 5 40:57

Kat Sastre / Sue Ann Joiner L vs.
Lorraine Symon / Tyler Meares W Board 6 38:50

Lori Raymond / Marina Trevisani W vs.
Lauren Higgins / Bunnie Woodard L Board 2 26:04

Misty Grauvog / Heather Wright L vs.
Paula Murphy / Kim Panti W Board 11 35:10

Tanja Taylor / Kristen Shepherd W vs.
Laurie Hendershot / Georgia Heffner L Board 10 33:55

Tiffany Waters / Amber Wyatt L vs.
Sheila Gmeiner / Kelli Dougherty W Board 7 41:34

Round 1

Laurie Hendershot / Georgia Heffner W vs.
Nicole Wright / Jami Rose L Board 1 01:12:10

Tammy Tosi / Taylor Tate L vs.
Lorraine Symon / Tyler Meares W Board 2 27:53

Tiffany Waters / Amber Wyatt W vs.
Michelle Bullock/Kaylee Zerby L Board 4 45:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20