Tn State Season 12 Doubles

Updated 9:10am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brown/Hocker (1)
(bye) (32)
Lowe/Woody (17)
Court 3
Rankin/Thacker (16)
Melton/Price (9)
Court 11
Stafford/Parks (24)
Marlin/Gannon (25)
Court 8
Barbour/Hammonds (8)
McClain/McGee (5)
Court 12
Armstrong/Davis (28)
Young/West (21)
Court 6
Wilkerson/Wikerson (12)
Poore/Poore (13)
Court 9
Branom/Dalton (20)
(bye) (29)
Hall/ Hocker (4)
Dobbins/Houser (3)
(bye) (30)
Stone/Brock (19)
Court 4
Buck/Tryon (14)
Sumner/Sumner (11)
Court 2
Young/Kirkland (22)
West/Oliver (27)
Court 10
Cawthon/Comer (6)
Crawford/Maupin (7)
Court 7
Gregory/Ailey (26)
Marlin/Sigleton (23)
Court 1
Poore/Barbour (10)
Matlock/Armstrong (15)
Court 5
Miner/Clark (18)
(bye) (31)
Dugger/Dobbins (2)
Brown/Hocker (1)
A
Court 3
Lowe/Woody (17)
Melton/Price (9)
B
Court 2
Barbour/Hammonds (8)
McClain/McGee (5)
C
Court 1
Wilkerson/Wikerson (12)
Poore/Poore (13)
D
Court 12
Hall/ Hocker (4)
Dobbins/Houser (3)
E
Court 4
Buck/Tryon (14)
Young/Kirkland (22)
F
Court 8
West/Oliver (27)
Gregory/Ailey (26)
G
Court 10
Poore/Barbour (10)
Matlock/Armstrong (15)
H
Court 5
Dugger/Dobbins (2)
Brown/Hocker (1)
I
Court 2
Barbour/Hammonds (8)
McClain/McGee (5)
J
Court 6
Poore/Poore (13)
Buck/Tryon (14)
K
Court 11
West/Oliver (27)
Gregory/Ailey (26)
L
Court 9
Dugger/Dobbins (2)
Brown/Hocker (1)
M
Court 2
McClain/McGee (5)
West/Oliver (27)
N
Court 1
Dugger/Dobbins (2)
Brown/Hocker (1)
O
Court 3
West/Oliver (27)
Brown/Hocker (1)
Court 2
West/Oliver (27)
Brown/Hocker (1)
(bye) (32)
Rankin/Thacker (16)
Stafford/Parks (24)
Court 5
Marlin/Gannon (25)
Armstrong/Davis (28)
Court 7
Young/West (21)
Branom/Dalton (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Stone/Brock (19)
Sumner/Sumner (11)
Court 6
Cawthon/Comer (6)
Crawford/Maupin (7)
Court 9
Marlin/Sigleton (23)
Miner/Clark (18)
(bye) (31)
Rankin/Thacker (16)
H
Court 11
Matlock/Armstrong (15)
Stafford/Parks (24)
G
Court 2
Poore/Barbour (10)
Young/West (21)
F
Court 12
Young/Kirkland (22)
Branom/Dalton (20)
E
Court 1
Dobbins/Houser (3)
Stone/Brock (19)
D
Court 6
Hall/ Hocker (4)
Cawthon/Comer (6)
C
Court 9
Wilkerson/Wikerson (12)
Crawford/Maupin (7)
B
Court 4
Melton/Price (9)
Miner/Clark (18)
A
Court 12
Lowe/Woody (17)
Rankin/Thacker (16)
Court 1
Stafford/Parks (24)
Young/Kirkland (22)
Court 9
Dobbins/Houser (3)
Hall/ Hocker (4)
Court 7
Wilkerson/Wikerson (12)
Crawford/Maupin (7)
Court 8
Lowe/Woody (17)
Stafford/Parks (24)
J
Court 3
Poore/Poore (13)
Dobbins/Houser (3)
I
Court 7
Barbour/Hammonds (8)
Wilkerson/Wikerson (12)
L
Court 4
Gregory/Ailey (26)
Crawford/Maupin (7)
K
Court 2
Buck/Tryon (14)
Stafford/Parks (24)
Court 4
Barbour/Hammonds (8)
Wilkerson/Wikerson (12)
Court 3
Crawford/Maupin (7)
Barbour/Hammonds (8)
N
Court 3
Dugger/Dobbins (2)
Crawford/Maupin (7)
M
Court 2
McClain/McGee (5)
Dugger/Dobbins (2)
Court 2
Crawford/Maupin (7)
Dugger/Dobbins (2)
O
Court 2
West/Oliver (27)
West/Oliver (27)

1st

  Brown/Hocker (1)

2nd

  West/Oliver (27)

3rd

  Dugger/Dobbins (2)

4th

  Crawford/Maupin (7)

5th

  Barbour/Hammonds (8)

  McClain/McGee (5)

7th

  Stafford/Parks (24)

  Wilkerson/Wikerson (12)

9th

  Poore/Poore (13)

  Dobbins/Houser (3)

  Gregory/Ailey (26)

  Buck/Tryon (14)

13th

  Rankin/Thacker (16)

  Young/Kirkland (22)

  Hall/ Hocker (4)

  Lowe/Woody (17)

17th

  Matlock/Armstrong (15)

  Poore/Barbour (10)

  Young/West (21)

  Branom/Dalton (20)

  Stone/Brock (19)

  Cawthon/Comer (6)

  Melton/Price (9)

  Miner/Clark (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Marlin/Gannon (25)

  Armstrong/Davis (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Sumner/Sumner (11)

  Marlin/Sigleton (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Brown/Hocker (1) W vs.
West/Oliver (27) L Court 2 13:19

Elimination Final

Dugger/Dobbins (2) L vs.
West/Oliver (27) W Court 2 18:48

Elimination Semi-final

Dugger/Dobbins (2) W vs.
Crawford/Maupin (7) L Court 2 12:11

Winners Final

Brown/Hocker (1) W vs.
West/Oliver (27) L Court 3 13:11

Elimination 6

Barbour/Hammonds (8) L vs.
Dugger/Dobbins (2) W Court 3 18:02

Crawford/Maupin (7) W vs.
McClain/McGee (5) L Court 2 21:34

Elimination 5

Stafford/Parks (24) L vs.
Barbour/Hammonds (8) W Court 4 19:17

Wilkerson/Wikerson (12) L vs.
Crawford/Maupin (7) W Court 3 20:17

Winners Semi-finals

Brown/Hocker (1) W vs.
McClain/McGee (5) L Court 2 23:35

West/Oliver (27) W vs.
Dugger/Dobbins (2) L Court 1 20:15

Elimination 4

Crawford/Maupin (7) W vs.
Buck/Tryon (14) L Court 2 12:07

Dobbins/Houser (3) L vs.
Barbour/Hammonds (8) W Court 7 19:18

Stafford/Parks (24) W vs.
Poore/Poore (13) L Court 3 12:25

Wilkerson/Wikerson (12) W vs.
Gregory/Ailey (26) L Court 4 14:38

Elimination 3

Crawford/Maupin (7) W vs.
Lowe/Woody (17) L Court 8 17:07

Hall/ Hocker (4) L vs.
Wilkerson/Wikerson (12) W Court 7 28:38

Rankin/Thacker (16) L vs.
Stafford/Parks (24) W Court 1 44:36

Young/Kirkland (22) L vs.
Dobbins/Houser (3) W Court 9 14:08

Winners 2

Brown/Hocker (1) W vs.
Barbour/Hammonds (8) L Court 2 15:40

Buck/Tryon (14) L vs.
West/Oliver (27) W Court 11 23:31

Gregory/Ailey (26) L vs.
Dugger/Dobbins (2) W Court 9 15:14

McClain/McGee (5) W vs.
Poore/Poore (13) L Court 6 08:58

Elimination 2

Branom/Dalton (20) L vs.
Dobbins/Houser (3) W Court 1 07:49

Cawthon/Comer (6) L vs.
Wilkerson/Wikerson (12) W Court 9 23:36

Crawford/Maupin (7) W vs.
Melton/Price (9) L Court 4 07:09

Miner/Clark (18) L vs.
Lowe/Woody (17) W Court 12 15:43

Rankin/Thacker (16) W vs.
Matlock/Armstrong (15) L Court 11 13:50

Stafford/Parks (24) W vs.
Poore/Barbour (10) L Court 2 18:28

Stone/Brock (19) L vs.
Hall/ Hocker (4) W Court 6 08:32

Young/West (21) L vs.
Young/Kirkland (22) W Court 12 14:06

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Stone/Brock (19) W 13:28

(bye) (32) L vs.
Rankin/Thacker (16) W 26:05

Armstrong/Davis (28) L vs.
Young/West (21) W Court 7 13:43

Branom/Dalton (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 16:14

Crawford/Maupin (7) W vs.
Marlin/Sigleton (23) L Court 9 09:55

Miner/Clark (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 09:53

Stafford/Parks (24) W vs.
Marlin/Gannon (25) L Court 5 16:21

Sumner/Sumner (11) L vs.
Cawthon/Comer (6) W Court 6 13:48

Winners 1

Brown/Hocker (1) W vs.
Lowe/Woody (17) L Court 3 36:32

Dobbins/Houser (3) L vs.
Buck/Tryon (14) W Court 4 18:35

Gregory/Ailey (26) W vs.
Poore/Barbour (10) L Court 10 19:41

Matlock/Armstrong (15) L vs.
Dugger/Dobbins (2) W Court 5 10:36

McClain/McGee (5) W vs.
Wilkerson/Wikerson (12) L Court 1 11:24

Melton/Price (9) L vs.
Barbour/Hammonds (8) W Court 2 13:19

Poore/Poore (13) W vs.
Hall/ Hocker (4) L Court 12 15:45

Young/Kirkland (22) L vs.
West/Oliver (27) W Court 8 21:50

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Hall/ Hocker (4) W 00:08

(bye) (31) L vs.
Dugger/Dobbins (2) W 00:08

Brown/Hocker (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 00:08

Crawford/Maupin (7) L vs.
Gregory/Ailey (26) W Court 7 16:45

Dobbins/Houser (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 00:08

Lowe/Woody (17) W vs.
Rankin/Thacker (16) L Court 3 24:32

Marlin/Gannon (25) L vs.
Barbour/Hammonds (8) W Court 8 15:45

Marlin/Sigleton (23) L vs.
Poore/Barbour (10) W Court 1 12:07

Matlock/Armstrong (15) W vs.
Miner/Clark (18) L Court 5 07:15

McClain/McGee (5) W vs.
Armstrong/Davis (28) L Court 12 12:36

Melton/Price (9) W vs.
Stafford/Parks (24) L Court 11 17:36

Poore/Poore (13) W vs.
Branom/Dalton (20) L Court 9 12:39

Stone/Brock (19) L vs.
Buck/Tryon (14) W Court 4 09:30

Sumner/Sumner (11) L vs.
Young/Kirkland (22) W Court 2 15:25

West/Oliver (27) W vs.
Cawthon/Comer (6) L Court 10 10:00

Young/West (21) L vs.
Wilkerson/Wikerson (12) W Court 6 11:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20