2/16 TCL NTX B Doubles

Updated 6:19pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Joe Arrington/Brittany Arrington
(bye)
Jason Andrews/Cory Gann
Court 4
Steven Kemp/Nick Hargrove
Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda
Court 6
Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria
Dino Reyna/Ted Vitale
Court 1
Anthony Barajas/Jim Abdella
Michale Gage/Preston Wilder
(bye)
Josh Branch/Adam Rutledge
Court 2
Jeremy Krumwiede/Blake Deleon
Taylor Deleon/Ty Weaver
Court 3
Brad Havens/James Miller
(bye)
Roy Bolland/John Henderson
Joe Arrington/Brittany Arrington
A
Court 1
Jason Andrews/Cory Gann
Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria
B
Court 2
Anthony Barajas/Jim Abdella
Michale Gage/Preston Wilder
C
Court 4
Jeremy Krumwiede/Blake Deleon
Brad Havens/James Miller
D
Court 3
Roy Bolland/John Henderson
Jason Andrews/Cory Gann
E
Court 2
Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria
Jeremy Krumwiede/Blake Deleon
F
Court 1
Roy Bolland/John Henderson
Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria
G
Court 2
Jeremy Krumwiede/Blake Deleon
Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria
Court 1
Jason Andrews/Cory Gann
Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria
(bye)
Steven Kemp/Nick Hargrove
Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda
Court 6
Dino Reyna/Ted Vitale
(bye)
Josh Branch/Adam Rutledge
Taylor Deleon/Ty Weaver
(bye)
Steven Kemp/Nick Hargrove
D
Court 2
Brad Havens/James Miller
Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda
C
Court 1
Michale Gage/Preston Wilder
Josh Branch/Adam Rutledge
B
Court 6
Anthony Barajas/Jim Abdella
Taylor Deleon/Ty Weaver
A
Court 4
Joe Arrington/Brittany Arrington
Brad Havens/James Miller
Court 2
Michale Gage/Preston Wilder
Anthony Barajas/Jim Abdella
Court 4
Joe Arrington/Brittany Arrington
Michale Gage/Preston Wilder
E
Court 3
Jason Andrews/Cory Gann
Joe Arrington/Brittany Arrington
F
Court 1
Roy Bolland/John Henderson
Jason Andrews/Cory Gann
Court 3
Roy Bolland/John Henderson
Jason Andrews/Cory Gann
G
Court 3
Jeremy Krumwiede/Blake Deleon
Jason Andrews/Cory Gann

1st

  Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria

2nd

  Jason Andrews/Cory Gann

3rd

  Jeremy Krumwiede/Blake Deleon

4th

  Roy Bolland/John Henderson

5th

  Michale Gage/Preston Wilder

  Joe Arrington/Brittany Arrington

7th

  Brad Havens/James Miller

  Anthony Barajas/Jim Abdella

9th

  Steven Kemp/Nick Hargrove

  Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda

  Josh Branch/Adam Rutledge

  Taylor Deleon/Ty Weaver

13th

  Dino Reyna/Ted Vitale

Final

Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria W vs.
Jason Andrews/Cory Gann L Court 1 01:28:07

Elimination Final

Jason Andrews/Cory Gann W vs.
Jeremy Krumwiede/Blake Deleon L Court 3 20:29

Elimination Semi-final

Jason Andrews/Cory Gann W vs.
Roy Bolland/John Henderson L Court 3 11:33

Winners Final

Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria W vs.
Jeremy Krumwiede/Blake Deleon L Court 2 26:37

Elimination 4

Joe Arrington/Brittany Arrington L vs.
Roy Bolland/John Henderson W Court 1 15:08

Michale Gage/Preston Wilder L vs.
Jason Andrews/Cory Gann W Court 3 09:48

Elimination 3

Anthony Barajas/Jim Abdella L vs.
Joe Arrington/Brittany Arrington W Court 4 16:52

Brad Havens/James Miller L vs.
Michale Gage/Preston Wilder W Court 2 15:33

Winners Semi-finals

Jason Andrews/Cory Gann L vs.
Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria W Court 2 29:25

Jeremy Krumwiede/Blake Deleon W vs.
Roy Bolland/John Henderson L Court 1 28:44

Elimination 2

Josh Branch/Adam Rutledge L vs.
Anthony Barajas/Jim Abdella W Court 6 10:29

Steven Kemp/Nick Hargrove L vs.
Brad Havens/James Miller W Court 2 15:03

Taylor Deleon/Ty Weaver L vs.
Joe Arrington/Brittany Arrington W Court 4 12:56

Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda L vs.
Michale Gage/Preston Wilder W Court 1 16:51

Elimination 1

Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda W vs.
Dino Reyna/Ted Vitale L Court 6 12:42

Winners 1

Brad Havens/James Miller L vs.
Roy Bolland/John Henderson W Court 3 46:49

Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria W vs.
Anthony Barajas/Jim Abdella L Court 2 22:07

Joe Arrington/Brittany Arrington L vs.
Jason Andrews/Cory Gann W Court 1 19:11

Michale Gage/Preston Wilder L vs.
Jeremy Krumwiede/Blake Deleon W Court 4 17:48

Round 1

Dino Reyna/Ted Vitale L vs.
Anthony Barajas/Jim Abdella W Court 1 18:04

Jason Andrews/Cory Gann W vs.
Steven Kemp/Nick Hargrove L Court 4 18:52

Josh Branch/Adam Rutledge L vs.
Jeremy Krumwiede/Blake Deleon W Court 2 19:32

Taylor Deleon/Ty Weaver L vs.
Brad Havens/James Miller W Court 3 31:11

Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda L vs.
Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria W Court 6 23:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20