ACO Doubles (Fairdale, Ky.)

Updated 12:29am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Keith Blair & Clinton Lucas (1)
(bye) (16)
Mikey Harris & Brad Smith (9) 21
2
Travis Philpott & Austin Lile (8) 10
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (5) 21
2
Garrett Schneider & Jimmy Dennison (12) 13
Tip Anderson & Gary Ford (13) 9
1
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (4) 21
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) 21
1
Hunter Johnson & Ryan Hart (14) 3
Brandon Cutsinger & RP Wyatt (11) 21
3
David Roundtree & James Keown (6) 1
Clifton Whitmer & Tara Whitmer (7) 10
3
Bryce Phillips & Sean Anderson (10) 21
(bye) (15)
Steve Smith & Dan Deisher (2)
Keith Blair & Clinton Lucas (1) 21
A
1
Mikey Harris & Brad Smith (9) 3
Garrett Schneider & Jimmy Dennison (12) 8
B
2
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (4) 21
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) 2
C
2
Brandon Cutsinger & RP Wyatt (11) 21
Bryce Phillips & Sean Anderson (10)
D
3
Steve Smith & Dan Deisher (2) 21
Keith Blair & Clinton Lucas (1) 21
E
2
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (4)
Brandon Cutsinger & RP Wyatt (11) 20
F
2
Steve Smith & Dan Deisher (2) 21
Keith Blair & Clinton Lucas (1) 19
G
2
Steve Smith & Dan Deisher (2) 21
Steve Smith & Dan Deisher (2) 6
1
Keith Blair & Clinton Lucas (1) 21
Keith Blair & Clinton Lucas (1) 21
3
Steve Smith & Dan Deisher (2) 6
Keith Blair & Clinton Lucas (1)
(bye) (16)
Travis Philpott & Austin Lile (8)
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (5) 21
1
Tip Anderson & Gary Ford (13) 9
Hunter Johnson & Ryan Hart (14) 21
3
David Roundtree & James Keown (6) 3
Clifton Whitmer & Tara Whitmer (7)
(bye) (15)
Travis Philpott & Austin Lile (8) 3
D
1
Bryce Phillips & Sean Anderson (10) 21
Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (5) 17
C
3
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) 21
Hunter Johnson & Ryan Hart (14) 17
B
1
Garrett Schneider & Jimmy Dennison (12) 21
Clifton Whitmer & Tara Whitmer (7) 8
A
3
Mikey Harris & Brad Smith (9) 21
Bryce Phillips & Sean Anderson (10) 10
1
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) 21
Garrett Schneider & Jimmy Dennison (12) 4
3
Mikey Harris & Brad Smith (9) 21
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) 21
E
1
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (4)
Mikey Harris & Brad Smith (9) 21
F
3
Brandon Cutsinger & RP Wyatt (11) 14
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) 21
1
Mikey Harris & Brad Smith (9) 11
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) 11
G
3
Keith Blair & Clinton Lucas (1) 21
Keith Blair & Clinton Lucas (1)

1st

  Keith Blair & Clinton Lucas (1)

2nd

  Steve Smith & Dan Deisher (2)

3rd

  Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3)

4th

  Mikey Harris & Brad Smith (9)

5th

  Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (4)

  Brandon Cutsinger & RP Wyatt (11)

7th

  Bryce Phillips & Sean Anderson (10)

  Garrett Schneider & Jimmy Dennison (12)

9th

  Travis Philpott & Austin Lile (8)

  Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (5)

  Hunter Johnson & Ryan Hart (14)

  Clifton Whitmer & Tara Whitmer (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Tip Anderson & Gary Ford (13)

  David Roundtree & James Keown (6)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Keith Blair & Clinton Lucas (1) 21 W vs.
Steve Smith & Dan Deisher (2) 6 L 3 00:09

Final

Steve Smith & Dan Deisher (2) 6 L vs.
Keith Blair & Clinton Lucas (1) 21 W 1 37:21

Elimination Final

Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) 11 L vs.
Keith Blair & Clinton Lucas (1) 21 W 3 10:10

Elimination Semi-final

Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) 21 W vs.
Mikey Harris & Brad Smith (9) 11 L 1 17:26

Winners Final

Keith Blair & Clinton Lucas (1) 19 L vs.
Steve Smith & Dan Deisher (2) 21 W 2 31:54

Elimination 4

Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) 21 W vs.
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (4) L 1 06:55

Mikey Harris & Brad Smith (9) 21 W vs.
Brandon Cutsinger & RP Wyatt (11) 14 L 3 17:07

Elimination 3

Bryce Phillips & Sean Anderson (10) 10 L vs.
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) 21 W 1 11:38

Garrett Schneider & Jimmy Dennison (12) 4 L vs.
Mikey Harris & Brad Smith (9) 21 W 3 13:11

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon Cutsinger & RP Wyatt (11) 20 L vs.
Steve Smith & Dan Deisher (2) 21 W 2 29:15

Keith Blair & Clinton Lucas (1) 21 W vs.
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (4) L 2 10:12

Elimination 2

Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (5) 17 L vs.
Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) 21 W 3 16:10

Clifton Whitmer & Tara Whitmer (7) 8 L vs.
Mikey Harris & Brad Smith (9) 21 W 3 22:21

Hunter Johnson & Ryan Hart (14) 17 L vs.
Garrett Schneider & Jimmy Dennison (12) 21 W 1 15:56

Travis Philpott & Austin Lile (8) 3 L vs.
Bryce Phillips & Sean Anderson (10) 21 W 1 13:58

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Travis Philpott & Austin Lile (8) W 59:24

Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (5) 21 W vs.
Tip Anderson & Gary Ford (13) 9 L 1 20:36

Clifton Whitmer & Tara Whitmer (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 48:24

Hunter Johnson & Ryan Hart (14) 21 W vs.
David Roundtree & James Keown (6) 3 L 3 09:43

Winners 1

Bryce Phillips & Sean Anderson (10) L vs.
Steve Smith & Dan Deisher (2) 21 W 3 13:30

Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) 2 L vs.
Brandon Cutsinger & RP Wyatt (11) 21 W 2 09:28

Garrett Schneider & Jimmy Dennison (12) 8 L vs.
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (4) 21 W 2 17:36

Keith Blair & Clinton Lucas (1) 21 W vs.
Mikey Harris & Brad Smith (9) 3 L 1 10:10

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Steve Smith & Dan Deisher (2) W 30:49

Brandon Cutsinger & RP Wyatt (11) 21 W vs.
David Roundtree & James Keown (6) 1 L 3 10:13

Chad Bennett & Carter Bennett (3) 21 W vs.
Hunter Johnson & Ryan Hart (14) 3 L 1 12:07

Chris Parrish & Scott Shelley (5) 21 L vs.
Garrett Schneider & Jimmy Dennison (12) 13 W 2 11:16

Clifton Whitmer & Tara Whitmer (7) 10 L vs.
Bryce Phillips & Sean Anderson (10) 21 W 3 16:58

Keith Blair & Clinton Lucas (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 30:49

Mikey Harris & Brad Smith (9) 21 W vs.
Travis Philpott & Austin Lile (8) 10 L 2 16:52

Tip Anderson & Gary Ford (13) 9 L vs.
Doug Kehs & Tommy Clark (4) 21 W 1 15:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20