TLD LOD 7/12

Updated 12:56pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Perry Mattson // Robert Butler
(bye)
Brittany Sabatke // Mike Meidl
Cassie Schmidt // Rick Neubauer
Dustin Finck // Kyle Hanse
(bye)
(bye)
James Burk // Kou Thor*
Barb Poncek // Kyle Rusch
(bye)
John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner
Board 4
Alex Baumann // Matt Kieper
Brian Nowak // Dieter Goltz
Derek Schotz // Spenser Robers
(bye)
Danni Will // Tyler Butler
Missy Kieper // Thea Witucki
(bye)
Nikitta Schave // Tim Ostreicher*
Board 4
Jim Schreiner // Randi Will
Bryan Montag // Travis Oemig
(bye)
(bye)
Karen Piasecki // Malarie Borth
Dennis Barth* // Trisha Schultz
(bye)
(bye)
Bill Holden // Steve Wagner
Sandi Yanko // Steffin Samolinski
Justin Dennison // Keith Diers
(bye)
Chris Kanitz // Nick Wagner
Perry Mattson // Robert Butler
A
Brittany Sabatke // Mike Meidl
Dustin Finck // Kyle Hanse
B
James Burk // Kou Thor*
Barb Poncek // Kyle Rusch
C
Alex Baumann // Matt Kieper
Brian Nowak // Dieter Goltz
D
Danni Will // Tyler Butler
Missy Kieper // Thea Witucki
E
Nikitta Schave // Tim Ostreicher*
Bryan Montag // Travis Oemig
F
Karen Piasecki // Malarie Borth
Dennis Barth* // Trisha Schultz
G
Bill Holden // Steve Wagner
Sandi Yanko // Steffin Samolinski
H
Chris Kanitz // Nick Wagner
Perry Mattson // Robert Butler
I
James Burk // Kou Thor*
Alex Baumann // Matt Kieper
J
Board 4
Brian Nowak // Dieter Goltz
Nikitta Schave // Tim Ostreicher*
K
Bryan Montag // Travis Oemig
Dennis Barth* // Trisha Schultz
L
Board 4
Sandi Yanko // Steffin Samolinski
James Burk // Kou Thor*
M
Board 4
Brian Nowak // Dieter Goltz
Nikitta Schave // Tim Ostreicher*
N
Sandi Yanko // Steffin Samolinski
James Burk // Kou Thor*
O
Sandi Yanko // Steffin Samolinski
Sandi Yanko // Steffin Samolinski
Board 4
James Burk // Kou Thor*
James Burk // Kou Thor*
Board 4
Sandi Yanko // Steffin Samolinski
James Burk // Kou Thor*
(bye)
Cassie Schmidt // Rick Neubauer
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner
Derek Schotz // Spenser Robers
(bye)
(bye)
Jim Schreiner // Randi Will
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Justin Dennison // Keith Diers
(bye)
Cassie Schmidt // Rick Neubauer
H
Chris Kanitz // Nick Wagner
(bye)
G
Bill Holden // Steve Wagner
John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner
F
Karen Piasecki // Malarie Borth
Derek Schotz // Spenser Robers
E
Missy Kieper // Thea Witucki
Jim Schreiner // Randi Will
D
Danni Will // Tyler Butler
(bye)
C
Barb Poncek // Kyle Rusch
(bye)
B
Dustin Finck // Kyle Hanse
Justin Dennison // Keith Diers
A
Brittany Sabatke // Mike Meidl
Chris Kanitz // Nick Wagner
Board 4
Bill Holden // Steve Wagner
John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner
Derek Schotz // Spenser Robers
Jim Schreiner // Randi Will
Barb Poncek // Kyle Rusch
Dustin Finck // Kyle Hanse
Justin Dennison // Keith Diers
Chris Kanitz // Nick Wagner
J
Alex Baumann // Matt Kieper
John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner
I
Perry Mattson // Robert Butler
Barb Poncek // Kyle Rusch
L
Dennis Barth* // Trisha Schultz
Justin Dennison // Keith Diers
K
Bryan Montag // Travis Oemig
Alex Baumann // Matt Kieper
John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner
Barb Poncek // Kyle Rusch
Bryan Montag // Travis Oemig
Alex Baumann // Matt Kieper
N
Nikitta Schave // Tim Ostreicher*
Bryan Montag // Travis Oemig
M
Brian Nowak // Dieter Goltz
Alex Baumann // Matt Kieper
Brian Nowak // Dieter Goltz
Alex Baumann // Matt Kieper
O
Board 4
James Burk // Kou Thor*
James Burk // Kou Thor*

1st

  James Burk // Kou Thor*

2nd

  Sandi Yanko // Steffin Samolinski

3rd

  Alex Baumann // Matt Kieper

4th

  Brian Nowak // Dieter Goltz

5th

  Nikitta Schave // Tim Ostreicher*

  Bryan Montag // Travis Oemig

7th

  John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner

  Barb Poncek // Kyle Rusch

9th

  Chris Kanitz // Nick Wagner

  Perry Mattson // Robert Butler

  Dennis Barth* // Trisha Schultz

  Justin Dennison // Keith Diers

13th

  Bill Holden // Steve Wagner

  Derek Schotz // Spenser Robers

  Jim Schreiner // Randi Will

  Dustin Finck // Kyle Hanse

17th

  Cassie Schmidt // Rick Neubauer

  Karen Piasecki // Malarie Borth

  Missy Kieper // Thea Witucki

  Danni Will // Tyler Butler

  Brittany Sabatke // Mike Meidl

Final - Match 2

James Burk // Kou Thor* W vs.
Sandi Yanko // Steffin Samolinski L Board 4 35:05

Final

Sandi Yanko // Steffin Samolinski L vs.
James Burk // Kou Thor* W Board 4 14:19

Elimination Final

Alex Baumann // Matt Kieper L vs.
James Burk // Kou Thor* W Board 4 24:11

Elimination Semi-final

Alex Baumann // Matt Kieper W vs.
Brian Nowak // Dieter Goltz L 20:54

Winners Final

James Burk // Kou Thor* L vs.
Sandi Yanko // Steffin Samolinski W 29:44

Elimination 6

Alex Baumann // Matt Kieper W vs.
Nikitta Schave // Tim Ostreicher* L 26:18

Bryan Montag // Travis Oemig L vs.
Brian Nowak // Dieter Goltz W 41:22

Elimination 5

Alex Baumann // Matt Kieper W vs.
John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner L 21:11

Barb Poncek // Kyle Rusch L vs.
Bryan Montag // Travis Oemig W 24:11

Winners Semi-finals

James Burk // Kou Thor* W vs.
Brian Nowak // Dieter Goltz L Board 4 22:46

Nikitta Schave // Tim Ostreicher* L vs.
Sandi Yanko // Steffin Samolinski W 35:40

Elimination 4

Barb Poncek // Kyle Rusch W vs.
Dennis Barth* // Trisha Schultz L 28:49

Chris Kanitz // Nick Wagner L vs.
Alex Baumann // Matt Kieper W 29:04

John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner W vs.
Perry Mattson // Robert Butler L 49:05

Justin Dennison // Keith Diers L vs.
Bryan Montag // Travis Oemig W 24:38

Elimination 3

Chris Kanitz // Nick Wagner W vs.
Bill Holden // Steve Wagner L Board 4 32:35

Dustin Finck // Kyle Hanse L vs.
Justin Dennison // Keith Diers W 19:23

Jim Schreiner // Randi Will L vs.
Barb Poncek // Kyle Rusch W 27:40

John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner W vs.
Derek Schotz // Spenser Robers L 30:00

Winners 2

Alex Baumann // Matt Kieper L vs.
Brian Nowak // Dieter Goltz W Board 4 19:14

Dennis Barth* // Trisha Schultz L vs.
Sandi Yanko // Steffin Samolinski W Board 4 22:28

Nikitta Schave // Tim Ostreicher* W vs.
Bryan Montag // Travis Oemig L 31:20

Perry Mattson // Robert Butler L vs.
James Burk // Kou Thor* W 23:33

Elimination 2

Cassie Schmidt // Rick Neubauer L vs.
Chris Kanitz // Nick Wagner W 30:48

Derek Schotz // Spenser Robers W vs.
Missy Kieper // Thea Witucki L 26:53

Jim Schreiner // Randi Will W vs.
Danni Will // Tyler Butler L 36:50

John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner W vs.
Karen Piasecki // Malarie Borth L 18:59

Justin Dennison // Keith Diers W vs.
Brittany Sabatke // Mike Meidl L 19:21

Winners 1

Barb Poncek // Kyle Rusch L vs.
Alex Baumann // Matt Kieper W 22:17

Brian Nowak // Dieter Goltz W vs.
Danni Will // Tyler Butler L 20:36

Bryan Montag // Travis Oemig W vs.
Karen Piasecki // Malarie Borth L 18:25

Dennis Barth* // Trisha Schultz W vs.
Bill Holden // Steve Wagner L 27:10

Dustin Finck // Kyle Hanse L vs.
James Burk // Kou Thor* W 31:33

Missy Kieper // Thea Witucki L vs.
Nikitta Schave // Tim Ostreicher* W 18:41

Perry Mattson // Robert Butler W vs.
Brittany Sabatke // Mike Meidl L 25:39

Sandi Yanko // Steffin Samolinski W vs.
Chris Kanitz // Nick Wagner L 27:40

Round 1

Brian Nowak // Dieter Goltz W vs.
Derek Schotz // Spenser Robers L 23:14

Brittany Sabatke // Mike Meidl W vs.
Cassie Schmidt // Rick Neubauer L 24:00

John Benedict // Sarah Schreiner L vs.
Alex Baumann // Matt Kieper W Board 4 19:19

Nikitta Schave // Tim Ostreicher* W vs.
Jim Schreiner // Randi Will L Board 4 26:14

Sandi Yanko // Steffin Samolinski W vs.
Justin Dennison // Keith Diers L 28:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20