10/19 BSS DIV A

Updated 8:06pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

FIRE // WOODY
(bye)
KAYLEE K // THE RICK
BOARD 3
DRIVER // MIO
BUNTROCK // KSWANS
(bye)
(bye)
LIGHTWEIGHT // SASSY PANTS
GOOSE // PENGUIN
(bye)
LARS // SHOWTIME
BOARD 4
MJ // SCOTTY K
JEN F // SMOOTH
BOARD 5
KEN M // SEARVOGEL
(bye)
PORKY // TOP SHELF
FIRE // WOODY
A
BOARD 2
DRIVER // MIO
BUNTROCK // KSWANS
B
BOARD 2
LIGHTWEIGHT // SASSY PANTS
GOOSE // PENGUIN
C
BOARD 5
LARS // SHOWTIME
KEN M // SEARVOGEL
D
BOARD 4
PORKY // TOP SHELF
DRIVER // MIO
E
BOARD 4
BUNTROCK // KSWANS
LARS // SHOWTIME
F
BOARD 3
PORKY // TOP SHELF
DRIVER // MIO
G
BOARD 4
LARS // SHOWTIME
DRIVER // MIO
BOARD 2
LARS // SHOWTIME
DRIVER // MIO
(bye)
KAYLEE K // THE RICK
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
MJ // SCOTTY K
JEN F // SMOOTH
(bye)
KAYLEE K // THE RICK
D
BOARD 2
KEN M // SEARVOGEL
(bye)
C
GOOSE // PENGUIN
MJ // SCOTTY K
B
BOARD 3
LIGHTWEIGHT // SASSY PANTS
JEN F // SMOOTH
A
BOARD 5
FIRE // WOODY
KEN M // SEARVOGEL
BOARD 5
GOOSE // PENGUIN
MJ // SCOTTY K
BOARD 2
FIRE // WOODY
KEN M // SEARVOGEL
E
BOARD 3
BUNTROCK // KSWANS
MJ // SCOTTY K
F
BOARD 5
PORKY // TOP SHELF
BUNTROCK // KSWANS
BOARD 2
PORKY // TOP SHELF
BUNTROCK // KSWANS
G
BOARD 4
LARS // SHOWTIME
LARS // SHOWTIME

1st

  DRIVER // MIO

2nd

  LARS // SHOWTIME

3rd

  BUNTROCK // KSWANS

4th

  PORKY // TOP SHELF

5th

  KEN M // SEARVOGEL

  MJ // SCOTTY K

7th

  GOOSE // PENGUIN

  FIRE // WOODY

9th

  KAYLEE K // THE RICK

  LIGHTWEIGHT // SASSY PANTS

  JEN F // SMOOTH

Final

DRIVER // MIO W vs.
LARS // SHOWTIME L BOARD 2 33:19

Elimination Final

BUNTROCK // KSWANS L vs.
LARS // SHOWTIME W BOARD 4 31:19

Elimination Semi-final

BUNTROCK // KSWANS W vs.
PORKY // TOP SHELF L BOARD 2 56:44

Winners Final

DRIVER // MIO W vs.
LARS // SHOWTIME L BOARD 4 21:34

Elimination 4

KEN M // SEARVOGEL L vs.
BUNTROCK // KSWANS W BOARD 3 52:19

MJ // SCOTTY K L vs.
PORKY // TOP SHELF W BOARD 5 28:34

Elimination 3

KEN M // SEARVOGEL W vs.
GOOSE // PENGUIN L BOARD 5 26:55

MJ // SCOTTY K W vs.
FIRE // WOODY L BOARD 2 26:21

Winners Semi-finals

DRIVER // MIO W vs.
BUNTROCK // KSWANS L BOARD 4 33:30

LARS // SHOWTIME W vs.
PORKY // TOP SHELF L BOARD 3 23:15

Elimination 2

JEN F // SMOOTH L vs.
FIRE // WOODY W BOARD 5 48:33

KAYLEE K // THE RICK L vs.
KEN M // SEARVOGEL W BOARD 2 28:19

MJ // SCOTTY K W vs.
LIGHTWEIGHT // SASSY PANTS L BOARD 3 40:50

Winners 1

BUNTROCK // KSWANS W vs.
LIGHTWEIGHT // SASSY PANTS L BOARD 2 30:10

FIRE // WOODY L vs.
DRIVER // MIO W BOARD 2 29:21

GOOSE // PENGUIN L vs.
LARS // SHOWTIME W BOARD 5 16:14

KEN M // SEARVOGEL L vs.
PORKY // TOP SHELF W BOARD 4 30:42

Round 1

JEN F // SMOOTH L vs.
KEN M // SEARVOGEL W BOARD 5 43:54

KAYLEE K // THE RICK L vs.
DRIVER // MIO W BOARD 3 29:18

LARS // SHOWTIME W vs.
MJ // SCOTTY K L BOARD 4 42:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20