Piston's Cornhole 4/30/18

Updated 11:01am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Carl Pohl // Tony Ostria
(bye)
CL Thomas // Kathryn Martin
2
Steve Duncan // Zack Byers
Bambi Deig // Mike Bennett
(bye)
(bye)
Alan Groves // Rob Vaughan
Dillon Daniels // Troy Catlin
(bye)
(bye)
JP Hobbs // Phil Wolter
Ross Oneal // Ryan Beard
3
Jonathan Blann // Josh Campbell
(bye)
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis
Carl Pohl // Tony Ostria
A
1
CL Thomas // Kathryn Martin
Bambi Deig // Mike Bennett
B
1
Alan Groves // Rob Vaughan
Dillon Daniels // Troy Catlin
C
3
JP Hobbs // Phil Wolter
Jonathan Blann // Josh Campbell
D
2
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis
Carl Pohl // Tony Ostria
E
3
Alan Groves // Rob Vaughan
Dillon Daniels // Troy Catlin
F
1
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis
Carl Pohl // Tony Ostria
G
2
Dillon Daniels // Troy Catlin
Dillon Daniels // Troy Catlin
3
Carl Pohl // Tony Ostria
Dillon Daniels // Troy Catlin
(bye)
Steve Duncan // Zack Byers
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ross Oneal // Ryan Beard
(bye)
Steve Duncan // Zack Byers
D
2
Jonathan Blann // Josh Campbell
(bye)
C
JP Hobbs // Phil Wolter
(bye)
B
Bambi Deig // Mike Bennett
Ross Oneal // Ryan Beard
A
1
CL Thomas // Kathryn Martin
Jonathan Blann // Josh Campbell
2
JP Hobbs // Phil Wolter
Bambi Deig // Mike Bennett
1
CL Thomas // Kathryn Martin
JP Hobbs // Phil Wolter
E
2
Alan Groves // Rob Vaughan
CL Thomas // Kathryn Martin
F
3
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis
Alan Groves // Rob Vaughan
3
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis
Alan Groves // Rob Vaughan
G
1
Carl Pohl // Tony Ostria
Carl Pohl // Tony Ostria

1st

  Dillon Daniels // Troy Catlin

2nd

  Carl Pohl // Tony Ostria

3rd

  Alan Groves // Rob Vaughan

4th

  Rob Russell // Scotty Willis

5th

  JP Hobbs // Phil Wolter

  CL Thomas // Kathryn Martin

7th

  Jonathan Blann // Josh Campbell

  Bambi Deig // Mike Bennett

9th

  Steve Duncan // Zack Byers

  Ross Oneal // Ryan Beard

Final

Dillon Daniels // Troy Catlin W vs.
Carl Pohl // Tony Ostria L 3 22:15

Elimination Final

Alan Groves // Rob Vaughan L vs.
Carl Pohl // Tony Ostria W 1 20:18

Elimination Semi-final

Alan Groves // Rob Vaughan W vs.
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis L 3 20:56

Winners Final

Carl Pohl // Tony Ostria L vs.
Dillon Daniels // Troy Catlin W 2 27:08

Elimination 4

CL Thomas // Kathryn Martin L vs.
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis W 3 31:09

JP Hobbs // Phil Wolter L vs.
Alan Groves // Rob Vaughan W 2 12:48

Elimination 3

Bambi Deig // Mike Bennett L vs.
CL Thomas // Kathryn Martin W 1 16:47

Jonathan Blann // Josh Campbell L vs.
JP Hobbs // Phil Wolter W 2 11:15

Winners Semi-finals

Carl Pohl // Tony Ostria W vs.
Alan Groves // Rob Vaughan L 3 50:45

Dillon Daniels // Troy Catlin W vs.
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis L 1 43:22

Elimination 2

Ross Oneal // Ryan Beard L vs.
CL Thomas // Kathryn Martin W 1 11:26

Steve Duncan // Zack Byers L vs.
Jonathan Blann // Josh Campbell W 2 20:40

Winners 1

Bambi Deig // Mike Bennett L vs.
Alan Groves // Rob Vaughan W 1 21:41

Carl Pohl // Tony Ostria W vs.
CL Thomas // Kathryn Martin L 1 22:21

Dillon Daniels // Troy Catlin W vs.
JP Hobbs // Phil Wolter L 3 14:07

Jonathan Blann // Josh Campbell L vs.
Rob Russell // Scotty Willis W 2 31:48

Round 1

CL Thomas // Kathryn Martin W vs.
Steve Duncan // Zack Byers L 2 34:36

Ross Oneal // Ryan Beard L vs.
Jonathan Blann // Josh Campbell W 3 31:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20