Aco Peachtree Major Doubles Division

Updated 12:01am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Davis-Davis (1)
(bye) (32)
Finley-Reul (17)
4
Brooks-Graham (16)
Davis-Hunter (9)
9
Cartee-Jolley (24)
(bye) (25)
Brown-Frady (8)
Corprew-Uransky (5)
(bye) (28)
Lunsford-Mathis (21)
13
Clemmer-Jones (12)
Avery-Morris Jr (13)
8
Malone-Morrison (20)
(bye) (29)
Holland-Holland (4)
Jones-Renegar (3)
(bye) (30)
Easley-Tabers (19)
12
Clark-Clark (14)
Halbert-Speas (11)
5
Schultz-Smith Jr (22)
(bye) (27)
Jones-Shook (6)
Keeling-Steele (7)
(bye) (26)
Golden-Lacy (23)
6
Clark-Tanner (10)
Allensworth-Uransky (15)
7
Gundle-Roberts (18)
(bye) (31)
Blair-Zocklein (2)
Davis-Davis (1)
A
4
Brooks-Graham (16)
Davis-Hunter (9)
B
6
Brown-Frady (8)
Corprew-Uransky (5)
C
5
Clemmer-Jones (12)
Avery-Morris Jr (13)
D
8
Holland-Holland (4)
Jones-Renegar (3)
E
12
Easley-Tabers (19)
Halbert-Speas (11)
F
13
Jones-Shook (6)
Keeling-Steele (7)
G
6
Clark-Tanner (10)
Gundle-Roberts (18)
H
7
Blair-Zocklein (2)
Brooks-Graham (16)
I
15
Brown-Frady (8)
Clemmer-Jones (12)
J
16
Avery-Morris Jr (13)
Jones-Renegar (3)
K
12
Halbert-Speas (11)
Keeling-Steele (7)
L
14
Blair-Zocklein (2)
Brooks-Graham (16)
M
12
Clemmer-Jones (12)
Halbert-Speas (11)
N
14
Blair-Zocklein (2)
Brooks-Graham (16)
O
5
Blair-Zocklein (2)
Brooks-Graham (16)
7
Holland-Holland (4)
Brooks-Graham (16)
(bye) (32)
Finley-Reul (17)
Cartee-Jolley (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Lunsford-Mathis (21)
Malone-Morrison (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Clark-Clark (14)
Schultz-Smith Jr (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Golden-Lacy (23)
Allensworth-Uransky (15)
(bye) (31)
Finley-Reul (17)
H
7
Gundle-Roberts (18)
Cartee-Jolley (24)
G
9
Clark-Tanner (10)
Lunsford-Mathis (21)
F
13
Jones-Shook (6)
Malone-Morrison (20)
E
9
Easley-Tabers (19)
Clark-Clark (14)
D
8
Holland-Holland (4)
Schultz-Smith Jr (22)
C
5
Corprew-Uransky (5)
Golden-Lacy (23)
B
6
Davis-Hunter (9)
Allensworth-Uransky (15)
A
4
Davis-Davis (1)
Gundle-Roberts (18)
7
Clark-Tanner (10)
Jones-Shook (6)
9
Malone-Morrison (20)
Holland-Holland (4)
5
Corprew-Uransky (5)
Davis-Hunter (9)
4
Davis-Davis (1)
Clark-Tanner (10)
J
7
Avery-Morris Jr (13)
Malone-Morrison (20)
I
9
Brown-Frady (8)
Holland-Holland (4)
L
5
Keeling-Steele (7)
Davis-Davis (1)
K
4
Jones-Renegar (3)
Avery-Morris Jr (13)
7
Malone-Morrison (20)
Holland-Holland (4)
4
Jones-Renegar (3)
Avery-Morris Jr (13)
N
7
Halbert-Speas (11)
Holland-Holland (4)
M
4
Clemmer-Jones (12)
Halbert-Speas (11)
7
Holland-Holland (4)
Holland-Holland (4)
O
7
Blair-Zocklein (2)
Holland-Holland (4)

1st

  Brooks-Graham (16)

2nd

  Holland-Holland (4)

3rd

  Blair-Zocklein (2)

4th

  Halbert-Speas (11)

5th

  Avery-Morris Jr (13)

  Clemmer-Jones (12)

7th

  Malone-Morrison (20)

  Jones-Renegar (3)

9th

  Clark-Tanner (10)

  Brown-Frady (8)

  Keeling-Steele (7)

  Davis-Davis (1)

13th

  Gundle-Roberts (18)

  Jones-Shook (6)

  Corprew-Uransky (5)

  Davis-Hunter (9)

17th

  Finley-Reul (17)

  Cartee-Jolley (24)

  Lunsford-Mathis (21)

  Easley-Tabers (19)

  Clark-Clark (14)

  Schultz-Smith Jr (22)

  Golden-Lacy (23)

  Allensworth-Uransky (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Brooks-Graham (16) W vs.
Holland-Holland (4) L 7 17:05

Elimination Final

Holland-Holland (4) W vs.
Blair-Zocklein (2) L 7 16:28

Elimination Semi-final

Halbert-Speas (11) L vs.
Holland-Holland (4) W 7 16:45

Winners Final

Brooks-Graham (16) W vs.
Blair-Zocklein (2) L 5 15:23

Elimination 6

Avery-Morris Jr (13) L vs.
Halbert-Speas (11) W 7 11:54

Holland-Holland (4) W vs.
Clemmer-Jones (12) L 4 17:24

Elimination 5

Avery-Morris Jr (13) W vs.
Malone-Morrison (20) L 7 13:24

Holland-Holland (4) W vs.
Jones-Renegar (3) L 4 19:15

Winners Semi-finals

Brooks-Graham (16) W vs.
Clemmer-Jones (12) L 12 16:59

Halbert-Speas (11) L vs.
Blair-Zocklein (2) W 14 18:04

Elimination 4

Clark-Tanner (10) L vs.
Avery-Morris Jr (13) W 7 16:03

Davis-Davis (1) L vs.
Jones-Renegar (3) W 4 17:54

Holland-Holland (4) W vs.
Keeling-Steele (7) L 5 15:23

Malone-Morrison (20) W vs.
Brown-Frady (8) L 9 10:12

Elimination 3

Davis-Hunter (9) L vs.
Davis-Davis (1) W 4 17:52

Gundle-Roberts (18) L vs.
Clark-Tanner (10) W 7 18:39

Holland-Holland (4) W vs.
Corprew-Uransky (5) L 5 21:08

Jones-Shook (6) L vs.
Malone-Morrison (20) W 9 15:39

Winners 2

Brooks-Graham (16) W vs.
Brown-Frady (8) L 15 22:17

Clemmer-Jones (12) W vs.
Avery-Morris Jr (13) L 16 16:41

Jones-Renegar (3) L vs.
Halbert-Speas (11) W 12 22:27

Keeling-Steele (7) L vs.
Blair-Zocklein (2) W 14 23:47

Elimination 2

Allensworth-Uransky (15) L vs.
Davis-Davis (1) W 4 09:47

Cartee-Jolley (24) L vs.
Clark-Tanner (10) W 9 11:59

Clark-Clark (14) L vs.
Holland-Holland (4) W 8 14:11

Finley-Reul (17) L vs.
Gundle-Roberts (18) W 7 21:05

Golden-Lacy (23) L vs.
Davis-Hunter (9) W 6 11:54

Lunsford-Mathis (21) L vs.
Jones-Shook (6) W 13 19:25

Malone-Morrison (20) W vs.
Easley-Tabers (19) L 9 22:08

Schultz-Smith Jr (22) L vs.
Corprew-Uransky (5) W 5 06:51

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Golden-Lacy (23) W 20:21

(bye) (28) L vs.
Lunsford-Mathis (21) W 24:15

(bye) (30) L vs.
Clark-Clark (14) W 25:35

(bye) (32) L vs.
Finley-Reul (17) W 28:46

Allensworth-Uransky (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 23:59

Cartee-Jolley (24) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 30:37

Malone-Morrison (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 27:18

Schultz-Smith Jr (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 24:06

Winners 1

Avery-Morris Jr (13) W vs.
Holland-Holland (4) L 8 12:27

Corprew-Uransky (5) L vs.
Clemmer-Jones (12) W 5 22:18

Davis-Davis (1) L vs.
Brooks-Graham (16) W 4 18:26

Davis-Hunter (9) L vs.
Brown-Frady (8) W 6 15:25

Gundle-Roberts (18) L vs.
Blair-Zocklein (2) W 7 16:41

Halbert-Speas (11) W vs.
Jones-Shook (6) L 13 13:50

Jones-Renegar (3) W vs.
Easley-Tabers (19) L 12 17:19

Keeling-Steele (7) W vs.
Clark-Tanner (10) L 6 09:19

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Brown-Frady (8) W 06:25

(bye) (27) L vs.
Jones-Shook (6) W 06:25

(bye) (29) L vs.
Holland-Holland (4) W 06:25

(bye) (31) L vs.
Blair-Zocklein (2) W 06:25

Allensworth-Uransky (15) L vs.
Gundle-Roberts (18) W 7 15:39

Avery-Morris Jr (13) W vs.
Malone-Morrison (20) L 8 19:47

Corprew-Uransky (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 06:25

Davis-Davis (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 06:25

Davis-Hunter (9) W vs.
Cartee-Jolley (24) L 9 23:16

Easley-Tabers (19) W vs.
Clark-Clark (14) L 12 17:39

Finley-Reul (17) L vs.
Brooks-Graham (16) W 4 22:19

Golden-Lacy (23) L vs.
Clark-Tanner (10) W 6 13:41

Halbert-Speas (11) W vs.
Schultz-Smith Jr (22) L 5 15:59

Jones-Renegar (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 06:25

Keeling-Steele (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 06:25

Lunsford-Mathis (21) L vs.
Clemmer-Jones (12) W 13 16:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20