LoD 7/5

Updated 11:33pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Perry Mattson // Stephany Woller
(bye)
Brian Nowak // Jim Schreiner
Board 4
Monte Dassow // Nikita Schave
Kyle Rusch // Troy Pike
(bye)
(bye)
Brittany Sabatke // James Burk
Bill Holden // Sarah Schreiner
(bye)
Barry Gurney // Randi Will
Lindsey Gremler // Will Gartman
Denny Kleinschmidt // Jeremy Anderson
Dustin Finck // Morgan Brandt
(bye)
Anthony Woller // Rick Neubauer
Derek Schotz // Travis Oemig
(bye)
Eric Schmidt // Sandi Yanko
Board 2
Deb Marturano // Ian Makovec
Chris Kanytz // Jess Kasten
John Gemini // Kory Fleischman
(bye)
Casey Savall // Malarie Borth
Adam Granger // Schunn Hicks
(bye)
Hallie Savall // Justin Dennison
Board 2
Bea Kleinscmidt // Josh Wilson
Alex Baumann // Dustin Harder
Bryan Montag // Tyler Butler
(bye)
Adam Pawlowski // Robert Butler
Perry Mattson // Stephany Woller
A
Board 4
Monte Dassow // Nikita Schave
Kyle Rusch // Troy Pike
B
Brittany Sabatke // James Burk
Bill Holden // Sarah Schreiner
C
Barry Gurney // Randi Will
Denny Kleinschmidt // Jeremy Anderson
D
Anthony Woller // Rick Neubauer
Derek Schotz // Travis Oemig
E
Eric Schmidt // Sandi Yanko
John Gemini // Kory Fleischman
F
Casey Savall // Malarie Borth
Adam Granger // Schunn Hicks
G
Board 4
Hallie Savall // Justin Dennison
Bryan Montag // Tyler Butler
H
Adam Pawlowski // Robert Butler
Monte Dassow // Nikita Schave
I
Board 2
Kyle Rusch // Troy Pike
Barry Gurney // Randi Will
J
Board 2
Denny Kleinschmidt // Jeremy Anderson
Eric Schmidt // Sandi Yanko
K
John Gemini // Kory Fleischman
Hallie Savall // Justin Dennison
L
Board 4
Adam Pawlowski // Robert Butler
Monte Dassow // Nikita Schave
M
Denny Kleinschmidt // Jeremy Anderson
John Gemini // Kory Fleischman
N
Board 2
Hallie Savall // Justin Dennison
Monte Dassow // Nikita Schave
O
John Gemini // Kory Fleischman
Monte Dassow // Nikita Schave
Board 2
John Gemini // Kory Fleischman
John Gemini // Kory Fleischman
Board 4
Monte Dassow // Nikita Schave
Monte Dassow // Nikita Schave
(bye)
Brian Nowak // Jim Schreiner
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Lindsey Gremler // Will Gartman
Dustin Finck // Morgan Brandt
(bye)
(bye)
Deb Marturano // Ian Makovec
Chris Kanytz // Jess Kasten
(bye)
(bye)
Bea Kleinscmidt // Josh Wilson
Alex Baumann // Dustin Harder
(bye)
Brian Nowak // Jim Schreiner
H
Bryan Montag // Tyler Butler
(bye)
G
Adam Granger // Schunn Hicks
Lindsey Gremler // Will Gartman
F
Casey Savall // Malarie Borth
Dustin Finck // Morgan Brandt
E
Derek Schotz // Travis Oemig
Deb Marturano // Ian Makovec
D
Board 4
Anthony Woller // Rick Neubauer
Chris Kanytz // Jess Kasten
C
Bill Holden // Sarah Schreiner
Bea Kleinscmidt // Josh Wilson
B
Brittany Sabatke // James Burk
Alex Baumann // Dustin Harder
A
Perry Mattson // Stephany Woller
Bryan Montag // Tyler Butler
Adam Granger // Schunn Hicks
Casey Savall // Malarie Borth
Derek Schotz // Travis Oemig
Anthony Woller // Rick Neubauer
Board 2
Chris Kanytz // Jess Kasten
Brittany Sabatke // James Burk
Perry Mattson // Stephany Woller
Bryan Montag // Tyler Butler
J
Board 4
Barry Gurney // Randi Will
Derek Schotz // Travis Oemig
I
Kyle Rusch // Troy Pike
Anthony Woller // Rick Neubauer
L
Adam Pawlowski // Robert Butler
Perry Mattson // Stephany Woller
K
Eric Schmidt // Sandi Yanko
Bryan Montag // Tyler Butler
Derek Schotz // Travis Oemig
Adam Pawlowski // Robert Butler
Board 4
Eric Schmidt // Sandi Yanko
Derek Schotz // Travis Oemig
N
Hallie Savall // Justin Dennison
Eric Schmidt // Sandi Yanko
M
Board 4
Denny Kleinschmidt // Jeremy Anderson
Derek Schotz // Travis Oemig
Board 2
Eric Schmidt // Sandi Yanko
Eric Schmidt // Sandi Yanko
O
Board 4
John Gemini // Kory Fleischman
John Gemini // Kory Fleischman

1st

  Monte Dassow // Nikita Schave

2nd

  John Gemini // Kory Fleischman

3rd

  Eric Schmidt // Sandi Yanko

4th

  Derek Schotz // Travis Oemig

5th

  Hallie Savall // Justin Dennison

  Denny Kleinschmidt // Jeremy Anderson

7th

  Bryan Montag // Tyler Butler

  Adam Pawlowski // Robert Butler

9th

  Barry Gurney // Randi Will

  Kyle Rusch // Troy Pike

  Anthony Woller // Rick Neubauer

  Perry Mattson // Stephany Woller

13th

  Adam Granger // Schunn Hicks

  Casey Savall // Malarie Borth

  Chris Kanytz // Jess Kasten

  Brittany Sabatke // James Burk

17th

  Brian Nowak // Jim Schreiner

  Lindsey Gremler // Will Gartman

  Dustin Finck // Morgan Brandt

  Deb Marturano // Ian Makovec

  Bill Holden // Sarah Schreiner

  Bea Kleinscmidt // Josh Wilson

  Alex Baumann // Dustin Harder

Final - Match 2

John Gemini // Kory Fleischman L vs.
Monte Dassow // Nikita Schave W Board 4 00:05

Final

Monte Dassow // Nikita Schave L vs.
John Gemini // Kory Fleischman W Board 2 13:02:41

Elimination Final

Eric Schmidt // Sandi Yanko L vs.
John Gemini // Kory Fleischman W Board 4 23:54

Elimination Semi-final

Derek Schotz // Travis Oemig L vs.
Eric Schmidt // Sandi Yanko W Board 2 28:09

Winners Final

Monte Dassow // Nikita Schave W vs.
John Gemini // Kory Fleischman L 23:36

Elimination 6

Derek Schotz // Travis Oemig W vs.
Hallie Savall // Justin Dennison L 28:33

Eric Schmidt // Sandi Yanko W vs.
Denny Kleinschmidt // Jeremy Anderson L Board 4 26:42

Elimination 5

Adam Pawlowski // Robert Butler L vs.
Eric Schmidt // Sandi Yanko W Board 4 23:26

Bryan Montag // Tyler Butler L vs.
Derek Schotz // Travis Oemig W 26:55

Winners Semi-finals

John Gemini // Kory Fleischman W vs.
Hallie Savall // Justin Dennison L Board 2 26:02

Monte Dassow // Nikita Schave W vs.
Denny Kleinschmidt // Jeremy Anderson L 19:39

Elimination 4

Anthony Woller // Rick Neubauer L vs.
Adam Pawlowski // Robert Butler W 23:22

Bryan Montag // Tyler Butler W vs.
Barry Gurney // Randi Will L Board 4 37:35

Derek Schotz // Travis Oemig W vs.
Kyle Rusch // Troy Pike L 31:42

Perry Mattson // Stephany Woller L vs.
Eric Schmidt // Sandi Yanko W 40:10

Elimination 3

Anthony Woller // Rick Neubauer W vs.
Chris Kanytz // Jess Kasten L Board 2 22:54

Brittany Sabatke // James Burk L vs.
Perry Mattson // Stephany Woller W 24:23

Bryan Montag // Tyler Butler W vs.
Adam Granger // Schunn Hicks L 27:25

Casey Savall // Malarie Borth L vs.
Derek Schotz // Travis Oemig W 17:41

Winners 2

Barry Gurney // Randi Will L vs.
Denny Kleinschmidt // Jeremy Anderson W Board 2 33:56

Eric Schmidt // Sandi Yanko L vs.
John Gemini // Kory Fleischman W 24:06

Hallie Savall // Justin Dennison W vs.
Adam Pawlowski // Robert Butler L Board 4 19:38

Monte Dassow // Nikita Schave W vs.
Kyle Rusch // Troy Pike L Board 2 22:23

Elimination 2

Alex Baumann // Dustin Harder L vs.
Perry Mattson // Stephany Woller W 38:47

Bea Kleinscmidt // Josh Wilson L vs.
Brittany Sabatke // James Burk W 23:11

Brian Nowak // Jim Schreiner L vs.
Bryan Montag // Tyler Butler W 35:27

Chris Kanytz // Jess Kasten W vs.
Bill Holden // Sarah Schreiner L 42:15

Deb Marturano // Ian Makovec L vs.
Anthony Woller // Rick Neubauer W Board 4 25:57

Dustin Finck // Morgan Brandt L vs.
Derek Schotz // Travis Oemig W 28:59

Lindsey Gremler // Will Gartman L vs.
Casey Savall // Malarie Borth W 18:30

Winners 1

Adam Granger // Schunn Hicks L vs.
Hallie Savall // Justin Dennison W Board 4 27:46

Bill Holden // Sarah Schreiner L vs.
Barry Gurney // Randi Will W 35:39

Bryan Montag // Tyler Butler L vs.
Adam Pawlowski // Robert Butler W 25:57

Denny Kleinschmidt // Jeremy Anderson W vs.
Anthony Woller // Rick Neubauer L 30:14

Derek Schotz // Travis Oemig L vs.
Eric Schmidt // Sandi Yanko W 30:34

John Gemini // Kory Fleischman W vs.
Casey Savall // Malarie Borth L 14:56

Kyle Rusch // Troy Pike W vs.
Brittany Sabatke // James Burk L 27:54

Perry Mattson // Stephany Woller L vs.
Monte Dassow // Nikita Schave W Board 4 16:16

Round 1

Alex Baumann // Dustin Harder L vs.
Bryan Montag // Tyler Butler W 18:33

Barry Gurney // Randi Will W vs.
Lindsey Gremler // Will Gartman L 34:31

Brian Nowak // Jim Schreiner L vs.
Monte Dassow // Nikita Schave W Board 4 23:27

Chris Kanytz // Jess Kasten L vs.
John Gemini // Kory Fleischman W 37:37

Denny Kleinschmidt // Jeremy Anderson W vs.
Dustin Finck // Morgan Brandt L 33:09

Eric Schmidt // Sandi Yanko W vs.
Deb Marturano // Ian Makovec L Board 2 22:26

Hallie Savall // Justin Dennison W vs.
Bea Kleinscmidt // Josh Wilson L Board 2 20:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20