OCA REGIONALS 2 Lawton Social Doubles

Updated 1:59pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cheryl Walker/ Crystal Ward
(bye)
Deberah Wynn/ Randall Wynn
8
Rick Cook/ Blake Bradey
Taylor Weedon/ Heatherton McMannus
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Hopper/ Brian Mayfield
Shane Rooney/ Delmar Davis
(bye)
Spencer Faamatau/ Weslay Tom
9
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atekson
L.J. Bailey/ Lewis Bailey
6
Samson Siaca/Zachary Siaca
(bye)
Dillon Turpin/ Beau Podest
Chad Wood/ Daniel Harris
(bye)
Rick Deitz/ Cari Ditz
5
Roy Terry/ Justin Rebik
Wendy Baily/ Iris Bailey
6
Earnest Lancaster/ Chris Torgeson
(bye)
Abe Sherwood/ Brock Garza
Justin Wheeler/ Daniel Langford
(bye)
Chance Craig /Aurther Craig
7
Candice Addington/ Sam Bailey
Derick Lamar/ David Dixon
9
Clint Russell/Ronney McKee
(bye)
Corey Creek/ Nicki Creek
Cheryl Walker/ Crystal Ward
A
8
Deberah Wynn/ Randall Wynn
Taylor Weedon/ Heatherton McMannus
B
9
Joe Hopper/ Brian Mayfield
Shane Rooney/ Delmar Davis
C
5
Spencer Faamatau/ Weslay Tom
L.J. Bailey/ Lewis Bailey
D
8
Dillon Turpin/ Beau Podest
Chad Wood/ Daniel Harris
E
5
Rick Deitz/ Cari Ditz
Earnest Lancaster/ Chris Torgeson
F
6
Abe Sherwood/ Brock Garza
Justin Wheeler/ Daniel Langford
G
7
Chance Craig /Aurther Craig
Clint Russell/Ronney McKee
H
9
Corey Creek/ Nicki Creek
Deberah Wynn/ Randall Wynn
I
7
Joe Hopper/ Brian Mayfield
Spencer Faamatau/ Weslay Tom
J
5
L.J. Bailey/ Lewis Bailey
Rick Deitz/ Cari Ditz
K
8
Earnest Lancaster/ Chris Torgeson
Chance Craig /Aurther Craig
L
6
Corey Creek/ Nicki Creek
Joe Hopper/ Brian Mayfield
M
5
L.J. Bailey/ Lewis Bailey
Rick Deitz/ Cari Ditz
N
9
Corey Creek/ Nicki Creek
L.J. Bailey/ Lewis Bailey
O
8
Rick Deitz/ Cari Ditz
Rick Deitz/ Cari Ditz
8
Joe Hopper/ Brian Mayfield
Rick Deitz/ Cari Ditz
(bye)
Rick Cook/ Blake Bradey
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atekson
Samson Siaca/Zachary Siaca
(bye)
(bye)
Roy Terry/ Justin Rebik
Wendy Baily/ Iris Bailey
(bye)
(bye)
Candice Addington/ Sam Bailey
Derick Lamar/ David Dixon
(bye)
Rick Cook/ Blake Bradey
H
5
Clint Russell/Ronney McKee
(bye)
G
Justin Wheeler/ Daniel Langford
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atekson
F
6
Abe Sherwood/ Brock Garza
Samson Siaca/Zachary Siaca
E
6
Chad Wood/ Daniel Harris
Roy Terry/ Justin Rebik
D
8
Dillon Turpin/ Beau Podest
Wendy Baily/ Iris Bailey
C
5
Shane Rooney/ Delmar Davis
Candice Addington/ Sam Bailey
B
6
Taylor Weedon/ Heatherton McMannus
Derick Lamar/ David Dixon
A
7
Cheryl Walker/ Crystal Ward
Rick Cook/ Blake Bradey
7
Justin Wheeler/ Daniel Langford
Abe Sherwood/ Brock Garza
5
Chad Wood/ Daniel Harris
Dillon Turpin/ Beau Podest
8
Wendy Baily/ Iris Bailey
Taylor Weedon/ Heatherton McMannus
6
Derick Lamar/ David Dixon
Rick Cook/ Blake Bradey
J
8
Spencer Faamatau/ Weslay Tom
Chad Wood/ Daniel Harris
I
7
Deberah Wynn/ Randall Wynn
Dillon Turpin/ Beau Podest
L
7
Chance Craig /Aurther Craig
Taylor Weedon/ Heatherton McMannus
K
9
Earnest Lancaster/ Chris Torgeson
Rick Cook/ Blake Bradey
9
Chad Wood/ Daniel Harris
Dillon Turpin/ Beau Podest
5
Taylor Weedon/ Heatherton McMannus
Chad Wood/ Daniel Harris
N
5
Corey Creek/ Nicki Creek
Taylor Weedon/ Heatherton McMannus
M
9
Joe Hopper/ Brian Mayfield
Chad Wood/ Daniel Harris
5
Joe Hopper/ Brian Mayfield
Joe Hopper/ Brian Mayfield
O
6
L.J. Bailey/ Lewis Bailey
Joe Hopper/ Brian Mayfield

1st

  Rick Deitz/ Cari Ditz

2nd

  Joe Hopper/ Brian Mayfield

3rd

  L.J. Bailey/ Lewis Bailey

4th

  Chad Wood/ Daniel Harris

5th

  Corey Creek/ Nicki Creek

  Taylor Weedon/ Heatherton McMannus

7th

  Rick Cook/ Blake Bradey

  Dillon Turpin/ Beau Podest

9th

  Spencer Faamatau/ Weslay Tom

  Deberah Wynn/ Randall Wynn

  Chance Craig /Aurther Craig

  Earnest Lancaster/ Chris Torgeson

13th

  Justin Wheeler/ Daniel Langford

  Abe Sherwood/ Brock Garza

  Wendy Baily/ Iris Bailey

  Derick Lamar/ David Dixon

17th

  Clint Russell/Ronney McKee

  Jeff Cali/ Wade Atekson

  Samson Siaca/Zachary Siaca

  Roy Terry/ Justin Rebik

  Shane Rooney/ Delmar Davis

  Candice Addington/ Sam Bailey

  Cheryl Walker/ Crystal Ward

Final

Rick Deitz/ Cari Ditz W vs.
Joe Hopper/ Brian Mayfield L 8 09:20

Elimination Final

Joe Hopper/ Brian Mayfield W vs.
L.J. Bailey/ Lewis Bailey L 6 08:08

Elimination Semi-final

Chad Wood/ Daniel Harris L vs.
Joe Hopper/ Brian Mayfield W 5 12:35

Winners Final

L.J. Bailey/ Lewis Bailey L vs.
Rick Deitz/ Cari Ditz W 8 37:03

Elimination 6

Chad Wood/ Daniel Harris W vs.
Corey Creek/ Nicki Creek L 5 17:26

Taylor Weedon/ Heatherton McMannus L vs.
Joe Hopper/ Brian Mayfield W 9 22:51

Elimination 5

Dillon Turpin/ Beau Podest L vs.
Taylor Weedon/ Heatherton McMannus W 5 28:47

Rick Cook/ Blake Bradey L vs.
Chad Wood/ Daniel Harris W 9 13:27

Winners Semi-finals

Joe Hopper/ Brian Mayfield L vs.
L.J. Bailey/ Lewis Bailey W 5 35:25

Rick Deitz/ Cari Ditz W vs.
Corey Creek/ Nicki Creek L 9 29:58

Elimination 4

Chad Wood/ Daniel Harris W vs.
Deberah Wynn/ Randall Wynn L 7 17:50

Dillon Turpin/ Beau Podest W vs.
Chance Craig /Aurther Craig L 7 18:36

Rick Cook/ Blake Bradey W vs.
Spencer Faamatau/ Weslay Tom L 8 22:05

Taylor Weedon/ Heatherton McMannus W vs.
Earnest Lancaster/ Chris Torgeson L 9 27:00

Elimination 3

Abe Sherwood/ Brock Garza L vs.
Chad Wood/ Daniel Harris W 5 10:27

Dillon Turpin/ Beau Podest W vs.
Wendy Baily/ Iris Bailey L 8 19:31

Rick Cook/ Blake Bradey W vs.
Justin Wheeler/ Daniel Langford L 7 12:14

Taylor Weedon/ Heatherton McMannus W vs.
Derick Lamar/ David Dixon L 6 01:00:14

Winners 2

Chance Craig /Aurther Craig L vs.
Corey Creek/ Nicki Creek W 6 17:42

Deberah Wynn/ Randall Wynn L vs.
Joe Hopper/ Brian Mayfield W 7 29:45

Rick Deitz/ Cari Ditz W vs.
Earnest Lancaster/ Chris Torgeson L 8 22:18

Spencer Faamatau/ Weslay Tom L vs.
L.J. Bailey/ Lewis Bailey W 5 38:08

Elimination 2

Candice Addington/ Sam Bailey L vs.
Taylor Weedon/ Heatherton McMannus W 6 22:00

Derick Lamar/ David Dixon W vs.
Cheryl Walker/ Crystal Ward L 7 20:45

Jeff Cali/ Wade Atekson L vs.
Abe Sherwood/ Brock Garza W 6 09:54

Rick Cook/ Blake Bradey W vs.
Clint Russell/Ronney McKee L 5 09:33

Roy Terry/ Justin Rebik L vs.
Dillon Turpin/ Beau Podest W 8 16:05

Samson Siaca/Zachary Siaca L vs.
Chad Wood/ Daniel Harris W 6 06:19

Wendy Baily/ Iris Bailey W vs.
Shane Rooney/ Delmar Davis L 5 14:23

Winners 1

Chad Wood/ Daniel Harris L vs.
Rick Deitz/ Cari Ditz W 5 27:59

Cheryl Walker/ Crystal Ward L vs.
Deberah Wynn/ Randall Wynn W 8 22:21

Clint Russell/Ronney McKee L vs.
Corey Creek/ Nicki Creek W 9 31:08

Earnest Lancaster/ Chris Torgeson W vs.
Abe Sherwood/ Brock Garza L 6 15:12

Justin Wheeler/ Daniel Langford L vs.
Chance Craig /Aurther Craig W 7 40:01

L.J. Bailey/ Lewis Bailey W vs.
Dillon Turpin/ Beau Podest L 8 40:31

Shane Rooney/ Delmar Davis L vs.
Spencer Faamatau/ Weslay Tom W 5 26:33

Taylor Weedon/ Heatherton McMannus L vs.
Joe Hopper/ Brian Mayfield W 9 01:01:21

Round 1

Chance Craig /Aurther Craig W vs.
Candice Addington/ Sam Bailey L 7 47:12

Deberah Wynn/ Randall Wynn W vs.
Rick Cook/ Blake Bradey L 8 33:55

Derick Lamar/ David Dixon L vs.
Clint Russell/Ronney McKee W 9 30:31

L.J. Bailey/ Lewis Bailey W vs.
Samson Siaca/Zachary Siaca L 6 31:33

Rick Deitz/ Cari Ditz W vs.
Roy Terry/ Justin Rebik L 5 38:49

Spencer Faamatau/ Weslay Tom W vs.
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atekson L 9 16:12

Wendy Baily/ Iris Bailey L vs.
Earnest Lancaster/ Chris Torgeson W 6 45:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20