Texas State 2017

Updated 7:02pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Danny Hynes (1)
(bye) (32)
Erick Rodriguez (17) 567476
Table 2
Lilo Dalher (16) 774737
Phil Arnold (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Alex Ortiz (8)
Avery Yebernetsky (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
George Sayegh (12)
Peter Cheung (13) 7777
Table 1
Alfred Kelley (20) 2231
(bye) (29)
Vince Sauceda (4)
Jacob Weisman (3)
(bye) (30)
Alex Brown (19) 27777
Table 3
Paul DeLeon (14) 74655
Mark Waheed (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Marcus Quintanilla (6)
Luis Cervantes (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Robert Hernandez (10)
Mike Berry (15) 1530
Table 1
Aj Ortiz (18) 7777
(bye) (31)
Brian Quezada (2)
Danny Hynes (1) 7777
A
Table 3
Lilo Dalher (16) 4442
Phil Arnold (9) 75365
B
Table 2
Alex Ortiz (8) 57777
Avery Yebernetsky (5) 7777
C
Table 3
George Sayegh (12) 5314
Peter Cheung (13) 72322
D
Table 1
Vince Sauceda (4) 67777
Jacob Weisman (3) 7777
E
Table 3
Alex Brown (19) 3261
Mark Waheed (11) 6156
F
Table 1
Marcus Quintanilla (6) 7777
Luis Cervantes (7) 765675
G
Table 1
Robert Hernandez (10) 577727
Aj Ortiz (18) 4224
H
Table 2
Brian Quezada (2) 7777
Danny Hynes (1) 7777
I
Table 1
Alex Ortiz (8) 5443
Avery Yebernetsky (5) 637475
J
Table 1
Vince Sauceda (4) 775737
Jacob Weisman (3) 67777
K
Table 1
Marcus Quintanilla (6) 75644
Robert Hernandez (10) 3323
L
Table 1
Brian Quezada (2) 7777
Danny Hynes (1) 7777
M
Table 2
Vince Sauceda (4) 4655
Jacob Weisman (3) 47777
N
Table 2
Brian Quezada (2) 72564
Danny Hynes (1) 747677
O
Table 2
Jacob Weisman (3) 673753
Danny Hynes (1) 77727
Table 3
Jacob Weisman (3) 25373
Danny Hynes (1)
(bye) (32)
Erick Rodriguez (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Alfred Kelley (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Paul DeLeon (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Mike Berry (15)
(bye) (31)
Erick Rodriguez (17) 5534
H
Table 3
Aj Ortiz (18) 7777
(bye) (25)
G
Luis Cervantes (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Mark Waheed (11)
Alfred Kelley (20) 7777
E
Table 3
Alex Brown (19) 131
Paul DeLeon (14) 767377
D
Table 2
Peter Cheung (13) 571764
(bye) (27)
C
George Sayegh (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Phil Arnold (9)
Mike Berry (15) 747177
A
Table 2
Lilo Dalher (16) 575745
Aj Ortiz (18) 6310
Table 3
Luis Cervantes (7) 7777
Mark Waheed (11) 767757
Table 3
Alex Brown (19) 575474
Paul DeLeon (14) 3425
Table 3
George Sayegh (12) 7777
Phil Arnold (9) 5776747
Table 2
Mike Berry (15) 7567672
Luis Cervantes (7) 3555
J
Table 1
Avery Yebernetsky (5) 7777
Mark Waheed (11) 74465
I
Table 3
Alex Ortiz (8) 67777
George Sayegh (12) 5373777
L
Table 1
Robert Hernandez (10) 7747464
Phil Arnold (9) 7777
K
Table 3
Marcus Quintanilla (6) 6664
Avery Yebernetsky (5) 77717
Table 3
Alex Ortiz (8) 46573
George Sayegh (12) 6777336
Table 1
Phil Arnold (9) 7556777
Avery Yebernetsky (5) 7675767
N
Table 2
Brian Quezada (2) 4757674
Phil Arnold (9) 37523
M
Table 3
Vince Sauceda (4) 75777
Avery Yebernetsky (5) 7777
Table 2
Vince Sauceda (4) 6463
Avery Yebernetsky (5) 576736
O
Table 1
Jacob Weisman (3) 747577
Jacob Weisman (3)

1st

  Danny Hynes (1)

2nd

  Jacob Weisman (3)

3rd

  Avery Yebernetsky (5)

4th

  Vince Sauceda (4)

5th

  Brian Quezada (2)

  Phil Arnold (9)

7th

  Alex Ortiz (8)

  George Sayegh (12)

9th

  Luis Cervantes (7)

  Mark Waheed (11)

  Robert Hernandez (10)

  Marcus Quintanilla (6)

13th

  Aj Ortiz (18)

  Alex Brown (19)

  Paul DeLeon (14)

  Mike Berry (15)

17th

  Erick Rodriguez (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Alfred Kelley (20)

  Peter Cheung (13)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Lilo Dalher (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Danny Hynes (1) 77727 W vs.
Jacob Weisman (3) 25373 L Table 3 25:26

Elimination Final

Avery Yebernetsky (5) 576736 L vs.
Jacob Weisman (3) 747577 W Table 1 01:19

Elimination Semi-final

Avery Yebernetsky (5) 7777 W vs.
Vince Sauceda (4) 6463 L Table 2 15:24

Winners Final

Danny Hynes (1) 747677 W vs.
Jacob Weisman (3) 673753 L Table 2 27:36

Elimination 6

Avery Yebernetsky (5) 7675767 W vs.
Brian Quezada (2) 4757674 L Table 2 32:27

Phil Arnold (9) 37523 L vs.
Vince Sauceda (4) 75777 W Table 3 00:21

Elimination 5

Avery Yebernetsky (5) 77717 W vs.
Alex Ortiz (8) 46573 L Table 3 23:16

George Sayegh (12) 6777336 L vs.
Phil Arnold (9) 7556777 W Table 1 50:43

Winners Semi-finals

Danny Hynes (1) 7777 W vs.
Vince Sauceda (4) 4655 L Table 2 00:28

Jacob Weisman (3) 47777 W vs.
Brian Quezada (2) 72564 L Table 2 30:25

Elimination 4

George Sayegh (12) 5373777 W vs.
Robert Hernandez (10) 7747464 L Table 1 44:10

Luis Cervantes (7) 3555 L vs.
Avery Yebernetsky (5) 7777 W Table 1 00:20

Mark Waheed (11) 74465 L vs.
Alex Ortiz (8) 67777 W Table 3 31:00

Phil Arnold (9) 7777 W vs.
Marcus Quintanilla (6) 6664 L Table 3 14:36

Elimination 3

Aj Ortiz (18) 6310 L vs.
Luis Cervantes (7) 7777 W Table 3 18:36

Mark Waheed (11) 767757 W vs.
Alex Brown (19) 575474 L Table 3 49:08

Paul DeLeon (14) 3425 L vs.
George Sayegh (12) 7777 W Table 3 24:00

Phil Arnold (9) 5776747 W vs.
Mike Berry (15) 7567672 L Table 2 01:22:29

Winners 2

Avery Yebernetsky (5) 637475 L vs.
Vince Sauceda (4) 775737 W Table 1 29:36

Danny Hynes (1) 7777 W vs.
Alex Ortiz (8) 5443 L Table 1 14:06

Jacob Weisman (3) 67777 W vs.
Marcus Quintanilla (6) 75644 L Table 1 21:08

Robert Hernandez (10) 3323 L vs.
Brian Quezada (2) 7777 W Table 1 28:16

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Mark Waheed (11) W 19:43

(bye) (23) L vs.
Phil Arnold (9) W 12:20

(bye) (25) L vs.
Luis Cervantes (7) W 09:00

(bye) (27) L vs.
George Sayegh (12) W 55:37

Alfred Kelley (20) 7777 L vs.
Alex Brown (19) 131 W Table 3 20:44

Erick Rodriguez (17) 5534 L vs.
Aj Ortiz (18) 7777 W Table 3 30:49

Mike Berry (15) 747177 W vs.
Lilo Dalher (16) 575745 L Table 2 50:58

Paul DeLeon (14) 767377 W vs.
Peter Cheung (13) 571764 L Table 2 47:01

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 58:42

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 58:42

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 58:42

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 58:42

(bye) (30) L vs.
Paul DeLeon (14) W 06:39

(bye) (32) L vs.
Erick Rodriguez (17) W 05:42

Alfred Kelley (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 50:25

Mike Berry (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 34:30

Winners 1

Aj Ortiz (18) 4224 L vs.
Brian Quezada (2) 7777 W Table 2 23:33

Avery Yebernetsky (5) 7777 W vs.
George Sayegh (12) 5314 L Table 3 20:29

Danny Hynes (1) 7777 W vs.
Lilo Dalher (16) 4442 L Table 3 17:19

Jacob Weisman (3) 7777 W vs.
Alex Brown (19) 3261 L Table 3 16:29

Luis Cervantes (7) 765675 L vs.
Robert Hernandez (10) 577727 W Table 1 33:46

Mark Waheed (11) 6156 L vs.
Marcus Quintanilla (6) 7777 W Table 1 40:16

Peter Cheung (13) 72322 L vs.
Vince Sauceda (4) 67777 W Table 1 26:11

Phil Arnold (9) 75365 L vs.
Alex Ortiz (8) 57777 W Table 2 36:59

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
George Sayegh (12) W 58:42

(bye) (23) L vs.
Robert Hernandez (10) W 58:41

(bye) (25) L vs.
Alex Ortiz (8) W 58:41

(bye) (27) L vs.
Marcus Quintanilla (6) W 58:41

(bye) (29) L vs.
Vince Sauceda (4) W 58:41

(bye) (31) L vs.
Brian Quezada (2) W 58:41

Alex Brown (19) 27777 W vs.
Paul DeLeon (14) 74655 L Table 3 33:15

Avery Yebernetsky (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 58:42

Danny Hynes (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 58:41

Erick Rodriguez (17) 567476 L vs.
Lilo Dalher (16) 774737 W Table 2 32:13

Jacob Weisman (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 58:41

Luis Cervantes (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 58:41

Mark Waheed (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 58:42

Mike Berry (15) 1530 L vs.
Aj Ortiz (18) 7777 W Table 1 28:31

Peter Cheung (13) 7777 W vs.
Alfred Kelley (20) 2231 L Table 1 16:51

Phil Arnold (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 58:41

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20