Daytona 500

Updated 7:08am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chris R Dale
(bye)
Kent Luke
Wally Will
Tuttle Brandi
Al Larry Collins
Austin T Eddie S
Cody D Bj
Dave H Dave B
(bye)
Todd G Austin R
Patrick D Mark L
Robb L James L
Matt R Austin N
(bye)
Big Davy Big Red
Kassel Big Mike
(bye)
Billy Chris L
Jacob C DB
Matt G Bradley
Sonny Joey
(bye)
Big Glenn Tackett
Jason G Larry B
Charles T Travis S
Manson Cody M
Duane JB
Kaden Mlyes
Ruppee Dylan R
(bye)
Jamie G Dakota S
Chris R Dale
A
Kent Luke
Tuttle Brandi
B
Austin T Eddie S
Dave H Dave B
C
Patrick D Mark L
Robb L James L
D
Big Davy Big Red
Kassel Big Mike
E
Jacob C DB
Matt G Bradley
F
Big Glenn Tackett
Charles T Travis S
G
Manson Cody M
Kaden Mlyes
H
Jamie G Dakota S
Kent Luke
I
Austin T Eddie S
Patrick D Mark L
J
Robb L James L
Jacob C DB
K
Matt G Bradley
Charles T Travis S
L
Jamie G Dakota S
Kent Luke
M
Robb L James L
Jacob C DB
N
Charles T Travis S
Kent Luke
O
Charles T Travis S
Charles T Travis S
Austin T Eddie S
Austin T Eddie S
Charles T Travis S
Austin T Eddie S
(bye)
Wally Will
Al Larry Collins
Cody D Bj
(bye)
Todd G Austin R
Matt R Austin N
(bye)
(bye)
Billy Chris L
Sonny Joey
(bye)
Jason G Larry B
Duane JB
Ruppee Dylan R
(bye)
Wally Will
H
Kaden Mlyes
Al Larry Collins
G
Manson Cody M
Todd G Austin R
F
Big Glenn Tackett
Matt R Austin N
E
Kassel Big Mike
Billy Chris L
D
Big Davy Big Red
Sonny Joey
C
Dave H Dave B
Jason G Larry B
B
Tuttle Brandi
Ruppee Dylan R
A
Chris R Dale
Wally Will
Al Larry Collins
Todd G Austin R
Kassel Big Mike
Big Davy Big Red
Dave H Dave B
Jason G Larry B
Chris R Dale
Al Larry Collins
J
Patrick D Mark L
Todd G Austin R
I
Austin T Eddie S
Dave H Dave B
L
Jamie G Dakota S
Jason G Larry B
K
Matt G Bradley
Al Larry Collins
Austin T Eddie S
Jamie G Dakota S
Jason G Larry B
Austin T Eddie S
N
Jacob C DB
Jason G Larry B
M
Robb L James L
Austin T Eddie S
Jason G Larry B
Austin T Eddie S
O
Kent Luke
Austin T Eddie S

1st

  Austin T Eddie S

2nd

  Charles T Travis S

3rd

  Kent Luke

4th

  Jason G Larry B

5th

  Jacob C DB

  Robb L James L

7th

  Al Larry Collins

  Jamie G Dakota S

9th

  Patrick D Mark L

  Todd G Austin R

  Dave H Dave B

  Matt G Bradley

13th

  Wally Will

  Kassel Big Mike

  Big Davy Big Red

  Chris R Dale

17th

  Kaden Mlyes

  Manson Cody M

  Big Glenn Tackett

  Matt R Austin N

  Billy Chris L

  Sonny Joey

  Tuttle Brandi

  Ruppee Dylan R

25th

  Cody D Bj

  Duane JB

Final - Match 2

Austin T Eddie S W vs.
Charles T Travis S L 00:03

Final

Charles T Travis S L vs.
Austin T Eddie S W 51:37

Elimination Final

Austin T Eddie S W vs.
Kent Luke L 12:55

Elimination Semi-final

Austin T Eddie S W vs.
Jason G Larry B L 19:24

Winners Final

Kent Luke L vs.
Charles T Travis S W 14:59

Elimination 6

Austin T Eddie S W vs.
Jacob C DB L 08:28

Jason G Larry B W vs.
Robb L James L L 10:33

Elimination 5

Al Larry Collins L vs.
Austin T Eddie S W 11:00

Jamie G Dakota S L vs.
Jason G Larry B W 08:39

Winners Semi-finals

Jacob C DB L vs.
Charles T Travis S W 11:11

Kent Luke W vs.
Robb L James L L 09:46

Elimination 4

Al Larry Collins W vs.
Patrick D Mark L L 13:30

Dave H Dave B L vs.
Jamie G Dakota S W 14:51

Jason G Larry B W vs.
Matt G Bradley L 06:35

Todd G Austin R L vs.
Austin T Eddie S W 14:25

Elimination 3

Big Davy Big Red L vs.
Dave H Dave B W 11:30

Jason G Larry B W vs.
Chris R Dale L 08:37

Todd G Austin R W vs.
Kassel Big Mike L 15:51

Wally Will L vs.
Al Larry Collins W 14:48

Winners 2

Charles T Travis S W vs.
Jamie G Dakota S L 13:46

Jacob C DB W vs.
Matt G Bradley L 21:22

Kent Luke W vs.
Austin T Eddie S L 13:44

Patrick D Mark L L vs.
Robb L James L W 12:14

Elimination 2

Al Larry Collins W vs.
Manson Cody M L 09:26

Billy Chris L L vs.
Big Davy Big Red W 09:53

Jason G Larry B W vs.
Tuttle Brandi L 11:00

Matt R Austin N L vs.
Kassel Big Mike W 10:28

Ruppee Dylan R L vs.
Chris R Dale W 12:04

Sonny Joey L vs.
Dave H Dave B W 12:34

Todd G Austin R W vs.
Big Glenn Tackett L 14:30

Wally Will W vs.
Kaden Mlyes L 16:47

Elimination 1

Al Larry Collins W vs.
Cody D Bj L 08:46

Jason G Larry B W vs.
Duane JB L 10:43

Winners 1

Charles T Travis S W vs.
Manson Cody M L 23:27

Chris R Dale L vs.
Kent Luke W 18:48

Dave H Dave B L vs.
Patrick D Mark L W 15:43

Kaden Mlyes L vs.
Jamie G Dakota S W 11:02

Kassel Big Mike L vs.
Jacob C DB W 10:11

Matt G Bradley W vs.
Big Glenn Tackett L 14:40

Robb L James L W vs.
Big Davy Big Red L 14:56

Tuttle Brandi L vs.
Austin T Eddie S W 09:43

Round 1

Austin T Eddie S W vs.
Cody D Bj L 11:50

Billy Chris L L vs.
Jacob C DB W 19:11

Jason G Larry B L vs.
Charles T Travis S W 10:18

Kaden Mlyes W vs.
Ruppee Dylan R L 15:34

Kent Luke W vs.
Wally Will L 10:53

Manson Cody M W vs.
Duane JB L 17:51

Matt G Bradley W vs.
Sonny Joey L 12:53

Robb L James L W vs.
Matt R Austin N L 06:30

Todd G Austin R L vs.
Patrick D Mark L W 19:07

Tuttle Brandi W vs.
Al Larry Collins L 15:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20