ACO GRAND RIVALRY SHOWDOWN

Updated 7:57am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cooper/Lamser
(bye)
Aaron/Frank 21
5
Buddensiek/Parks 19
Monson/Sanders
(bye)
(bye)
Aul/Nelson
Ryan/Jason
(bye)
Wolbert/Millberger 21
5
Gibson/Perron 3
Moreno/Chico 21
9
Burnett/Howell
(bye)
Cox/Wolf
Rau/Geiger
(bye)
Armstrong/Armstrong 21
6
Priske/Thorvig
Templin/Templin 21
4
Beckie/John 10
(bye)
Lamser/Crusan
Evans/Weltzin
(bye)
(bye)
Tina/Ashley
Link/Hubbard 19
Center
Huser/Rau 21
(bye)
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw
Cooper/Lamser 20
A
8
Aaron/Frank 21
Monson/Sanders 21
B
10
Aul/Nelson 16
Ryan/Jason 21
C
7
Wolbert/Millberger
Moreno/Chico 21
D
8
Cox/Wolf
Rau/Geiger 6
E
6
Armstrong/Armstrong 21
Templin/Templin 9
F
4
Lamser/Crusan 21
Evans/Weltzin 21
G
7
Tina/Ashley 1
Huser/Rau 7
H
9
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 21
Aaron/Frank
I
7
Monson/Sanders
Ryan/Jason 4
J
6
Moreno/Chico 21
Armstrong/Armstrong 21
K
4
Lamser/Crusan 10
Evans/Weltzin 13
L
5
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 21
Aaron/Frank 3
M
6
Moreno/Chico 21
Armstrong/Armstrong 21
N
Center
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 12
Moreno/Chico 21
O
Center
Armstrong/Armstrong 2
Moreno/Chico 21
7
Link/Hubbard 4
Moreno/Chico
(bye)
Buddensiek/Parks
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Gibson/Perron
Burnett/Howell
(bye)
(bye)
Priske/Thorvig
Beckie/John
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Link/Hubbard
(bye)
Buddensiek/Parks 21
H
9
Huser/Rau 16
(bye)
G
Tina/Ashley
Gibson/Perron
F
Center
Templin/Templin 21
Burnett/Howell 5
E
7
Rau/Geiger 21
Priske/Thorvig
D
Center
Cox/Wolf 21
Beckie/John 21
C
10
Wolbert/Millberger 13
(bye)
B
Aul/Nelson
Link/Hubbard 21
A
6
Cooper/Lamser 2
Buddensiek/Parks 21
4
Tina/Ashley 12
Templin/Templin
Center
Rau/Geiger 21
Cox/Wolf 21
7
Beckie/John 5
Aul/Nelson
5
Link/Hubbard 21
Buddensiek/Parks 20
J
10
Ryan/Jason 21
Rau/Geiger 21
I
4
Monson/Sanders
Cox/Wolf
L
9
Evans/Weltzin
Link/Hubbard 21
K
5
Lamser/Crusan 20
Ryan/Jason 12
9
Rau/Geiger 21
Evans/Weltzin 13
8
Link/Hubbard 21
Rau/Geiger 21
N
10
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 14
Link/Hubbard 21
M
10
Aaron/Frank 4
Rau/Geiger 19
8
Link/Hubbard 21
Link/Hubbard 21
O
9
Armstrong/Armstrong 15
Link/Hubbard

1st

  Moreno/Chico

2nd

  Link/Hubbard

3rd

  Armstrong/Armstrong

4th

  Rau/Geiger

5th

  Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw

  Aaron/Frank

7th

  Ryan/Jason

  Evans/Weltzin

9th

  Buddensiek/Parks

  Monson/Sanders

  Cox/Wolf

  Lamser/Crusan

13th

  Tina/Ashley

  Templin/Templin

  Beckie/John

  Aul/Nelson

17th

  Huser/Rau

  Gibson/Perron

  Burnett/Howell

  Priske/Thorvig

  Wolbert/Millberger

  Cooper/Lamser

Final

Moreno/Chico 21 W vs.
Link/Hubbard 4 L 7 00:17

Elimination Final

Link/Hubbard 21 W vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong 15 L 9 14:48

Elimination Semi-final

Rau/Geiger 19 L vs.
Link/Hubbard 21 W 8 23:03

Winners Final

Moreno/Chico 21 W vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong 2 L Center 21:44

Elimination 6

Link/Hubbard 21 W vs.
Aaron/Frank 4 L 10 13:48

Rau/Geiger 21 W vs.
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 14 L 10 18:46

Elimination 5

Evans/Weltzin 13 L vs.
Link/Hubbard 21 W 8 17:29

Ryan/Jason 12 L vs.
Rau/Geiger 21 W 9 22:33

Winners Semi-finals

Aaron/Frank 3 L vs.
Moreno/Chico 21 W 6 12:36

Armstrong/Armstrong 21 W vs.
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 12 L Center 21:35

Elimination 4

Buddensiek/Parks 20 L vs.
Ryan/Jason 21 W 10 19:22

Cox/Wolf L vs.
Evans/Weltzin W 9 23:22

Link/Hubbard 21 W vs.
Lamser/Crusan 20 L 5 09:03

Rau/Geiger 21 W vs.
Monson/Sanders L 4 10:02

Elimination 3

Aul/Nelson L vs.
Link/Hubbard 21 W 5 06:52

Buddensiek/Parks 21 W vs.
Tina/Ashley 12 L 4 16:01

Cox/Wolf 21 W vs.
Beckie/John 5 L 7 14:32

Templin/Templin L vs.
Rau/Geiger 21 W Center 06:44

Winners 2

Aaron/Frank W vs.
Monson/Sanders L 7 16:24

Armstrong/Armstrong 21 W vs.
Lamser/Crusan 10 L 4 17:30

Evans/Weltzin 13 L vs.
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 21 W 5 24:42

Ryan/Jason 4 L vs.
Moreno/Chico 21 W 6 14:27

Elimination 2

Beckie/John 21 W vs.
Wolbert/Millberger 13 L 10 22:19

Buddensiek/Parks 21 W vs.
Huser/Rau 16 L 9 21:14

Burnett/Howell 5 L vs.
Rau/Geiger 21 W 7 18:25

Gibson/Perron L vs.
Templin/Templin 21 W Center 07:48

Link/Hubbard 21 W vs.
Cooper/Lamser 2 L 6 08:33

Priske/Thorvig L vs.
Cox/Wolf 21 W Center 09:14

Winners 1

Cooper/Lamser 20 L vs.
Aaron/Frank 21 W 8 24:22

Evans/Weltzin 21 W vs.
Tina/Ashley 1 L 7 14:06

Huser/Rau 7 L vs.
Dezeeuw/Dezeeuw 21 W 9 16:49

Monson/Sanders 21 W vs.
Aul/Nelson 16 L 10 18:14

Moreno/Chico 21 W vs.
Cox/Wolf L 8 14:11

Rau/Geiger 6 L vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong 21 W 6 16:32

Ryan/Jason 21 W vs.
Wolbert/Millberger L 7 09:22

Templin/Templin 9 L vs.
Lamser/Crusan 21 W 4 12:55

Round 1

Aaron/Frank 21 W vs.
Buddensiek/Parks 19 L 5 35:57

Armstrong/Armstrong 21 W vs.
Priske/Thorvig L 6 10:20

Link/Hubbard 19 L vs.
Huser/Rau 21 W Center 19:14

Moreno/Chico 21 W vs.
Burnett/Howell L 9 16:02

Templin/Templin 21 W vs.
Beckie/John 10 L 4 11:38

Wolbert/Millberger 21 W vs.
Gibson/Perron 3 L 5 14:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20