Chasers 8/17/2020

Updated 8:41am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

39 // 40 Russ Carlyle & Jp Hobbs
(bye)
13 // 57 Alex Welcher & Tom Brock
3
35 // 98 Scott Kurtz & John Martin
37 // 50 Austin Mayes & Katie Parker
2
69 // 79 Derek Williams & Kelsie Wolfe
(bye)
76 // 86 Calvin Brinton & Shane Matthews
53 // 87 Alan Groves & Andrew Layman
(bye)
18 // 55 Josh Campbell & Conor Dewese
2
66 // 93 Dave Noller & John Pinson
44 // 84 Abel & Jeff Maxim
2 // 78 Nikki Spradley & Casey Erickson
(bye)
11 // 12 Seth Duffy & Sam Oliver
45 // 96 Sarah Blume & Cl Thomas
(bye)
52 // 83 Zach Shadler & Doug Mcclure
3
47 // 74 Jim Culver & Jeremy Spradley
90 Kathryn Martin & Mike Brown
2
42 // 67 Charlie Mangold & Tyler Effinger
(bye)
8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich
5 // 75 Jo Kyser & Chip Brown
(bye)
24 // 48 Sammy Dye & Shannon Knaus
73 // 9 Mike Harrison & Cameron Cox
17 // 97 Stormy Weathers & Susan Wilson
32 // 92 Jennifer Harrison & Sherry Brown
(bye)
16 // 58 Steve D Jr & Doug Tevault
39 // 40 Russ Carlyle & Jp Hobbs
A
3
13 // 57 Alex Welcher & Tom Brock
69 // 79 Derek Williams & Kelsie Wolfe
B
76 // 86 Calvin Brinton & Shane Matthews
53 // 87 Alan Groves & Andrew Layman
C
2
18 // 55 Josh Campbell & Conor Dewese
44 // 84 Abel & Jeff Maxim
D
2
11 // 12 Seth Duffy & Sam Oliver
45 // 96 Sarah Blume & Cl Thomas
E
52 // 83 Zach Shadler & Doug Mcclure
90 Kathryn Martin & Mike Brown
F
3
8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich
5 // 75 Jo Kyser & Chip Brown
G
3
73 // 9 Mike Harrison & Cameron Cox
32 // 92 Jennifer Harrison & Sherry Brown
H
16 // 58 Steve D Jr & Doug Tevault
39 // 40 Russ Carlyle & Jp Hobbs
I
2
76 // 86 Calvin Brinton & Shane Matthews
18 // 55 Josh Campbell & Conor Dewese
J
3
11 // 12 Seth Duffy & Sam Oliver
52 // 83 Zach Shadler & Doug Mcclure
K
3
8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich
73 // 9 Mike Harrison & Cameron Cox
L
2
32 // 92 Jennifer Harrison & Sherry Brown
76 // 86 Calvin Brinton & Shane Matthews
M
2
11 // 12 Seth Duffy & Sam Oliver
52 // 83 Zach Shadler & Doug Mcclure
N
73 // 9 Mike Harrison & Cameron Cox
76 // 86 Calvin Brinton & Shane Matthews
O
2
73 // 9 Mike Harrison & Cameron Cox
73 // 9 Mike Harrison & Cameron Cox
2
8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich
8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich
2
73 // 9 Mike Harrison & Cameron Cox
73 // 9 Mike Harrison & Cameron Cox
(bye)
35 // 98 Scott Kurtz & John Martin
37 // 50 Austin Mayes & Katie Parker
(bye)
(bye)
66 // 93 Dave Noller & John Pinson
2 // 78 Nikki Spradley & Casey Erickson
(bye)
(bye)
47 // 74 Jim Culver & Jeremy Spradley
42 // 67 Charlie Mangold & Tyler Effinger
(bye)
(bye)
24 // 48 Sammy Dye & Shannon Knaus
17 // 97 Stormy Weathers & Susan Wilson
(bye)
35 // 98 Scott Kurtz & John Martin
H
16 // 58 Steve D Jr & Doug Tevault
37 // 50 Austin Mayes & Katie Parker
G
3
5 // 75 Jo Kyser & Chip Brown
66 // 93 Dave Noller & John Pinson
F
90 Kathryn Martin & Mike Brown
2 // 78 Nikki Spradley & Casey Erickson
E
45 // 96 Sarah Blume & Cl Thomas
47 // 74 Jim Culver & Jeremy Spradley
D
2
44 // 84 Abel & Jeff Maxim
42 // 67 Charlie Mangold & Tyler Effinger
C
3
53 // 87 Alan Groves & Andrew Layman
24 // 48 Sammy Dye & Shannon Knaus
B
3
69 // 79 Derek Williams & Kelsie Wolfe
17 // 97 Stormy Weathers & Susan Wilson
A
2
13 // 57 Alex Welcher & Tom Brock
35 // 98 Scott Kurtz & John Martin
5 // 75 Jo Kyser & Chip Brown
90 Kathryn Martin & Mike Brown
45 // 96 Sarah Blume & Cl Thomas
44 // 84 Abel & Jeff Maxim
2
42 // 67 Charlie Mangold & Tyler Effinger
69 // 79 Derek Williams & Kelsie Wolfe
3
13 // 57 Alex Welcher & Tom Brock
5 // 75 Jo Kyser & Chip Brown
J
18 // 55 Josh Campbell & Conor Dewese
90 Kathryn Martin & Mike Brown
I
3
39 // 40 Russ Carlyle & Jp Hobbs
44 // 84 Abel & Jeff Maxim
L
2
32 // 92 Jennifer Harrison & Sherry Brown
69 // 79 Derek Williams & Kelsie Wolfe
K
8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich
5 // 75 Jo Kyser & Chip Brown
3
39 // 40 Russ Carlyle & Jp Hobbs
44 // 84 Abel & Jeff Maxim
3
8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich
39 // 40 Russ Carlyle & Jp Hobbs
N
52 // 83 Zach Shadler & Doug Mcclure
8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich
M
3
11 // 12 Seth Duffy & Sam Oliver
52 // 83 Zach Shadler & Doug Mcclure
2
8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich
8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich
O
76 // 86 Calvin Brinton & Shane Matthews
8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich

1st

  73 // 9 Mike Harrison & Cameron Cox

2nd

  8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich

3rd

  76 // 86 Calvin Brinton & Shane Matthews

4th

  52 // 83 Zach Shadler & Doug Mcclure

5th

  39 // 40 Russ Carlyle & Jp Hobbs

  11 // 12 Seth Duffy & Sam Oliver

7th

  5 // 75 Jo Kyser & Chip Brown

  44 // 84 Abel & Jeff Maxim

9th

  18 // 55 Josh Campbell & Conor Dewese

  90 Kathryn Martin & Mike Brown

  32 // 92 Jennifer Harrison & Sherry Brown

  69 // 79 Derek Williams & Kelsie Wolfe

13th

  35 // 98 Scott Kurtz & John Martin

  45 // 96 Sarah Blume & Cl Thomas

  42 // 67 Charlie Mangold & Tyler Effinger

  13 // 57 Alex Welcher & Tom Brock

17th

  16 // 58 Steve D Jr & Doug Tevault

  37 // 50 Austin Mayes & Katie Parker

  66 // 93 Dave Noller & John Pinson

  2 // 78 Nikki Spradley & Casey Erickson

  47 // 74 Jim Culver & Jeremy Spradley

  53 // 87 Alan Groves & Andrew Layman

  24 // 48 Sammy Dye & Shannon Knaus

  17 // 97 Stormy Weathers & Susan Wilson

Final - Match 2

8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich L vs.
73 // 9 Mike Harrison & Cameron Cox W 2 10:48

Final

73 // 9 Mike Harrison & Cameron Cox L vs.
8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich W 2 00:06

Elimination Final

8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich W vs.
76 // 86 Calvin Brinton & Shane Matthews L 18:36

Elimination Semi-final

52 // 83 Zach Shadler & Doug Mcclure L vs.
8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich W 2 16:42

Winners Final

76 // 86 Calvin Brinton & Shane Matthews L vs.
73 // 9 Mike Harrison & Cameron Cox W 2 15:33

Elimination 6

39 // 40 Russ Carlyle & Jp Hobbs L vs.
52 // 83 Zach Shadler & Doug Mcclure W 17:11

8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich W vs.
11 // 12 Seth Duffy & Sam Oliver L 3 11:19

Elimination 5

44 // 84 Abel & Jeff Maxim L vs.
8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich W 3 15:37

5 // 75 Jo Kyser & Chip Brown L vs.
39 // 40 Russ Carlyle & Jp Hobbs W 3 11:39

Winners Semi-finals

52 // 83 Zach Shadler & Doug Mcclure L vs.
73 // 9 Mike Harrison & Cameron Cox W 08:43

76 // 86 Calvin Brinton & Shane Matthews W vs.
11 // 12 Seth Duffy & Sam Oliver L 2 10:05

Elimination 4

44 // 84 Abel & Jeff Maxim W vs.
32 // 92 Jennifer Harrison & Sherry Brown L 2 18:48

5 // 75 Jo Kyser & Chip Brown W vs.
18 // 55 Josh Campbell & Conor Dewese L 16:41

69 // 79 Derek Williams & Kelsie Wolfe L vs.
8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich W 08:50

90 Kathryn Martin & Mike Brown L vs.
39 // 40 Russ Carlyle & Jp Hobbs W 3 14:25

Elimination 3

35 // 98 Scott Kurtz & John Martin L vs.
5 // 75 Jo Kyser & Chip Brown W 14:35

44 // 84 Abel & Jeff Maxim W vs.
42 // 67 Charlie Mangold & Tyler Effinger L 2 17:22

69 // 79 Derek Williams & Kelsie Wolfe W vs.
13 // 57 Alex Welcher & Tom Brock L 3 15:20

90 Kathryn Martin & Mike Brown W vs.
45 // 96 Sarah Blume & Cl Thomas L 26:36

Winners 2

18 // 55 Josh Campbell & Conor Dewese L vs.
11 // 12 Seth Duffy & Sam Oliver W 3 12:01

39 // 40 Russ Carlyle & Jp Hobbs L vs.
76 // 86 Calvin Brinton & Shane Matthews W 2 14:51

52 // 83 Zach Shadler & Doug Mcclure W vs.
8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich L 3 16:46

73 // 9 Mike Harrison & Cameron Cox W vs.
32 // 92 Jennifer Harrison & Sherry Brown L 2 10:58

Elimination 2

17 // 97 Stormy Weathers & Susan Wilson L vs.
13 // 57 Alex Welcher & Tom Brock W 2 23:34

2 // 78 Nikki Spradley & Casey Erickson L vs.
45 // 96 Sarah Blume & Cl Thomas W 11:53

24 // 48 Sammy Dye & Shannon Knaus L vs.
69 // 79 Derek Williams & Kelsie Wolfe W 3 11:54

35 // 98 Scott Kurtz & John Martin W vs.
16 // 58 Steve D Jr & Doug Tevault L 16:07

37 // 50 Austin Mayes & Katie Parker L vs.
5 // 75 Jo Kyser & Chip Brown W 3 08:45

42 // 67 Charlie Mangold & Tyler Effinger W vs.
53 // 87 Alan Groves & Andrew Layman L 3 13:51

47 // 74 Jim Culver & Jeremy Spradley L vs.
44 // 84 Abel & Jeff Maxim W 2 16:29

66 // 93 Dave Noller & John Pinson L vs.
90 Kathryn Martin & Mike Brown W 10:08

Winners 1

32 // 92 Jennifer Harrison & Sherry Brown W vs.
16 // 58 Steve D Jr & Doug Tevault L 13:53

39 // 40 Russ Carlyle & Jp Hobbs W vs.
13 // 57 Alex Welcher & Tom Brock L 3 13:38

44 // 84 Abel & Jeff Maxim L vs.
11 // 12 Seth Duffy & Sam Oliver W 2 11:59

45 // 96 Sarah Blume & Cl Thomas L vs.
52 // 83 Zach Shadler & Doug Mcclure W 09:57

5 // 75 Jo Kyser & Chip Brown L vs.
73 // 9 Mike Harrison & Cameron Cox W 3 09:12

53 // 87 Alan Groves & Andrew Layman L vs.
18 // 55 Josh Campbell & Conor Dewese W 2 14:47

69 // 79 Derek Williams & Kelsie Wolfe L vs.
76 // 86 Calvin Brinton & Shane Matthews W 17:10

90 Kathryn Martin & Mike Brown L vs.
8 // 85j Jay Furlong & Blake Dietrich W 3 16:08

Round 1

13 // 57 Alex Welcher & Tom Brock W vs.
35 // 98 Scott Kurtz & John Martin L 3 26:02

17 // 97 Stormy Weathers & Susan Wilson L vs.
32 // 92 Jennifer Harrison & Sherry Brown W 12:12

18 // 55 Josh Campbell & Conor Dewese W vs.
66 // 93 Dave Noller & John Pinson L 2 14:13

24 // 48 Sammy Dye & Shannon Knaus L vs.
73 // 9 Mike Harrison & Cameron Cox W 08:27

37 // 50 Austin Mayes & Katie Parker L vs.
69 // 79 Derek Williams & Kelsie Wolfe W 2 12:40

44 // 84 Abel & Jeff Maxim W vs.
2 // 78 Nikki Spradley & Casey Erickson L 15:26

52 // 83 Zach Shadler & Doug Mcclure W vs.
47 // 74 Jim Culver & Jeremy Spradley L 3 14:14

90 Kathryn Martin & Mike Brown W vs.
42 // 67 Charlie Mangold & Tyler Effinger L 2 19:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20