ACO Bradenton Major Season 16- Coed

Updated 12:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Halbert-Kennedy (1)
(bye) (32)
Riddlebarger-Riddlebarger (17) 21
2
Herbst-Herbst (16) 13
Cabe-Cabe (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Gutowski-Gutowski (8)
Bryan-Phelps (5)
(bye) (28)
Williams-Evans (21) 10
Allen-Allen (12) 21
Bergeron-Rielly (13) 21
5
Hoffman-Hoffman (20)
(bye) (29)
Forsee-Forsee (4)
Armstong-Armstrong (3)
(bye) (30)
Blomquist-Bourquin (19) 14
3
Bialousz-Tuohy (14) 21
Cyr-Cyr (11) 21
10
Geers-Karen (22) 8
(bye) (27)
Everridge-Everridge (6)
Hunn-Malone (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Garrison-Maki (10)
Frease-Frease (15)
Clark-Clemons (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Austin-Stevens (2)
Halbert-Kennedy (1) 21
A
Center Court
Riddlebarger-Riddlebarger (17) 6
Cabe-Cabe (9) 10
B
8
Gutowski-Gutowski (8) 21
Bryan-Phelps (5) 21
C
4
Allen-Allen (12) 2
Bergeron-Rielly (13) 15
D
7
Forsee-Forsee (4) 21
Armstong-Armstrong (3) 12
E
2
Bialousz-Tuohy (14) 21
Cyr-Cyr (11) 2
F
4
Everridge-Everridge (6) 21
Hunn-Malone (7) 19
G
9
Garrison-Maki (10) 21
Clark-Clemons (18) 2
H
Center Court
Austin-Stevens (2) 21
Halbert-Kennedy (1) 21
I
Gutowski-Gutowski (8) 16
Bryan-Phelps (5) 2
J
7
Forsee-Forsee (4) 21
Bialousz-Tuohy (14) 21
K
7
Everridge-Everridge (6) 11
Garrison-Maki (10) 2
L
Center Court
Austin-Stevens (2) 21
Halbert-Kennedy (1) 21
M
Center Court
Forsee-Forsee (4) 15
Bialousz-Tuohy (14) 8
N
Center Court
Austin-Stevens (2) 21
Halbert-Kennedy (1) 21
O
Center Court
Austin-Stevens (2) 20
Halbert-Kennedy (1)
4
Austin-Stevens (2)
Halbert-Kennedy (1)
(bye) (32)
Herbst-Herbst (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Williams-Evans (21)
Hoffman-Hoffman (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Blomquist-Bourquin (19)
Geers-Karen (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Frease-Frease (15)
(bye) (31)
Herbst-Herbst (16) 10
H
3
Clark-Clemons (18) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Hunn-Malone (7)
Williams-Evans (21) 1
F
2
Cyr-Cyr (11) 21
Hoffman-Hoffman (20) 9
E
9
Armstong-Armstrong (3) 21
Blomquist-Bourquin (19) 21
D
6
Bergeron-Rielly (13) 19
Geers-Karen (22) 1
C
3
Allen-Allen (12) 21
(bye) (23)
B
Cabe-Cabe (9)
Frease-Frease (15) 21
A
10
Riddlebarger-Riddlebarger (17) 16
Clark-Clemons (18) 21
5
Hunn-Malone (7) 5
Cyr-Cyr (11)
4
Armstong-Armstrong (3) 21
Blomquist-Bourquin (19) 21
9
Allen-Allen (12) 2
Cabe-Cabe (9) 12
2
Frease-Frease (15) 21
Clark-Clemons (18) 17
J
4
Bryan-Phelps (5) 21
Armstong-Armstrong (3) 21
I
10
Gutowski-Gutowski (8) 14
Blomquist-Bourquin (19)
L
5
Garrison-Maki (10) 21
Frease-Frease (15) 14
K
2
Everridge-Everridge (6) 21
Bryan-Phelps (5) 8
8
Armstong-Armstrong (3) 21
Garrison-Maki (10) 21
1
Everridge-Everridge (6) 10
Armstong-Armstrong (3) 21
N
5
Bialousz-Tuohy (14) 8
Garrison-Maki (10) 12
M
2
Forsee-Forsee (4) 21
Armstong-Armstrong (3) 21
1
Forsee-Forsee (4) 16
Armstong-Armstrong (3) 17
O
6
Austin-Stevens (2) 21
Austin-Stevens (2)

1st

  Halbert-Kennedy (1)

2nd

  Austin-Stevens (2)

3rd

  Armstong-Armstrong (3)

4th

  Forsee-Forsee (4)

5th

  Bialousz-Tuohy (14)

  Garrison-Maki (10)

7th

  Bryan-Phelps (5)

  Everridge-Everridge (6)

9th

  Clark-Clemons (18)

  Gutowski-Gutowski (8)

  Blomquist-Bourquin (19)

  Frease-Frease (15)

13th

  Hunn-Malone (7)

  Cyr-Cyr (11)

  Allen-Allen (12)

  Cabe-Cabe (9)

17th

  Herbst-Herbst (16)

  (bye) (25)

  Williams-Evans (21)

  Hoffman-Hoffman (20)

  Bergeron-Rielly (13)

  Geers-Karen (22)

  (bye) (23)

  Riddlebarger-Riddlebarger (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Halbert-Kennedy (1) W vs.
Austin-Stevens (2) L 4 00:04

Elimination Final

Armstong-Armstrong (3) 17 L vs.
Austin-Stevens (2) 21 W 6 01:22

Elimination Semi-final

Armstong-Armstrong (3) 21 W vs.
Forsee-Forsee (4) 16 L 1 20:18

Winners Final

Halbert-Kennedy (1) 21 W vs.
Austin-Stevens (2) 20 L Center Court 21:42

Elimination 6

Armstong-Armstrong (3) 21 W vs.
Bialousz-Tuohy (14) 8 L 5 19:41

Garrison-Maki (10) 12 L vs.
Forsee-Forsee (4) 21 W 2 21:52

Elimination 5

Bryan-Phelps (5) 8 L vs.
Armstong-Armstrong (3) 21 W 8 14:58

Garrison-Maki (10) 21 W vs.
Everridge-Everridge (6) 10 L 1 23:04

Winners Semi-finals

Bialousz-Tuohy (14) 8 L vs.
Austin-Stevens (2) 21 W Center Court 21:37

Halbert-Kennedy (1) 21 W vs.
Forsee-Forsee (4) 15 L Center Court 17:51

Elimination 4

Armstong-Armstrong (3) 21 W vs.
Gutowski-Gutowski (8) 14 L 10 19:13

Blomquist-Bourquin (19) L vs.
Garrison-Maki (10) 21 W 5 11:00

Clark-Clemons (18) 17 L vs.
Bryan-Phelps (5) 21 W 4 13:42

Frease-Frease (15) 14 L vs.
Everridge-Everridge (6) 21 W 2 23:23

Elimination 3

Blomquist-Bourquin (19) 21 W vs.
Allen-Allen (12) 2 L 9 17:52

Cabe-Cabe (9) 12 L vs.
Frease-Frease (15) 21 W 2 16:10

Clark-Clemons (18) 21 W vs.
Hunn-Malone (7) 5 L 5 15:33

Cyr-Cyr (11) L vs.
Armstong-Armstrong (3) 21 W 4 09:34

Winners 2

Bialousz-Tuohy (14) 21 W vs.
Everridge-Everridge (6) 11 L 7 14:48

Bryan-Phelps (5) 2 L vs.
Forsee-Forsee (4) 21 W 7 11:42

Garrison-Maki (10) 2 L vs.
Austin-Stevens (2) 21 W Center Court 14:59

Halbert-Kennedy (1) 21 W vs.
Gutowski-Gutowski (8) 16 L 12:13

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Cabe-Cabe (9) W 06:59

(bye) (25) L vs.
Hunn-Malone (7) W 11:28

Blomquist-Bourquin (19) 21 W vs.
Bergeron-Rielly (13) 19 L 6 17:29

Frease-Frease (15) 21 W vs.
Riddlebarger-Riddlebarger (17) 16 L 10 21:14

Geers-Karen (22) 1 L vs.
Allen-Allen (12) 21 W 3 22:04

Herbst-Herbst (16) 10 L vs.
Clark-Clemons (18) 21 W 3 12:44

Hoffman-Hoffman (20) 9 L vs.
Armstong-Armstrong (3) 21 W 9 19:14

Williams-Evans (21) 1 L vs.
Cyr-Cyr (11) 21 W 2 30:49

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 44:07

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 44:07

(bye) (28) L vs.
Williams-Evans (21) W 58:10

(bye) (30) L vs.
Blomquist-Bourquin (19) W 05:25

(bye) (32) L vs.
Herbst-Herbst (16) W 57:57

Frease-Frease (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 17:07

Geers-Karen (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 11:12

Hoffman-Hoffman (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 57:02

Winners 1

Armstong-Armstrong (3) 12 L vs.
Bialousz-Tuohy (14) 21 W 2 17:33

Bergeron-Rielly (13) 15 L vs.
Forsee-Forsee (4) 21 W 7 17:19

Bryan-Phelps (5) 21 W vs.
Allen-Allen (12) 2 L 4 10:53

Cabe-Cabe (9) 10 L vs.
Gutowski-Gutowski (8) 21 W 8 20:54

Clark-Clemons (18) 2 L vs.
Austin-Stevens (2) 21 W Center Court 11:53

Cyr-Cyr (11) 2 L vs.
Everridge-Everridge (6) 21 W 4 13:53

Halbert-Kennedy (1) 21 W vs.
Riddlebarger-Riddlebarger (17) 6 L Center Court 15:44

Hunn-Malone (7) 19 L vs.
Garrison-Maki (10) 21 W 9 25:06

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Garrison-Maki (10) W 44:07

(bye) (25) L vs.
Gutowski-Gutowski (8) W 44:07

(bye) (27) L vs.
Everridge-Everridge (6) W 44:07

(bye) (29) L vs.
Forsee-Forsee (4) W 44:07

(bye) (31) L vs.
Austin-Stevens (2) W 44:07

Armstong-Armstrong (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 44:07

Bergeron-Rielly (13) 21 W vs.
Hoffman-Hoffman (20) L 5 11:49

Blomquist-Bourquin (19) 14 L vs.
Bialousz-Tuohy (14) 21 W 3 20:38

Bryan-Phelps (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 44:07

Cabe-Cabe (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 44:07

Cyr-Cyr (11) 21 W vs.
Geers-Karen (22) 8 L 10 26:50

Frease-Frease (15) L vs.
Clark-Clemons (18) 21 W 09:48

Halbert-Kennedy (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 44:07

Hunn-Malone (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 44:07

Riddlebarger-Riddlebarger (17) 21 W vs.
Herbst-Herbst (16) 13 L 2 12:30

Williams-Evans (21) 10 L vs.
Allen-Allen (12) 21 W 12:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20