ACO MaizeKraze Singles (Louisviile, Ky.)

Updated 12:56pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Eric Zocklein (1) 21
Kenny Wilson (16)
Rob McMichen (9) 2
Pig Wortham (8) 21
Josh Lunsford (5) 21
Clinton Lucas (12) 3
Bobby Brooks (13) 16
Tommy Clark (4) 21
Karen English (3) 21
Doug Kehs (14) 11
Ernie Calvert (11)
Greg Geary (6) 21
Dennis Tingle (7)
Chris Jantzen (10) 21
Tracy McMichen (15) 2
Keith Blair (2) 21
Eric Zocklein (1) 21
A
Pig Wortham (8) 2
Josh Lunsford (5) 21
B
Tommy Clark (4) 8
Karen English (3) 19
C
Greg Geary (6) 21
Chris Jantzen (10) 14
D
Keith Blair (2) 21
Eric Zocklein (1) 19
E
Josh Lunsford (5) 21
Greg Geary (6) 21
F
Keith Blair (2) 19
Josh Lunsford (5) 21
G
Greg Geary (6) 10
Josh Lunsford (5) 6
Keith Blair (2) 21
Keith Blair (2) 21
Josh Lunsford (5) 7
Keith Blair (2)
Kenny Wilson (16) 20
Rob McMichen (9) 21
Clinton Lucas (12) 21
Bobby Brooks (13) 8
Doug Kehs (14) 21
Ernie Calvert (11) 5
Dennis Tingle (7) 9
Tracy McMichen (15) 21
Rob McMichen (9) 12
D
Chris Jantzen (10) 21
Clinton Lucas (12) 21
C
Karen English (3) 19
Doug Kehs (14) 8
B
Tommy Clark (4) 21
Tracy McMichen (15) 21
A
Pig Wortham (8) 9
Chris Jantzen (10) 21
Clinton Lucas (12) 13
Tommy Clark (4) 21
Tracy McMichen (15) 7
Chris Jantzen (10) 7
E
Eric Zocklein (1) 21
Tommy Clark (4) 6
F
Keith Blair (2) 21
Eric Zocklein (1) 4
Keith Blair (2) 21
Keith Blair (2) 21
G
Greg Geary (6) 9
Keith Blair (2)

1st

  Keith Blair (2)

2nd

  Josh Lunsford (5)

3rd

  Greg Geary (6)

4th

  Eric Zocklein (1)

5th

  Chris Jantzen (10)

  Tommy Clark (4)

7th

  Clinton Lucas (12)

  Tracy McMichen (15)

9th

  Rob McMichen (9)

  Karen English (3)

  Doug Kehs (14)

  Pig Wortham (8)

13th

  Kenny Wilson (16)

  Bobby Brooks (13)

  Ernie Calvert (11)

  Dennis Tingle (7)

Final - Match 2

Keith Blair (2) 21 W vs.
Josh Lunsford (5) 7 L 00:10

Final

Josh Lunsford (5) 6 L vs.
Keith Blair (2) 21 W 21:15

Elimination Final

Keith Blair (2) 21 W vs.
Greg Geary (6) 9 L 13:06

Elimination Semi-final

Eric Zocklein (1) 4 L vs.
Keith Blair (2) 21 W 11:10

Winners Final

Josh Lunsford (5) 21 W vs.
Greg Geary (6) 10 L 14:57

Elimination 4

Chris Jantzen (10) 7 L vs.
Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W 11:45

Tommy Clark (4) 6 L vs.
Keith Blair (2) 21 W 07:26

Elimination 3

Chris Jantzen (10) 21 W vs.
Clinton Lucas (12) 13 L 12:51

Tommy Clark (4) 21 W vs.
Tracy McMichen (15) 7 L 13:48

Winners Semi-finals

Eric Zocklein (1) 19 L vs.
Josh Lunsford (5) 21 W 13:13

Greg Geary (6) 21 W vs.
Keith Blair (2) 19 L 19:21

Elimination 2

Clinton Lucas (12) 21 W vs.
Karen English (3) 19 L 14:41

Doug Kehs (14) 8 L vs.
Tommy Clark (4) 21 W 21:38

Rob McMichen (9) 12 L vs.
Chris Jantzen (10) 21 W 09:40

Tracy McMichen (15) 21 W vs.
Pig Wortham (8) 9 L 27:47

Elimination 1

Clinton Lucas (12) 21 W vs.
Bobby Brooks (13) 8 L 12:35

Dennis Tingle (7) 9 L vs.
Tracy McMichen (15) 21 W 15:01

Doug Kehs (14) 21 W vs.
Ernie Calvert (11) 5 L 13:16

Kenny Wilson (16) 20 L vs.
Rob McMichen (9) 21 W 15:49

Winners 1

Chris Jantzen (10) 14 L vs.
Keith Blair (2) 21 W 14:41

Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Pig Wortham (8) 2 L 11:53

Josh Lunsford (5) 21 W vs.
Tommy Clark (4) 8 L 10:39

Karen English (3) 19 L vs.
Greg Geary (6) 21 W 18:20

Round 1

Bobby Brooks (13) 16 L vs.
Tommy Clark (4) 21 W 18:48

Dennis Tingle (7) L vs.
Chris Jantzen (10) 21 W 07:54

Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Kenny Wilson (16) L 08:12

Ernie Calvert (11) L vs.
Greg Geary (6) 21 W 10:37

Josh Lunsford (5) 21 W vs.
Clinton Lucas (12) 3 L 09:09

Karen English (3) 21 W vs.
Doug Kehs (14) 11 L 18:39

Rob McMichen (9) 2 L vs.
Pig Wortham (8) 21 W 10:11

Tracy McMichen (15) 2 L vs.
Keith Blair (2) 21 W 11:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20