TLD Points Chase Series Event #48

Updated 9:08am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Malarie Borth/Heather Gardner
(bye)
Nicole Eisholtz/ Nichole Vieira
Barb Poncek/ Davey Mervyn
Jeremiah Gardner/ Matt Kieper
Board 4
Jim Schreiner/Dustin Harder
Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt
Karen Piasecki/Missy Kieper
Eric Allen/ Dylan Burkham
(bye)
Morgan Benedict/Kory Fleischman
Bryan Montag/Bill Holden
Justin Dennison/Sarah Schreiner
Tyler Butler/Dana Turgeon
(bye)
Morgan Wittemann/Brian Turgeon
Malarie Borth/Heather Gardner
A
Barb Poncek/ Davey Mervyn
Jeremiah Gardner/ Matt Kieper
B
Board 4
Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt
Eric Allen/ Dylan Burkham
C
Morgan Benedict/Kory Fleischman
Justin Dennison/Sarah Schreiner
D
Morgan Wittemann/Brian Turgeon
Barb Poncek/ Davey Mervyn
E
Board 4
Jeremiah Gardner/ Matt Kieper
Morgan Benedict/Kory Fleischman
F
Justin Dennison/Sarah Schreiner
Barb Poncek/ Davey Mervyn
G
Morgan Benedict/Kory Fleischman
Barb Poncek/ Davey Mervyn
Board 4
Morgan Benedict/Kory Fleischman
Morgan Benedict/Kory Fleischman
Board 4
Barb Poncek/ Davey Mervyn
Morgan Benedict/Kory Fleischman
(bye)
Nicole Eisholtz/ Nichole Vieira
Jim Schreiner/Dustin Harder
Karen Piasecki/Missy Kieper
(bye)
Bryan Montag/Bill Holden
Tyler Butler/Dana Turgeon
(bye)
Nicole Eisholtz/ Nichole Vieira
D
Morgan Wittemann/Brian Turgeon
Jim Schreiner/Dustin Harder
C
Eric Allen/ Dylan Burkham
Bryan Montag/Bill Holden
B
Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt
Tyler Butler/Dana Turgeon
A
Malarie Borth/Heather Gardner
Morgan Wittemann/Brian Turgeon
Eric Allen/ Dylan Burkham
Bryan Montag/Bill Holden
Board 4
Tyler Butler/Dana Turgeon
Eric Allen/ Dylan Burkham
E
Jeremiah Gardner/ Matt Kieper
Tyler Butler/Dana Turgeon
F
Justin Dennison/Sarah Schreiner
Eric Allen/ Dylan Burkham
Justin Dennison/Sarah Schreiner
Eric Allen/ Dylan Burkham
G
Board 4
Morgan Benedict/Kory Fleischman
Morgan Benedict/Kory Fleischman

1st

  Morgan Benedict/Kory Fleischman

2nd

  Barb Poncek/ Davey Mervyn

3rd

  Eric Allen/ Dylan Burkham

4th

  Justin Dennison/Sarah Schreiner

5th

  Jeremiah Gardner/ Matt Kieper

  Tyler Butler/Dana Turgeon

7th

  Morgan Wittemann/Brian Turgeon

  Bryan Montag/Bill Holden

9th

  Nicole Eisholtz/ Nichole Vieira

  Jim Schreiner/Dustin Harder

  Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt

  Malarie Borth/Heather Gardner

13th

  Karen Piasecki/Missy Kieper

Final - Match 2

Morgan Benedict/Kory Fleischman W vs.
Barb Poncek/ Davey Mervyn L Board 4 20:18

Final

Barb Poncek/ Davey Mervyn L vs.
Morgan Benedict/Kory Fleischman W Board 4 26:31

Elimination Final

Eric Allen/ Dylan Burkham L vs.
Morgan Benedict/Kory Fleischman W Board 4 19:18

Elimination Semi-final

Eric Allen/ Dylan Burkham W vs.
Justin Dennison/Sarah Schreiner L 17:48

Winners Final

Barb Poncek/ Davey Mervyn W vs.
Morgan Benedict/Kory Fleischman L 26:50

Elimination 4

Eric Allen/ Dylan Burkham W vs.
Jeremiah Gardner/ Matt Kieper L 25:55

Tyler Butler/Dana Turgeon L vs.
Justin Dennison/Sarah Schreiner W 23:42

Elimination 3

Bryan Montag/Bill Holden L vs.
Tyler Butler/Dana Turgeon W Board 4 26:24

Morgan Wittemann/Brian Turgeon L vs.
Eric Allen/ Dylan Burkham W 39:13

Winners Semi-finals

Barb Poncek/ Davey Mervyn W vs.
Jeremiah Gardner/ Matt Kieper L Board 4 16:45

Morgan Benedict/Kory Fleischman W vs.
Justin Dennison/Sarah Schreiner L 18:34

Elimination 2

Bryan Montag/Bill Holden W vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt L 31:54

Jim Schreiner/Dustin Harder L vs.
Eric Allen/ Dylan Burkham W 30:40

Nicole Eisholtz/ Nichole Vieira L vs.
Morgan Wittemann/Brian Turgeon W 38:28

Tyler Butler/Dana Turgeon W vs.
Malarie Borth/Heather Gardner L 24:05

Elimination 1

Jim Schreiner/Dustin Harder W vs.
Karen Piasecki/Missy Kieper L 21:59

Winners 1

Eric Allen/ Dylan Burkham L vs.
Morgan Benedict/Kory Fleischman W 31:49

Jeremiah Gardner/ Matt Kieper W vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt L Board 4 26:20

Justin Dennison/Sarah Schreiner W vs.
Morgan Wittemann/Brian Turgeon L 22:44

Malarie Borth/Heather Gardner L vs.
Barb Poncek/ Davey Mervyn W 15:26

Round 1

Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt W vs.
Karen Piasecki/Missy Kieper L 29:13

Jeremiah Gardner/ Matt Kieper W vs.
Jim Schreiner/Dustin Harder L Board 4 30:09

Justin Dennison/Sarah Schreiner W vs.
Tyler Butler/Dana Turgeon L 25:25

Morgan Benedict/Kory Fleischman W vs.
Bryan Montag/Bill Holden L 22:41

Nicole Eisholtz/ Nichole Vieira L vs.
Barb Poncek/ Davey Mervyn W 32:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20