Aco World Doubles Season XII

Updated 11:42am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Herrera-Windsor (1)
25
Mayberry-Roth (64)
Dobbins-Dugger (33)
26
Cromer-Mallonee (32)
Smith-Brown (17)
8
Oliver-Garrison (48)
Langworthy-Modlin (49)
15
Shook-Holland (16)
Shepherd-Mathis (9)
6
Keeling-Byassee (56)
Brown-Anderson (41)
32
Sileo-Christman (24)
Wingham-Moon (25)
23
Steele-Stevens (40)
Beach-Lucas Sr. (57)
11
Tucker-Anderson (8)
Davis-Davis (5)
27
Finley-Malone (60)
Streker-Streker (37)
2
Clark-Winston (28)
Hileman-Hileman (21)
30
Graham-Brooks (44)
Jones-Dover (53)
16
Short-Dotson (12)
Woodall-Woodall (13)
12
Correia-Tuttle (52)
Clemmer-Clemmer (45)
29
Haag-Morse (20)
Mayberry-Funk (29)
7
Jackson-Jaques (36)
Lacy-Parker (61)
20
Corley-Poythress (4)
Guy-Guy (3)
3
Tabers-Purtlebaugh (62)
Papcke-Pfaff (35)
18
Brandle-Gregory (30)
Dinges-Lucas Jr (19)
31
Kludy-Renegar (46)
Koenig-Olevenick (51)
5
Zocklein-Blair (14)
Dennis-Haydon (11)
17
Warren-Wilson (54)
Everett-Corprew (43)
1
Duvall-Duvall (22)
Perkins-Singleton (27)
4
Mciver-Morris Jr. (38)
Coleman-Cisco (59)
10
Wimmer-Smith (6)
Schaffer-Uhrig (7)
28
Mciver-Davis (58)
Rockwell-Baldwin (39)
14
Johnson-Miller (26)
Bobo-Shobe (23)
19
Strenger-Irwin (42)
Dennis-Heibert (55)
13
Jones-Renevitz (10)
Avery-Avery (15)
24
Lucas-King (50)
Parker-Pitcher (47)
21
Wheeler-Whitted (18)
Brown-Hocker (31)
22
Weatherington-Lunsford (34)
Leonard-Stone (63)
9
Speas-Halbert (2)
Herrera-Windsor (1)
A
1
Dobbins-Dugger (33)
Oliver-Garrison (48)
B
21
Langworthy-Modlin (49)
Shepherd-Mathis (9)
C
8
Sileo-Christman (24)
Wingham-Moon (25)
D
7
Tucker-Anderson (8)
Finley-Malone (60)
E
11
Streker-Streker (37)
Graham-Brooks (44)
F
23
Short-Dotson (12)
Correia-Tuttle (52)
G
26
Clemmer-Clemmer (45)
Mayberry-Funk (29)
H
21
Corley-Poythress (4)
Guy-Guy (3)
I
14
Papcke-Pfaff (35)
Dinges-Lucas Jr (19)
J
29
Zocklein-Blair (14)
Dennis-Haydon (11)
K
4
Everett-Corprew (43)
Mciver-Morris Jr. (38)
L
24
Coleman-Cisco (59)
Mciver-Davis (58)
M
32
Rockwell-Baldwin (39)
Bobo-Shobe (23)
N
1
Jones-Renevitz (10)
Avery-Avery (15)
O
26
Parker-Pitcher (47)
Brown-Hocker (31)
P
31
Speas-Halbert (2)
Herrera-Windsor (1)
Q
3
Langworthy-Modlin (49)
Shepherd-Mathis (9)
R
18
Tucker-Anderson (8)
Streker-Streker (37)
S
1
Graham-Brooks (44)
Correia-Tuttle (52)
T
16
Corley-Poythress (4)
Guy-Guy (3)
U
5
Dinges-Lucas Jr (19)
Everett-Corprew (43)
V
21
Coleman-Cisco (59)
Rockwell-Baldwin (39)
W
9
Bobo-Shobe (23)
Avery-Avery (15)
X
28
Speas-Halbert (2)
Herrera-Windsor (1)
Y
1
Tucker-Anderson (8)
Graham-Brooks (44)
Z
2
Corley-Poythress (4)
Guy-Guy (3)
AA
21
Coleman-Cisco (59)
Bobo-Shobe (23)
AB
1
Avery-Avery (15)
Herrera-Windsor (1)
AC
1
Graham-Brooks (44)
Guy-Guy (3)
AD
1
Avery-Avery (15)
Herrera-Windsor (1)
AE
1
Avery-Avery (15)
Herrera-Windsor (1)
3
Avery-Avery (15)
Herrera-Windsor (1)
Mayberry-Roth (64)
3
Cromer-Mallonee (32)
Smith-Brown (17)
13
Shook-Holland (16)
Keeling-Byassee (56)
16
Brown-Anderson (41)
Steele-Stevens (40)
19
Beach-Lucas Sr. (57)
Davis-Davis (5)
5
Clark-Winston (28)
Hileman-Hileman (21)
6
Jones-Dover (53)
Woodall-Woodall (13)
10
Haag-Morse (20)
Jackson-Jaques (36)
20
Lacy-Parker (61)
Tabers-Purtlebaugh (62)
17
Brandle-Gregory (30)
Kludy-Renegar (46)
2
Koenig-Olevenick (51)
Warren-Wilson (54)
27
Duvall-Duvall (22)
Perkins-Singleton (27)
18
Wimmer-Smith (6)
Schaffer-Uhrig (7)
12
Johnson-Miller (26)
Strenger-Irwin (42)
22
Dennis-Heibert (55)
Lucas-King (50)
31
Wheeler-Whitted (18)
Weatherington-Lunsford (34)
25
Leonard-Stone (63)
Cromer-Mallonee (32)
P
11
Brown-Hocker (31)
Smith-Brown (17)
O
3
Parker-Pitcher (47)
Brown-Anderson (41)
N
14
Jones-Renevitz (10)
Steele-Stevens (40)
M
15
Mciver-Davis (58)
Davis-Davis (5)
L
7
Mciver-Morris Jr. (38)
Hileman-Hileman (21)
K
12
Dennis-Haydon (11)
Haag-Morse (20)
J
6
Zocklein-Blair (14)
Jackson-Jaques (36)
I
30
Papcke-Pfaff (35)
Brandle-Gregory (30)
H
19
Mayberry-Funk (29)
Koenig-Olevenick (51)
G
9
Clemmer-Clemmer (45)
Warren-Wilson (54)
F
4
Short-Dotson (12)
Wimmer-Smith (6)
E
22
Finley-Malone (60)
Schaffer-Uhrig (7)
D
13
Wingham-Moon (25)
Dennis-Heibert (55)
C
26
Sileo-Christman (24)
Lucas-King (50)
B
20
Oliver-Garrison (48)
Weatherington-Lunsford (34)
A
8
Dobbins-Dugger (33)
Brown-Hocker (31)
12
Smith-Brown (17)
Jones-Renevitz (10)
26
Mciver-Davis (58)
Davis-Davis (5)
20
Dennis-Haydon (11)
Zocklein-Blair (14)
6
Papcke-Pfaff (35)
Mayberry-Funk (29)
7
Clemmer-Clemmer (45)
Short-Dotson (12)
22
Finley-Malone (60)
Wingham-Moon (25)
13
Sileo-Christman (24)
Lucas-King (50)
3
Dobbins-Dugger (33)
Brown-Hocker (31)
T
5
Correia-Tuttle (52)
Jones-Renevitz (10)
S
21
Streker-Streker (37)
Davis-Davis (5)
R
20
Shepherd-Mathis (9)
Zocklein-Blair (14)
Q
23
Langworthy-Modlin (49)
Clemmer-Clemmer (45)
X
23
Speas-Halbert (2)
Short-Dotson (12)
W
3
Rockwell-Baldwin (39)
Sileo-Christman (24)
V
7
Everett-Corprew (43)
Lucas-King (50)
U
3
Dinges-Lucas Jr (19)
Brown-Hocker (31)
20
Jones-Renevitz (10)
Shepherd-Mathis (9)
3
Zocklein-Blair (14)
Speas-Halbert (2)
1
Short-Dotson (12)
Sileo-Christman (24)
21
Lucas-King (50)
Jones-Renevitz (10)
AB
2
Bobo-Shobe (23)
Zocklein-Blair (14)
AA
7
Coleman-Cisco (59)
Speas-Halbert (2)
Z
3
Corley-Poythress (4)
Lucas-King (50)
Y
21
Tucker-Anderson (8)
Bobo-Shobe (23)
1
Zocklein-Blair (14)
Corley-Poythress (4)
3
Tucker-Anderson (8)
Zocklein-Blair (14)
AC
1
Graham-Brooks (44)
Corley-Poythress (4)
AD
1
Guy-Guy (3)
Zocklein-Blair (14)
1
Corley-Poythress (4)
Corley-Poythress (4)
AE
1
Avery-Avery (15)
Avery-Avery (15)

1st

  Herrera-Windsor (1)

2nd

  Avery-Avery (15)

3rd

  Corley-Poythress (4)

4th

  Zocklein-Blair (14)

5th

  Graham-Brooks (44)

  Guy-Guy (3)

7th

  Bobo-Shobe (23)

  Tucker-Anderson (8)

9th

  Jones-Renevitz (10)

  Coleman-Cisco (59)

  Speas-Halbert (2)

  Lucas-King (50)

13th

  Brown-Hocker (31)

  Shepherd-Mathis (9)

  Short-Dotson (12)

  Sileo-Christman (24)

17th

  Correia-Tuttle (52)

  Streker-Streker (37)

  Davis-Davis (5)

  Langworthy-Modlin (49)

  Clemmer-Clemmer (45)

  Rockwell-Baldwin (39)

  Everett-Corprew (43)

  Dinges-Lucas Jr (19)

25th

  Smith-Brown (17)

  Mciver-Davis (58)

  Dennis-Haydon (11)

  Papcke-Pfaff (35)

  Mayberry-Funk (29)

  Finley-Malone (60)

  Wingham-Moon (25)

  Dobbins-Dugger (33)

33th

  Cromer-Mallonee (32)

  Parker-Pitcher (47)

  Brown-Anderson (41)

  Steele-Stevens (40)

  Mciver-Morris Jr. (38)

  Hileman-Hileman (21)

  Haag-Morse (20)

  Jackson-Jaques (36)

  Brandle-Gregory (30)

  Koenig-Olevenick (51)

  Warren-Wilson (54)

  Wimmer-Smith (6)

  Schaffer-Uhrig (7)

  Dennis-Heibert (55)

  Oliver-Garrison (48)

  Weatherington-Lunsford (34)

49th

  Mayberry-Roth (64)

  Shook-Holland (16)

  Keeling-Byassee (56)

  Beach-Lucas Sr. (57)

  Clark-Winston (28)

  Jones-Dover (53)

  Woodall-Woodall (13)

  Lacy-Parker (61)

  Tabers-Purtlebaugh (62)

  Kludy-Renegar (46)

  Duvall-Duvall (22)

  Perkins-Singleton (27)

  Johnson-Miller (26)

  Strenger-Irwin (42)

  Wheeler-Whitted (18)

  Leonard-Stone (63)

Final

Herrera-Windsor (1) W vs.
Avery-Avery (15) L 3 00:05

Elimination Final

Corley-Poythress (4) L vs.
Avery-Avery (15) W 1 21:43

Elimination Semi-final

Zocklein-Blair (14) L vs.
Corley-Poythress (4) W 1 20:30

Winners Final

Herrera-Windsor (1) W vs.
Avery-Avery (15) L 1 23:02

Elimination 8

Corley-Poythress (4) W vs.
Guy-Guy (3) L 1 24:08

Zocklein-Blair (14) W vs.
Graham-Brooks (44) L 1 17:17

Elimination 7

Bobo-Shobe (23) L vs.
Zocklein-Blair (14) W 1 26:55

Corley-Poythress (4) W vs.
Tucker-Anderson (8) L 3 27:37

Winners Semi-finals

Guy-Guy (3) L vs.
Avery-Avery (15) W 1 28:54

Herrera-Windsor (1) W vs.
Graham-Brooks (44) L 1 17:07

Elimination 6

Jones-Renevitz (10) L vs.
Bobo-Shobe (23) W 2 15:59

Lucas-King (50) L vs.
Tucker-Anderson (8) W 21 36:11

Speas-Halbert (2) L vs.
Corley-Poythress (4) W 3 18:15

Zocklein-Blair (14) W vs.
Coleman-Cisco (59) L 7 16:19

Elimination 5

Brown-Hocker (31) L vs.
Jones-Renevitz (10) W 20 29:49

Shepherd-Mathis (9) L vs.
Zocklein-Blair (14) W 3 17:20

Sileo-Christman (24) L vs.
Lucas-King (50) W 21 13:11

Speas-Halbert (2) W vs.
Short-Dotson (12) L 1 21:35

Winners 3

Bobo-Shobe (23) L vs.
Avery-Avery (15) W 1 12:53

Graham-Brooks (44) W vs.
Corley-Poythress (4) L 2 18:06

Guy-Guy (3) W vs.
Coleman-Cisco (59) L 21 18:16

Herrera-Windsor (1) W vs.
Tucker-Anderson (8) L 1 19:52

Elimination 4

Brown-Hocker (31) W vs.
Correia-Tuttle (52) L 5 10:24

Clemmer-Clemmer (45) L vs.
Speas-Halbert (2) W 23 10:31

Davis-Davis (5) L vs.
Shepherd-Mathis (9) W 20 23:54

Jones-Renevitz (10) W vs.
Streker-Streker (37) L 21 15:06

Lucas-King (50) W vs.
Dinges-Lucas Jr (19) L 3 18:57

Short-Dotson (12) W vs.
Rockwell-Baldwin (39) L 3 29:53

Sileo-Christman (24) W vs.
Everett-Corprew (43) L 7 19:33

Zocklein-Blair (14) W vs.
Langworthy-Modlin (49) L 23 23:24

Elimination 3

Brown-Hocker (31) W vs.
Smith-Brown (17) L 12 24:58

Davis-Davis (5) W vs.
Dennis-Haydon (11) L 20 14:23

Jones-Renevitz (10) W vs.
Mciver-Davis (58) L 26 23:10

Lucas-King (50) W vs.
Dobbins-Dugger (33) L 3 16:09

Mayberry-Funk (29) L vs.
Clemmer-Clemmer (45) W 7 20:54

Short-Dotson (12) W vs.
Finley-Malone (60) L 22 39:05

Wingham-Moon (25) L vs.
Sileo-Christman (24) W 13 24:50

Zocklein-Blair (14) W vs.
Papcke-Pfaff (35) L 6 29:19

Winners 2

Avery-Avery (15) W vs.
Speas-Halbert (2) L 28 25:52

Correia-Tuttle (52) L vs.
Corley-Poythress (4) W 16 13:50

Everett-Corprew (43) L vs.
Coleman-Cisco (59) W 21 23:06

Guy-Guy (3) W vs.
Dinges-Lucas Jr (19) L 5 44:41

Herrera-Windsor (1) W vs.
Langworthy-Modlin (49) L 3 16:57

Rockwell-Baldwin (39) L vs.
Bobo-Shobe (23) W 9 14:23

Shepherd-Mathis (9) L vs.
Tucker-Anderson (8) W 18 24:45

Streker-Streker (37) L vs.
Graham-Brooks (44) W 1 18:46

Elimination 2

Brandle-Gregory (30) L vs.
Mayberry-Funk (29) W 19 23:29

Brown-Anderson (41) L vs.
Jones-Renevitz (10) W 14 25:36

Cromer-Mallonee (32) L vs.
Brown-Hocker (31) W 11 16:18

Davis-Davis (5) W vs.
Mciver-Morris Jr. (38) L 7 16:02

Dennis-Heibert (55) L vs.
Sileo-Christman (24) W 26 29:33

Haag-Morse (20) L vs.
Zocklein-Blair (14) W 6 16:35

Hileman-Hileman (21) L vs.
Dennis-Haydon (11) W 12 09:31

Jackson-Jaques (36) L vs.
Papcke-Pfaff (35) W 30 18:47

Koenig-Olevenick (51) L vs.
Clemmer-Clemmer (45) W 9 16:27

Lucas-King (50) W vs.
Oliver-Garrison (48) L 20 19:47

Schaffer-Uhrig (7) L vs.
Wingham-Moon (25) W 13 31:47

Smith-Brown (17) W vs.
Parker-Pitcher (47) L 3 09:23

Steele-Stevens (40) L vs.
Mciver-Davis (58) W 15 14:00

Warren-Wilson (54) L vs.
Short-Dotson (12) W 4 22:20

Weatherington-Lunsford (34) L vs.
Dobbins-Dugger (33) W 8 20:23

Wimmer-Smith (6) L vs.
Finley-Malone (60) W 22 24:19

Elimination 1

Davis-Davis (5) W vs.
Clark-Winston (28) L 5 08:52

Hileman-Hileman (21) W vs.
Jones-Dover (53) L 6 24:56

Jackson-Jaques (36) W vs.
Lacy-Parker (61) L 20 19:52

Keeling-Byassee (56) L vs.
Brown-Anderson (41) W 16 21:13

Kludy-Renegar (46) L vs.
Koenig-Olevenick (51) W 2 50:01

Lucas-King (50) W vs.
Wheeler-Whitted (18) L 31 08:35

Mayberry-Roth (64) L vs.
Cromer-Mallonee (32) W 3 22:58

Perkins-Singleton (27) L vs.
Wimmer-Smith (6) W 18 17:55

Schaffer-Uhrig (7) W vs.
Johnson-Miller (26) L 12 14:57

Smith-Brown (17) W vs.
Shook-Holland (16) L 13 17:03

Steele-Stevens (40) W vs.
Beach-Lucas Sr. (57) L 19 11:31

Strenger-Irwin (42) L vs.
Dennis-Heibert (55) W 22 12:51

Tabers-Purtlebaugh (62) L vs.
Brandle-Gregory (30) W 17 15:23

Warren-Wilson (54) W vs.
Duvall-Duvall (22) L 27 18:13

Weatherington-Lunsford (34) W vs.
Leonard-Stone (63) L 25 34:48

Woodall-Woodall (13) L vs.
Haag-Morse (20) W 10 41:28

Winners 1

Avery-Avery (15) W vs.
Parker-Pitcher (47) L 26 11:04

Bobo-Shobe (23) W vs.
Jones-Renevitz (10) L 1 16:40

Brown-Hocker (31) L vs.
Speas-Halbert (2) W 31 14:44

Correia-Tuttle (52) W vs.
Clemmer-Clemmer (45) L 26 14:15

Dennis-Haydon (11) L vs.
Everett-Corprew (43) W 4 22:13

Dinges-Lucas Jr (19) W vs.
Zocklein-Blair (14) L 29 14:00

Finley-Malone (60) L vs.
Streker-Streker (37) W 11 23:22

Graham-Brooks (44) W vs.
Short-Dotson (12) L 23 21:20

Guy-Guy (3) W vs.
Papcke-Pfaff (35) L 14 12:40

Herrera-Windsor (1) W vs.
Dobbins-Dugger (33) L 1 10:35

Mayberry-Funk (29) L vs.
Corley-Poythress (4) W 21 13:38

Mciver-Davis (58) L vs.
Rockwell-Baldwin (39) W 32 16:55

Mciver-Morris Jr. (38) L vs.
Coleman-Cisco (59) W 24 34:45

Oliver-Garrison (48) L vs.
Langworthy-Modlin (49) W 21 25:15

Shepherd-Mathis (9) W vs.
Sileo-Christman (24) L 8 21:21

Wingham-Moon (25) L vs.
Tucker-Anderson (8) W 7 19:14

Round 1

Avery-Avery (15) W vs.
Lucas-King (50) L 24 15:27

Beach-Lucas Sr. (57) L vs.
Tucker-Anderson (8) W 11 15:54

Bobo-Shobe (23) W vs.
Strenger-Irwin (42) L 19 13:13

Brown-Anderson (41) L vs.
Sileo-Christman (24) W 32 28:05

Brown-Hocker (31) W vs.
Weatherington-Lunsford (34) L 22 18:37

Clemmer-Clemmer (45) W vs.
Haag-Morse (20) L 29 20:05

Coleman-Cisco (59) W vs.
Wimmer-Smith (6) L 10 26:01

Davis-Davis (5) L vs.
Finley-Malone (60) W 27 11:00

Dennis-Haydon (11) W vs.
Warren-Wilson (54) L 17 12:31

Dennis-Heibert (55) L vs.
Jones-Renevitz (10) W 13 30:21

Dinges-Lucas Jr (19) W vs.
Kludy-Renegar (46) L 31 13:02

Dobbins-Dugger (33) W vs.
Cromer-Mallonee (32) L 26 15:09

Everett-Corprew (43) W vs.
Duvall-Duvall (22) L 1 11:29

Guy-Guy (3) W vs.
Tabers-Purtlebaugh (62) L 3 13:56

Herrera-Windsor (1) W vs.
Mayberry-Roth (64) L 25 17:07

Hileman-Hileman (21) L vs.
Graham-Brooks (44) W 30 17:43

Jones-Dover (53) L vs.
Short-Dotson (12) W 16 20:54

Koenig-Olevenick (51) L vs.
Zocklein-Blair (14) W 5 17:28

Lacy-Parker (61) L vs.
Corley-Poythress (4) W 20 14:33

Langworthy-Modlin (49) W vs.
Shook-Holland (16) L 15 28:57

Leonard-Stone (63) L vs.
Speas-Halbert (2) W 9 20:23

Mayberry-Funk (29) W vs.
Jackson-Jaques (36) L 7 17:19

Papcke-Pfaff (35) W vs.
Brandle-Gregory (30) L 18 15:21

Parker-Pitcher (47) W vs.
Wheeler-Whitted (18) L 21 14:01

Perkins-Singleton (27) L vs.
Mciver-Morris Jr. (38) W 4 11:28

Rockwell-Baldwin (39) W vs.
Johnson-Miller (26) L 14 18:52

Schaffer-Uhrig (7) L vs.
Mciver-Davis (58) W 28 31:20

Shepherd-Mathis (9) W vs.
Keeling-Byassee (56) L 6 16:52

Smith-Brown (17) L vs.
Oliver-Garrison (48) W 8 16:35

Streker-Streker (37) W vs.
Clark-Winston (28) L 2 16:02

Wingham-Moon (25) W vs.
Steele-Stevens (40) L 23 24:43

Woodall-Woodall (13) L vs.
Correia-Tuttle (52) W 12 29:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20