World Tier 2 Doubles Season XI

Updated 1:30am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rice-Purtlebaugh (1)
(bye) (32)
Jones-Wolford (17)
39
Jones-Lamb (16)
Cross-Dawson (9)
33
McClain-McGee (24)
Sheppard-Smothers (25)
33
Brinkley-Worrell (8)
Avery-Yarbrough (5)
34
Lapier-Allen (28)
Habiban-Smith (21)
37
Taylor-Starks (12)
Correa-Tuttle (13)
36
Hursey-Blanks (20)
Lucas Sr.-Dennis (29)
39
Wyre-Kitchin (4)
Register-Register (3)
(bye) (30)
Clark-Gardner (19)
36
Clemmer-Humphries (14)
Powers-Arthur (11)
37
Buck-Houser (22)
Blackwell-Holland (27)
40
Melvin-Melvin (6)
Alger-Williams (7)
35
Steele-Tucker (26)
Bays-Balcom (23)
35
Sampsel-Christman (10)
Hocker-Goins (15)
38
Kludy-Reneger (18)
(bye) (31)
Roth-Robinson (2)
Rice-Purtlebaugh (1)
A
37
Jones-Wolford (17)
McClain-McGee (24)
B
34
Brinkley-Worrell (8)
Avery-Yarbrough (5)
C
36
Habiban-Smith (21)
Hursey-Blanks (20)
D
34
Lucas Sr.-Dennis (29)
Register-Register (3)
E
36
Clark-Gardner (19)
Buck-Houser (22)
F
33
Blackwell-Holland (27)
Steele-Tucker (26)
G
40
Bays-Balcom (23)
Kludy-Reneger (18)
H
40
Roth-Robinson (2)
Jones-Wolford (17)
I
38
McClain-McGee (24)
Habiban-Smith (21)
J
33
Hursey-Blanks (20)
Register-Register (3)
K
33
Blackwell-Holland (27)
Bays-Balcom (23)
L
40
Roth-Robinson (2)
McClain-McGee (24)
M
36
Hursey-Blanks (20)
Blackwell-Holland (27)
N
33
Bays-Balcom (23)
McClain-McGee (24)
O
7
Bays-Balcom (23)
Bays-Balcom (23)
9
Habiban-Smith (21)
Habiban-Smith (21)
10
Bays-Balcom (23)
Habiban-Smith (21)
(bye) (32)
Jones-Lamb (16)
Cross-Dawson (9)
37
Sheppard-Smothers (25)
Lapier-Allen (28)
39
Taylor-Starks (12)
Correa-Tuttle (13)
35
Wyre-Kitchin (4)
(bye) (30)
Clemmer-Humphries (14)
Powers-Arthur (11)
38
Melvin-Melvin (6)
Alger-Williams (7)
38
Sampsel-Christman (10)
Hocker-Goins (15)
(bye) (31)
Jones-Lamb (16)
H
39
Kludy-Reneger (18)
Sheppard-Smothers (25)
G
37
Steele-Tucker (26)
Lapier-Allen (28)
F
39
Buck-Houser (22)
Wyre-Kitchin (4)
E
38
Clark-Gardner (19)
Clemmer-Humphries (14)
D
35
Lucas Sr.-Dennis (29)
Powers-Arthur (11)
C
36
Avery-Yarbrough (5)
Alger-Williams (7)
B
34
Brinkley-Worrell (8)
Hocker-Goins (15)
A
38
Rice-Purtlebaugh (1)
Jones-Lamb (16)
36
Sheppard-Smothers (25)
Buck-Houser (22)
35
Clark-Gardner (19)
Lucas Sr.-Dennis (29)
33
Avery-Yarbrough (5)
Alger-Williams (7)
34
Hocker-Goins (15)
Jones-Lamb (16)
J
8
Habiban-Smith (21)
Clark-Gardner (19)
I
35
Jones-Wolford (17)
Lucas Sr.-Dennis (29)
L
40
Roth-Robinson (2)
Alger-Williams (7)
K
34
Register-Register (3)
Habiban-Smith (21)
10
Jones-Wolford (17)
Roth-Robinson (2)
10
Alger-Williams (7)
Habiban-Smith (21)
N
9
Blackwell-Holland (27)
Alger-Williams (7)
M
9
Hursey-Blanks (20)
Habiban-Smith (21)
10
Hursey-Blanks (20)
Habiban-Smith (21)
O
9
McClain-McGee (24)
Habiban-Smith (21)

1st

  Habiban-Smith (21)

2nd

  Bays-Balcom (23)

3rd

  McClain-McGee (24)

4th

  Hursey-Blanks (20)

5th

  Blackwell-Holland (27)

  Alger-Williams (7)

7th

  Jones-Wolford (17)

  Roth-Robinson (2)

9th

  Jones-Lamb (16)

  Clark-Gardner (19)

  Lucas Sr.-Dennis (29)

  Register-Register (3)

13th

  Sheppard-Smothers (25)

  Buck-Houser (22)

  Avery-Yarbrough (5)

  Hocker-Goins (15)

17th

  Kludy-Reneger (18)

  Steele-Tucker (26)

  Lapier-Allen (28)

  Wyre-Kitchin (4)

  Clemmer-Humphries (14)

  Powers-Arthur (11)

  Brinkley-Worrell (8)

  Rice-Purtlebaugh (1)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Cross-Dawson (9)

  Taylor-Starks (12)

  Correa-Tuttle (13)

  (bye) (30)

  Melvin-Melvin (6)

  Sampsel-Christman (10)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Habiban-Smith (21) W vs.
Bays-Balcom (23) L 10 00:07

Final

Bays-Balcom (23) L vs.
Habiban-Smith (21) W 9 36:29

Elimination Final

Habiban-Smith (21) W vs.
McClain-McGee (24) L 9 16:29

Elimination Semi-final

Habiban-Smith (21) W vs.
Hursey-Blanks (20) L 10 11:56

Winners Final

McClain-McGee (24) L vs.
Bays-Balcom (23) W 7 26:37

Elimination 6

Alger-Williams (7) L vs.
Hursey-Blanks (20) W 9 19:17

Habiban-Smith (21) W vs.
Blackwell-Holland (27) L 9 21:28

Elimination 5

Habiban-Smith (21) W vs.
Jones-Wolford (17) L 10 14:13

Roth-Robinson (2) L vs.
Alger-Williams (7) W 10 13:59

Winners Semi-finals

Blackwell-Holland (27) L vs.
Bays-Balcom (23) W 33 24:07

McClain-McGee (24) W vs.
Hursey-Blanks (20) L 36 23:05

Elimination 4

Alger-Williams (7) W vs.
Register-Register (3) L 34 20:22

Clark-Gardner (19) L vs.
Jones-Wolford (17) W 35 23:23

Jones-Lamb (16) L vs.
Habiban-Smith (21) W 8 20:58

Lucas Sr.-Dennis (29) L vs.
Roth-Robinson (2) W 40 14:29

Elimination 3

Alger-Williams (7) W vs.
Hocker-Goins (15) L 34 16:34

Buck-Houser (22) L vs.
Clark-Gardner (19) W 35 24:38

Jones-Lamb (16) W vs.
Sheppard-Smothers (25) L 36 32:27

Lucas Sr.-Dennis (29) W vs.
Avery-Yarbrough (5) L 33 16:08

Winners 2

Bays-Balcom (23) W vs.
Roth-Robinson (2) L 40 22:36

Habiban-Smith (21) L vs.
Hursey-Blanks (20) W 33 13:34

Jones-Wolford (17) L vs.
McClain-McGee (24) W 38 17:25

Register-Register (3) L vs.
Blackwell-Holland (27) W 33 17:08

Elimination 2

Alger-Williams (7) W vs.
Brinkley-Worrell (8) L 34 36:46

Clemmer-Humphries (14) L vs.
Lucas Sr.-Dennis (29) W 35 31:51

Hocker-Goins (15) W vs.
Rice-Purtlebaugh (1) L 38 00:10

Jones-Lamb (16) W vs.
Kludy-Reneger (18) L 39 33:02

Lapier-Allen (28) L vs.
Buck-Houser (22) W 39 21:55

Powers-Arthur (11) L vs.
Avery-Yarbrough (5) W 36 17:48

Sheppard-Smothers (25) W vs.
Steele-Tucker (26) L 37 22:09

Wyre-Kitchin (4) L vs.
Clark-Gardner (19) W 38 12:56

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Clemmer-Humphries (14) W 14:16

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jones-Lamb (16) W 13:44

Alger-Williams (7) W vs.
Sampsel-Christman (10) L 38 00:47

Correa-Tuttle (13) L vs.
Wyre-Kitchin (4) W 35 17:33

Cross-Dawson (9) L vs.
Sheppard-Smothers (25) W 37 22:06

Hocker-Goins (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 13:33

Lapier-Allen (28) W vs.
Taylor-Starks (12) L 39 22:31

Powers-Arthur (11) W vs.
Melvin-Melvin (6) L 38 16:25

Winners 1

Avery-Yarbrough (5) L vs.
Habiban-Smith (21) W 36 13:51

Buck-Houser (22) L vs.
Blackwell-Holland (27) W 33 28:35

Hursey-Blanks (20) W vs.
Lucas Sr.-Dennis (29) L 34 22:51

Kludy-Reneger (18) L vs.
Roth-Robinson (2) W 40 33:01

McClain-McGee (24) W vs.
Brinkley-Worrell (8) L 34 24:20

Register-Register (3) W vs.
Clark-Gardner (19) L 36 13:48

Rice-Purtlebaugh (1) L vs.
Jones-Wolford (17) W 37 00:11

Steele-Tucker (26) L vs.
Bays-Balcom (23) W 40 17:31

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Roth-Robinson (2) W 02:18

Alger-Williams (7) L vs.
Steele-Tucker (26) W 35 20:14

Avery-Yarbrough (5) W vs.
Lapier-Allen (28) L 34 17:45

Bays-Balcom (23) W vs.
Sampsel-Christman (10) L 35 05:19

Blackwell-Holland (27) W vs.
Melvin-Melvin (6) L 40 35:26

Clark-Gardner (19) W vs.
Clemmer-Humphries (14) L 36 18:32

Correa-Tuttle (13) L vs.
Hursey-Blanks (20) W 36 17:05

Cross-Dawson (9) L vs.
McClain-McGee (24) W 33 20:38

Habiban-Smith (21) W vs.
Taylor-Starks (12) L 37 18:45

Hocker-Goins (15) L vs.
Kludy-Reneger (18) W 38 35:21

Jones-Wolford (17) W vs.
Jones-Lamb (16) L 39 20:57

Lucas Sr.-Dennis (29) W vs.
Wyre-Kitchin (4) L 39 11:33

Powers-Arthur (11) L vs.
Buck-Houser (22) W 37 17:14

Register-Register (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 02:18

Rice-Purtlebaugh (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 02:18

Sheppard-Smothers (25) L vs.
Brinkley-Worrell (8) W 33 13:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20