Ultimate Cornhole-Cornhole Carolina Regional #2-Doubles

Updated 11:38am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Meche Jefferson/Adam Fentress (1)
(bye) (8)
Dino Jay/Tim Ard (5)
3
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (4)
Brian Cameron/Brandon Cameron (3)
1
John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (6)
Salina Gorga/Lori Ard (7)
2
Michael Goff/Dee Campbell (2)
Meche Jefferson/Adam Fentress (1)
A
2
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (4)
John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (6)
B
3
Michael Goff/Dee Campbell (2)
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (4)
C
1
Michael Goff/Dee Campbell (2)
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (4)
2
John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (6)
John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (6)
2
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (4)
John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (6)
(bye) (8)
Dino Jay/Tim Ard (5)
Brian Cameron/Brandon Cameron (3)
1
Salina Gorga/Lori Ard (7)
Dino Jay/Tim Ard (5)
B
3
John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (6)
Brian Cameron/Brandon Cameron (3)
A
2
Meche Jefferson/Adam Fentress (1)
John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (6)
1
Brian Cameron/Brandon Cameron (3)
John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (6)
C
1
Michael Goff/Dee Campbell (2)
John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (6)

1st

  John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (6)

2nd

  Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (4)

3rd

  Michael Goff/Dee Campbell (2)

4th

  Brian Cameron/Brandon Cameron (3)

5th

  Dino Jay/Tim Ard (5)

  Meche Jefferson/Adam Fentress (1)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  Salina Gorga/Lori Ard (7)

Final - Match 2

John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (6) W vs.
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (4) L 2 03:00:16

Final

Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (4) L vs.
John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (6) W 2 18:07

Elimination Final

John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (6) W vs.
Michael Goff/Dee Campbell (2) L 1 15:25

Elimination Semi-final

John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (6) W vs.
Brian Cameron/Brandon Cameron (3) L 1 16:15

Winners Final

Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (4) W vs.
Michael Goff/Dee Campbell (2) L 1 12:43

Elimination 2

Brian Cameron/Brandon Cameron (3) W vs.
Meche Jefferson/Adam Fentress (1) L 2 26:13

Dino Jay/Tim Ard (5) L vs.
John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (6) W 3 14:53

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
Dino Jay/Tim Ard (5) W 11:29

Brian Cameron/Brandon Cameron (3) W vs.
Salina Gorga/Lori Ard (7) L 1 12:25

Winners Semi-finals

John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (6) L vs.
Michael Goff/Dee Campbell (2) W 3 07:36

Meche Jefferson/Adam Fentress (1) L vs.
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (4) W 2 18:03

Round 1

Brian Cameron/Brandon Cameron (3) L vs.
John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (6) W 1 20:08

Dino Jay/Tim Ard (5) L vs.
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (4) W 3 15:24

Meche Jefferson/Adam Fentress (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 55:44

Salina Gorga/Lori Ard (7) L vs.
Michael Goff/Dee Campbell (2) W 2 09:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20