MI ACO Regional Singles - March

Updated 12:16pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Heath (1)
(bye) (16)
Cyndi DeYoung (9)
5
Jordan Teidt (8)
Daniel Mead (5)
4
Gil Stephenson (12)
Dana Hill (13)
2
Brandon Rummler (4)
Ryan DeYoung (3)
(bye) (14)
Charles White (11)
4
Duane Keltsch (6)
Aaron Kandler (7)
6
Randall Dorton (10)
(bye) (15)
Bill Rager (2)
Steve Heath (1)
A
8
Cyndi DeYoung (9)
Daniel Mead (5)
B
1
Dana Hill (13)
Ryan DeYoung (3)
C
6
Duane Keltsch (6)
Aaron Kandler (7)
D
7
Bill Rager (2)
Steve Heath (1)
E
7
Daniel Mead (5)
Ryan DeYoung (3)
F
1
Bill Rager (2)
Steve Heath (1)
G
1
Ryan DeYoung (3)
Steve Heath (1)
1
Ryan DeYoung (3)
Steve Heath (1)
(bye) (16)
Jordan Teidt (8)
Gil Stephenson (12)
3
Brandon Rummler (4)
(bye) (14)
Charles White (11)
Randall Dorton (10)
(bye) (15)
Jordan Teidt (8)
D
8
Aaron Kandler (7)
Brandon Rummler (4)
C
2
Duane Keltsch (6)
Charles White (11)
B
5
Dana Hill (13)
Randall Dorton (10)
A
4
Cyndi DeYoung (9)
Aaron Kandler (7)
3
Duane Keltsch (6)
Dana Hill (13)
6
Cyndi DeYoung (9)
Duane Keltsch (6)
E
5
Daniel Mead (5)
Cyndi DeYoung (9)
F
1
Bill Rager (2)
Duane Keltsch (6)
1
Bill Rager (2)
Bill Rager (2)
G
1
Ryan DeYoung (3)
Ryan DeYoung (3)

1st

  Steve Heath (1)

2nd

  Ryan DeYoung (3)

3rd

  Bill Rager (2)

4th

  Duane Keltsch (6)

5th

  Daniel Mead (5)

  Cyndi DeYoung (9)

7th

  Aaron Kandler (7)

  Dana Hill (13)

9th

  Jordan Teidt (8)

  Brandon Rummler (4)

  Charles White (11)

  Randall Dorton (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Gil Stephenson (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Steve Heath (1) W vs.
Ryan DeYoung (3) L 1 14:00

Elimination Final

Bill Rager (2) L vs.
Ryan DeYoung (3) W 1 15:07

Elimination Semi-final

Duane Keltsch (6) L vs.
Bill Rager (2) W 1 22:22

Winners Final

Steve Heath (1) W vs.
Ryan DeYoung (3) L 1 08:58

Elimination 4

Cyndi DeYoung (9) L vs.
Bill Rager (2) W 1 11:19

Duane Keltsch (6) W vs.
Daniel Mead (5) L 5 28:03

Elimination 3

Aaron Kandler (7) L vs.
Duane Keltsch (6) W 3 12:33

Dana Hill (13) L vs.
Cyndi DeYoung (9) W 6 23:26

Winners Semi-finals

Ryan DeYoung (3) W vs.
Bill Rager (2) L 1 17:55

Steve Heath (1) W vs.
Daniel Mead (5) L 7 12:27

Elimination 2

Brandon Rummler (4) L vs.
Duane Keltsch (6) W 2 23:48

Charles White (11) L vs.
Dana Hill (13) W 5 13:16

Jordan Teidt (8) L vs.
Aaron Kandler (7) W 8 25:38

Randall Dorton (10) L vs.
Cyndi DeYoung (9) W 4 11:43

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Charles White (11) W 30:46

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jordan Teidt (8) W 36:41

Gil Stephenson (12) L vs.
Brandon Rummler (4) W 3 17:10

Randall Dorton (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 29:49

Winners 1

Aaron Kandler (7) L vs.
Bill Rager (2) W 7 18:11

Daniel Mead (5) W vs.
Dana Hill (13) L 1 15:18

Ryan DeYoung (3) W vs.
Duane Keltsch (6) L 6 26:14

Steve Heath (1) W vs.
Cyndi DeYoung (9) L 8 07:32

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Bill Rager (2) W 15:28

Aaron Kandler (7) W vs.
Randall Dorton (10) L 6 14:07

Charles White (11) L vs.
Duane Keltsch (6) W 4 15:02

Cyndi DeYoung (9) W vs.
Jordan Teidt (8) L 5 21:01

Dana Hill (13) W vs.
Brandon Rummler (4) L 2 23:41

Daniel Mead (5) W vs.
Gil Stephenson (12) L 4 05:58

Ryan DeYoung (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 15:28

Steve Heath (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 15:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20