BCDA Turkey Shoot Mixed Doubles 501 11/6/16

Updated 10:17am

None.

None.

Gary Horn / Jen Schaffer
(bye)
Chris Kennedy / Laura Lentoski
Board 12
Aaron Campbell / Ashley Richey
Leon Ziegler / Anne Harle
(bye)
(bye)
Norman Fialkowsky / Rhonda Combs
Charles Brennan / Connie O'Callaghan
(bye)
(bye)
John Everett / Kate Keathley
Jason Belland / Karlyn Bonalsky
(bye)
(bye)
David Llerena / Tara Carrillo
James Taylor / Christine Mack
(bye)
Alex Heffner / Cris Cwalinski
Board 8
Scott West / Jewel Cameron
Tucker Davey / Bernadette Stevenson
(bye)
(bye)
Randy Wornstaff / Kelly Meares
Mark Meares / Lorraine Symon
(bye)
(bye)
Antonio Boykin / Terri McClure
David Travers / Julie Atkinson
Board 10
Rick Paez / Mechall Goss
(bye)
Scott Heffner / Georgia Heffner
Gary Horn / Jen Schaffer
Board 10
Aaron Campbell / Ashley Richey
Leon Ziegler / Anne Harle
Board 13
Norman Fialkowsky / Rhonda Combs
Charles Brennan / Connie O'Callaghan
Board 11
John Everett / Kate Keathley
Jason Belland / Karlyn Bonalsky
Board 2
David Llerena / Tara Carrillo
James Taylor / Christine Mack
Board 14
Alex Heffner / Cris Cwalinski
Tucker Davey / Bernadette Stevenson
Board 9
Randy Wornstaff / Kelly Meares
Mark Meares / Lorraine Symon
Board 6
Antonio Boykin / Terri McClure
Rick Paez / Mechall Goss
Board 9
Scott Heffner / Georgia Heffner
Aaron Campbell / Ashley Richey
Board 9
Leon Ziegler / Anne Harle
John Everett / Kate Keathley
Board 3
David Llerena / Tara Carrillo
Alex Heffner / Cris Cwalinski
Board 10
Randy Wornstaff / Kelly Meares
Mark Meares / Lorraine Symon
Board 11
Rick Paez / Mechall Goss
Aaron Campbell / Ashley Richey
Board 10
David Llerena / Tara Carrillo
Randy Wornstaff / Kelly Meares
Board 11
Rick Paez / Mechall Goss
David Llerena / Tara Carrillo
Board 10
Rick Paez / Mechall Goss
Rick Paez / Mechall Goss

Final

David Llerena / Tara Carrillo L vs.
Rick Paez / Mechall Goss W Board 10 00:08

Semi-finals

Aaron Campbell / Ashley Richey L vs.
David Llerena / Tara Carrillo W Board 10 16:15

Randy Wornstaff / Kelly Meares L vs.
Rick Paez / Mechall Goss W Board 11 01:29:08

Quarter-finals

Aaron Campbell / Ashley Richey W vs.
Leon Ziegler / Anne Harle L Board 9 23:10

Alex Heffner / Cris Cwalinski L vs.
Randy Wornstaff / Kelly Meares W Board 10 10:10

John Everett / Kate Keathley L vs.
David Llerena / Tara Carrillo W Board 3 24:57

Mark Meares / Lorraine Symon L vs.
Rick Paez / Mechall Goss W Board 11 27:45

Round 2

Charles Brennan / Connie O'Callaghan L vs.
John Everett / Kate Keathley W Board 11 40:00

Gary Horn / Jen Schaffer L vs.
Aaron Campbell / Ashley Richey W Board 10 15:12

James Taylor / Christine Mack L vs.
Alex Heffner / Cris Cwalinski W Board 14 21:16

Jason Belland / Karlyn Bonalsky L vs.
David Llerena / Tara Carrillo W Board 2 23:38

Leon Ziegler / Anne Harle W vs.
Norman Fialkowsky / Rhonda Combs L Board 13 55:01

Mark Meares / Lorraine Symon W vs.
Antonio Boykin / Terri McClure L Board 6 31:08

Rick Paez / Mechall Goss W vs.
Scott Heffner / Georgia Heffner L Board 9 22:55

Tucker Davey / Bernadette Stevenson L vs.
Randy Wornstaff / Kelly Meares W Board 9 17:29

Round 1

Alex Heffner / Cris Cwalinski W vs.
Scott West / Jewel Cameron L Board 8 36:03

Chris Kennedy / Laura Lentoski L vs.
Aaron Campbell / Ashley Richey W Board 12 35:56

David Travers / Julie Atkinson L vs.
Rick Paez / Mechall Goss W Board 10 24:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20