Robinhood Weekly 8/31/2018

Updated 7:12pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jacob Munoz
(bye)
Phil Arnold 677
Ali Kalavadwala 766
Mark Waheed 375
Elahe Montazeri 767
Frank Munoz 766
Alex Matthews-Elston 677
Dalal (Lilo) Daher
(bye)
Ben Ebers 575
Danny Hynes 757
Sarah Weissman 77
Alex Ortiz 25
(bye)
Ramiro Castano
Jacob Munoz 767
A
Phil Arnold 475
Elahe Montazeri 77
B
Alex Matthews-Elston 32
Dalal (Lilo) Daher 54
C
Danny Hynes 77
Sarah Weissman 677
D
Ramiro Castano 765
Jacob Munoz 15
E
Elahe Montazeri 77
Danny Hynes 77
F
Sarah Weissman 43
Elahe Montazeri 577
G
Danny Hynes 766
Elahe Montazeri 56
Danny Hynes 77
Danny Hynes 77
Table 1
Elahe Montazeri 65
Danny Hynes
(bye)
Ali Kalavadwala
Mark Waheed 77
Frank Munoz 26
(bye)
Ben Ebers
Alex Ortiz
(bye)
Ali Kalavadwala 677
D
Ramiro Castano 752
Mark Waheed 757
C
Dalal (Lilo) Daher 676
Ben Ebers 747
B
Alex Matthews-Elston 576
Alex Ortiz 77
A
Phil Arnold 32
Ali Kalavadwala 77
Mark Waheed 26
Ben Ebers 77
Alex Ortiz 64
Ali Kalavadwala 77
E
Jacob Munoz 23
Ben Ebers 77
F
Sarah Weissman 45
Ali Kalavadwala 766
Ben Ebers 377
Ben Ebers 44
G
Danny Hynes 77
Danny Hynes

1st

  Danny Hynes

2nd

  Elahe Montazeri

3rd

  Ben Ebers

4th

  Ali Kalavadwala

5th

  Jacob Munoz

  Sarah Weissman

7th

  Mark Waheed

  Alex Ortiz

9th

  Ramiro Castano

  Dalal (Lilo) Daher

  Alex Matthews-Elston

  Phil Arnold

13th

  Frank Munoz

Final - Match 2

Danny Hynes 77 W vs.
Elahe Montazeri 65 L Table 1 08:18

Final

Elahe Montazeri 56 L vs.
Danny Hynes 77 W 02:28

Elimination Final

Ben Ebers 44 L vs.
Danny Hynes 77 W 12:05

Elimination Semi-final

Ali Kalavadwala 766 L vs.
Ben Ebers 377 W 05:56

Winners Final

Elahe Montazeri 577 W vs.
Danny Hynes 766 L 14:53

Elimination 4

Ali Kalavadwala 77 W vs.
Jacob Munoz 23 L 03:13

Ben Ebers 77 W vs.
Sarah Weissman 45 L 08:09

Elimination 3

Ali Kalavadwala 77 W vs.
Mark Waheed 26 L 11:02

Ben Ebers 77 W vs.
Alex Ortiz 64 L 00:12

Winners Semi-finals

Danny Hynes 77 W vs.
Sarah Weissman 43 L 08:33

Jacob Munoz 15 L vs.
Elahe Montazeri 77 W 05:45

Elimination 2

Alex Ortiz 77 W vs.
Phil Arnold 32 L 14:12

Ali Kalavadwala 677 W vs.
Ramiro Castano 752 L 12:24

Ben Ebers 747 W vs.
Alex Matthews-Elston 576 L 09:49

Mark Waheed 757 W vs.
Dalal (Lilo) Daher 676 L 10:02

Elimination 1

Mark Waheed 77 W vs.
Frank Munoz 26 L 16:00

Winners 1

Dalal (Lilo) Daher 54 L vs.
Danny Hynes 77 W 14:27

Elahe Montazeri 77 W vs.
Alex Matthews-Elston 32 L 08:54

Jacob Munoz 767 W vs.
Phil Arnold 475 L 17:57

Sarah Weissman 677 W vs.
Ramiro Castano 765 L 07:41

Round 1

Ben Ebers 575 L vs.
Danny Hynes 757 W 16:29

Frank Munoz 766 L vs.
Alex Matthews-Elston 677 W 28:47

Mark Waheed 375 L vs.
Elahe Montazeri 767 W 15:20

Phil Arnold 677 W vs.
Ali Kalavadwala 766 L 11:28

Sarah Weissman 77 W vs.
Alex Ortiz 25 L 09:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20