ACO Major #14 Foley,AL Season XII Seniors

Updated 7:15pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
(bye) (16)
Don Bailey (9)
2
Mike Arrington Sr (8)
Steve Mullis (5)
1
Tex Christman (12)
Eddie Melvin (13)
4
David Woodall (4)
Mark Sheets (3)
1
Steve Sileo (14)
Bobby Mumper (11)
2
Randy Johnson (6)
Danny Powers (7)
3
Darrell Pallama (10)
(bye) (15)
Mike Schaffer (2)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
A
4
Don Bailey (9)
Tex Christman (12)
B
3
Eddie Melvin (13)
Mark Sheets (3)
C
1
Bobby Mumper (11)
Danny Powers (7)
D
4
Mike Schaffer (2)
Don Bailey (9)
E
3
Tex Christman (12)
Mark Sheets (3)
F
3
Mike Schaffer (2)
Tex Christman (12)
G
4
Mike Schaffer (2)
Tex Christman (12)
2
Mark Sheets (3)
Tex Christman (12)
(bye) (16)
Mike Arrington Sr (8)
Steve Mullis (5)
2
David Woodall (4)
Steve Sileo (14)
2
Randy Johnson (6)
Darrell Pallama (10)
(bye) (15)
Mike Arrington Sr (8)
D
1
Danny Powers (7)
David Woodall (4)
C
4
Bobby Mumper (11)
Randy Johnson (6)
B
4
Eddie Melvin (13)
Darrell Pallama (10)
A
3
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
Mike Arrington Sr (8)
2
Bobby Mumper (11)
Eddie Melvin (13)
2
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
Mike Arrington Sr (8)
E
1
Don Bailey (9)
Eddie Melvin (13)
F
2
Mark Sheets (3)
Mike Arrington Sr (8)
2
Mark Sheets (3)
Mark Sheets (3)
G
4
Mike Schaffer (2)
Mark Sheets (3)

1st

  Tex Christman (12)

2nd

  Mark Sheets (3)

3rd

  Mike Schaffer (2)

4th

  Mike Arrington Sr (8)

5th

  Don Bailey (9)

  Eddie Melvin (13)

7th

  Bobby Mumper (11)

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)

9th

  Danny Powers (7)

  David Woodall (4)

  Randy Johnson (6)

  Darrell Pallama (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Steve Mullis (5)

  Steve Sileo (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Tex Christman (12) W vs.
Mark Sheets (3) L 2 22:36

Elimination Final

Mark Sheets (3) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) L 4 00:05

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Arrington Sr (8) L vs.
Mark Sheets (3) W 2 24:08

Winners Final

Tex Christman (12) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) L 4 22:50

Elimination 4

Eddie Melvin (13) L vs.
Mark Sheets (3) W 2 19:54

Mike Arrington Sr (8) W vs.
Don Bailey (9) L 1 22:05

Elimination 3

Eddie Melvin (13) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) L 2 10:39

Mike Arrington Sr (8) W vs.
Bobby Mumper (11) L 2 16:10

Winners Semi-finals

Don Bailey (9) L vs.
Tex Christman (12) W 3 16:36

Mark Sheets (3) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) W 3 09:40

Elimination 2

Darrell Pallama (10) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W 3 13:37

David Woodall (4) L vs.
Bobby Mumper (11) W 4 18:01

Mike Arrington Sr (8) W vs.
Danny Powers (7) L 1 25:15

Randy Johnson (6) L vs.
Eddie Melvin (13) W 4 19:35

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (8) W 37:19

Darrell Pallama (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 44:30

Steve Mullis (5) L vs.
David Woodall (4) W 2 20:03

Steve Sileo (14) L vs.
Randy Johnson (6) W 2 30:05

Winners 1

Danny Powers (7) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) W 4 26:39

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) L vs.
Don Bailey (9) W 4 11:35

Mark Sheets (3) W vs.
Bobby Mumper (11) L 1 13:17

Tex Christman (12) W vs.
Eddie Melvin (13) L 3 18:51

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) W 19:15

Bobby Mumper (11) W vs.
Randy Johnson (6) L 2 13:39

Danny Powers (7) W vs.
Darrell Pallama (10) L 3 25:12

Don Bailey (9) W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (8) L 2 17:38

Eddie Melvin (13) W vs.
David Woodall (4) L 4 19:40

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 19:15

Mark Sheets (3) W vs.
Steve Sileo (14) L 1 30:31

Steve Mullis (5) L vs.
Tex Christman (12) W 1 13:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20