ACO WCC January Regional Doubles

Updated 5:39pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
(bye) (16)
Fred Breckle / Nolan Breckle (9)
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (8)
Ray Berg / Dan Stokes (5)
Hugh Walpole / Darren Cartwright (12)
(bye) (13)
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (4)
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3)
(bye) (14)
Justin Stokes / Ryan Jones (11)
Eric Jay / Drew Rowney (6)
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (7)
Juli Monohan / Todd Tullis (10)
(bye) (15)
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2)
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
A
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (8)
Ray Berg / Dan Stokes (5)
B
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (4)
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3)
C
Justin Stokes / Ryan Jones (11)
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (7)
D
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2)
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
E
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (4)
Justin Stokes / Ryan Jones (11)
F
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2)
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
G
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2)
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2)
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
(bye) (16)
Fred Breckle / Nolan Breckle (9)
Hugh Walpole / Darren Cartwright (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Eric Jay / Drew Rowney (6)
Juli Monohan / Todd Tullis (10)
(bye) (15)
Fred Breckle / Nolan Breckle (9)
D
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (7)
Hugh Walpole / Darren Cartwright (12)
C
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3)
Eric Jay / Drew Rowney (6)
B
Ray Berg / Dan Stokes (5)
Juli Monohan / Todd Tullis (10)
A
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (8)
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (7)
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3)
Ray Berg / Dan Stokes (5)
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (8)
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3)
E
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (4)
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (8)
F
Justin Stokes / Ryan Jones (11)
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3)
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (8)
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (8)
G
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2)
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2)

1st

  Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)

2nd

  Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2)

3rd

  Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (8)

4th

  Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3)

5th

  Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (4)

  Justin Stokes / Ryan Jones (11)

7th

  Rich Rice / Clay Rice (7)

  Ray Berg / Dan Stokes (5)

9th

  Fred Breckle / Nolan Breckle (9)

  Hugh Walpole / Darren Cartwright (12)

  Eric Jay / Drew Rowney (6)

  Juli Monohan / Todd Tullis (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) W vs.
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2) L 00:07

Elimination Final

Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (8) L vs.
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2) W 00:11

Elimination Semi-finals

Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) L vs.
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (8) W 00:07

Winners Final

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) W vs.
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2) L 00:13

Elimination 4

Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) W vs.
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (4) L 00:08

Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (8) W vs.
Justin Stokes / Ryan Jones (11) L 31:02

Elimination 3

Ray Berg / Dan Stokes (5) L vs.
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (8) W 20:50

Rich Rice / Clay Rice (7) L vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) W 18:59

Winners Semi-finals

Justin Stokes / Ryan Jones (11) L vs.
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2) W 23:26

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) W vs.
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (4) L 00:06

Elimination 2

Eric Jay / Drew Rowney (6) L vs.
Ray Berg / Dan Stokes (5) W 00:14

Fred Breckle / Nolan Breckle (9) L vs.
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (7) W 12:41

Hugh Walpole / Darren Cartwright (12) L vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) W 12:56

Juli Monohan / Todd Tullis (10) L vs.
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (8) W 10:26

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Eric Jay / Drew Rowney (6) W 11:38

(bye) (16) L vs.
Fred Breckle / Nolan Breckle (9) W 20:15

Hugh Walpole / Darren Cartwright (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 27:25

Juli Monohan / Todd Tullis (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 17:09

Winners 1

Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) L vs.
Justin Stokes / Ryan Jones (11) W 43:44

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) W vs.
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (8) L 32:08

Ray Berg / Dan Stokes (5) L vs.
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (4) W 52:08

Rich Rice / Clay Rice (7) L vs.
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2) W 25:06

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (4) W 55:49

(bye) (15) L vs.
Kepa Ayhee / Lionel Ayhee (2) W 55:49

Blake Demale / Jon Richards (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 55:49

Fred Breckle / Nolan Breckle (9) L vs.
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (8) W 23:49

Justin Stokes / Ryan Jones (11) W vs.
Eric Jay / Drew Rowney (6) L 43:47

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 55:49

Ray Berg / Dan Stokes (5) W vs.
Hugh Walpole / Darren Cartwright (12) L 30:44

Rich Rice / Clay Rice (7) W vs.
Juli Monohan / Todd Tullis (10) L 20:21

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20