Slow Pour Nov 9

Updated 6:06pm

Final

Charlie Bridges // Wayne Taggert vs.
Glenn Cormier // Java Frye 3 00:03:31

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Karen West // Mark Irwin
(bye)
Brandon Cormier // Chris Hodges
1
Allison Cormier // Michelle Hord
Charlie Bridges // Wayne Taggert
(bye)
(bye)
Michael Kiley // Susan Frye
Daniel Lindsey // David Podolsky
(bye)
Glenn Cormier // Java Frye
2
Chris Adams // Sharon Kiley
Cindy Cormier // Jeff West
3
Allen Combs // Stuart Heath
(bye)
Rylan Wade // Sullivan Hopkins
Karen West // Mark Irwin
A
4
Brandon Cormier // Chris Hodges
Charlie Bridges // Wayne Taggert
B
4
Michael Kiley // Susan Frye
Daniel Lindsey // David Podolsky
C
3
Glenn Cormier // Java Frye
Allen Combs // Stuart Heath
D
1
Rylan Wade // Sullivan Hopkins
Brandon Cormier // Chris Hodges
E
4
Charlie Bridges // Wayne Taggert
Glenn Cormier // Java Frye
F
1
Allen Combs // Stuart Heath
Charlie Bridges // Wayne Taggert
G
1
Glenn Cormier // Java Frye
Charlie Bridges // Wayne Taggert
3
Glenn Cormier // Java Frye
(bye)
Allison Cormier // Michelle Hord
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Adams // Sharon Kiley
Cindy Cormier // Jeff West
(bye)
Allison Cormier // Michelle Hord
D
2
Rylan Wade // Sullivan Hopkins
(bye)
C
Daniel Lindsey // David Podolsky
Chris Adams // Sharon Kiley
B
2
Michael Kiley // Susan Frye
Cindy Cormier // Jeff West
A
3
Karen West // Mark Irwin
Allison Cormier // Michelle Hord
4
Daniel Lindsey // David Podolsky
Chris Adams // Sharon Kiley
3
Karen West // Mark Irwin
Daniel Lindsey // David Podolsky
E
2
Brandon Cormier // Chris Hodges
Chris Adams // Sharon Kiley
F
4
Allen Combs // Stuart Heath
Brandon Cormier // Chris Hodges
3
Chris Adams // Sharon Kiley
Brandon Cormier // Chris Hodges
G
2
Glenn Cormier // Java Frye
Glenn Cormier // Java Frye

3rd

  Brandon Cormier // Chris Hodges

4th

  Chris Adams // Sharon Kiley

5th

  Daniel Lindsey // David Podolsky

  Allen Combs // Stuart Heath

7th

  Allison Cormier // Michelle Hord

  Karen West // Mark Irwin

9th

  Rylan Wade // Sullivan Hopkins

  Michael Kiley // Susan Frye

  Cindy Cormier // Jeff West

Elimination Final

Brandon Cormier // Chris Hodges L vs.
Glenn Cormier // Java Frye W 2 11:26

Elimination Semi-final

Brandon Cormier // Chris Hodges W vs.
Chris Adams // Sharon Kiley L 3 28:43

Winners Final

Charlie Bridges // Wayne Taggert W vs.
Glenn Cormier // Java Frye L 1 26:18

Elimination 4

Chris Adams // Sharon Kiley W vs.
Allen Combs // Stuart Heath L 4 15:58

Daniel Lindsey // David Podolsky L vs.
Brandon Cormier // Chris Hodges W 2 22:56

Elimination 3

Allison Cormier // Michelle Hord L vs.
Daniel Lindsey // David Podolsky W 4 12:06

Chris Adams // Sharon Kiley W vs.
Karen West // Mark Irwin L 3 42:02

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon Cormier // Chris Hodges L vs.
Charlie Bridges // Wayne Taggert W 4 23:40

Glenn Cormier // Java Frye W vs.
Allen Combs // Stuart Heath L 1 25:54

Elimination 2

Allison Cormier // Michelle Hord W vs.
Rylan Wade // Sullivan Hopkins L 2 12:28

Chris Adams // Sharon Kiley W vs.
Michael Kiley // Susan Frye L 2 16:30

Cindy Cormier // Jeff West L vs.
Karen West // Mark Irwin W 3 15:52

Winners 1

Allen Combs // Stuart Heath W vs.
Rylan Wade // Sullivan Hopkins L 1 29:48

Charlie Bridges // Wayne Taggert W vs.
Michael Kiley // Susan Frye L 4 13:37

Daniel Lindsey // David Podolsky L vs.
Glenn Cormier // Java Frye W 3 15:44

Karen West // Mark Irwin L vs.
Brandon Cormier // Chris Hodges W 4 17:27

Round 1

Brandon Cormier // Chris Hodges W vs.
Allison Cormier // Michelle Hord L 1 16:14

Cindy Cormier // Jeff West L vs.
Allen Combs // Stuart Heath W 3 17:15

Glenn Cormier // Java Frye W vs.
Chris Adams // Sharon Kiley L 2 17:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20