CO Cornhole Madness Evansville Seniors

Updated 1:35pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Randy Johnson (1)
(bye) (16)
Daymon Jones (9)
4
John Jones (8)
Charlie Lemond (5)
5
Junior Winn (12)
(bye) (13)
Kathy Holcomb (4)
Dave Richard (3)
(bye) (14)
Sammy Dye (11)
5
Dan Dasher (6)
Charlie Enlow (7)
4
Rick Hurley (10)
(bye) (15)
Allen Wingham (2)
Randy Johnson (1)
A
7
Daymon Jones (9)
Junior Winn (12)
B
4
Kathy Holcomb (4)
Dave Richard (3)
C
7
Sammy Dye (11)
Charlie Enlow (7)
D
5
Allen Wingham (2)
Randy Johnson (1)
E
7
Kathy Holcomb (4)
Dave Richard (3)
F
6
Allen Wingham (2)
Kathy Holcomb (4)
G
4
Allen Wingham (2)
Allen Wingham (2)
4
Randy Johnson (1)
Allen Wingham (2)
(bye) (16)
John Jones (8)
Charlie Lemond (5)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Dan Dasher (6)
Rick Hurley (10)
(bye) (15)
John Jones (8)
D
5
Charlie Enlow (7)
Charlie Lemond (5)
C
4
Sammy Dye (11)
Dan Dasher (6)
B
5
Junior Winn (12)
Rick Hurley (10)
A
6
Daymon Jones (9)
John Jones (8)
6
Sammy Dye (11)
Junior Winn (12)
6
Daymon Jones (9)
Sammy Dye (11)
E
5
Randy Johnson (1)
Junior Winn (12)
F
5
Dave Richard (3)
Randy Johnson (1)
5
Dave Richard (3)
Randy Johnson (1)
G
6
Kathy Holcomb (4)
Randy Johnson (1)

1st

  Allen Wingham (2)

2nd

  Randy Johnson (1)

3rd

  Kathy Holcomb (4)

4th

  Dave Richard (3)

5th

  Sammy Dye (11)

  Junior Winn (12)

7th

  John Jones (8)

  Daymon Jones (9)

9th

  Charlie Enlow (7)

  Charlie Lemond (5)

  Dan Dasher (6)

  Rick Hurley (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Allen Wingham (2) W vs.
Randy Johnson (1) L 4 21:24

Elimination Final

Randy Johnson (1) W vs.
Kathy Holcomb (4) L 6 19:55

Elimination Semi-final

Randy Johnson (1) W vs.
Dave Richard (3) L 5 16:37

Winners Final

Kathy Holcomb (4) L vs.
Allen Wingham (2) W 4 12:20

Elimination 4

Junior Winn (12) L vs.
Dave Richard (3) W 5 18:13

Sammy Dye (11) L vs.
Randy Johnson (1) W 5 13:02

Elimination 3

John Jones (8) L vs.
Sammy Dye (11) W 6 16:58

Junior Winn (12) W vs.
Daymon Jones (9) L 6 17:10

Winners Semi-finals

Dave Richard (3) L vs.
Allen Wingham (2) W 6 12:49

Randy Johnson (1) L vs.
Kathy Holcomb (4) W 7 23:57

Elimination 2

Charlie Lemond (5) L vs.
Sammy Dye (11) W 4 14:55

Dan Dasher (6) L vs.
Junior Winn (12) W 5 24:18

John Jones (8) W vs.
Charlie Enlow (7) L 5 18:36

Rick Hurley (10) L vs.
Daymon Jones (9) W 6 24:09

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Dan Dasher (6) W 31:21

(bye) (16) L vs.
John Jones (8) W 34:23

Charlie Lemond (5) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 17:43

Rick Hurley (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 14:20

Winners 1

Charlie Enlow (7) L vs.
Allen Wingham (2) W 5 08:49

Dave Richard (3) W vs.
Sammy Dye (11) L 7 14:20

Junior Winn (12) L vs.
Kathy Holcomb (4) W 4 20:55

Randy Johnson (1) W vs.
Daymon Jones (9) L 7 10:04

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Kathy Holcomb (4) W 58:27

(bye) (15) L vs.
Allen Wingham (2) W 58:27

Charlie Enlow (7) W vs.
Rick Hurley (10) L 4 15:49

Charlie Lemond (5) L vs.
Junior Winn (12) W 5 18:55

Dave Richard (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 58:27

Daymon Jones (9) W vs.
John Jones (8) L 4 20:02

Randy Johnson (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 58:27

Sammy Dye (11) W vs.
Dan Dasher (6) L 5 13:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20