ACO Major #3 World Singles Lakeland, FL Season XII

Updated 9:26pm

None.

Winners Final

Jordan Camba (12) vs.
Jamie Graham (10)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
(bye) (64)
Rob Chismark (33) 15
Chad McCumber (32) 21
Kyle Malone (17) 21
Thomas Tuttle (48) 11
Chase Morgan (49) 21
Randall Garrison (16) 11
Josh Brown (9)
(bye) (56)
Mike Simpson (41) 9
Tanner Halbert (24) 21
Jonathan Uransky (25) 21
Blake Sparrow (40) 5
(bye) (57)
Frank Modlin (8)
Matt Stout (5)
(bye) (60)
Steven Hunn (37) 21
6
Terry Tyron (28) 11
Bert Blackwell (21) 21
9
Eddie Trawick (44) 16
(bye) (53)
Jordan Camba (12)
Shawn Anderson (13)
(bye) (52)
Malcom Amos (45) 4
5
Joey Tatum (20) 21
Steve Sileo (29) 21
7
James Blackwell (36) 6
(bye) (61)
Bobby Morris Jr (4)
Trevor Brooks (3)
(bye) (62)
Brent Smith (35) 21
Christopher Torres (30)
Drew Brown (19) 21
Center Court
Jaxson Garrison (46) 3
Troy Transue (51) 11
Michael Bailey (14) 21
Corey Davis (11)
(bye) (54)
Trey Albright (43) 21
1
Billy Avery (22) 11
Ashton Speas (27) 21
2
Samantha Finley (38) 6
(bye) (59)
Allan Rockwell (6)
Brian Jones (7)
(bye) (58)
Gene Quilter (39) 5
2
Randy Spoon (26) 21
Eric Snellings (23) 21
11
James Graham (42) 15
(bye) (55)
Jamie Graham (10)
Junior Thomas (15) 21
4
Jonathon Hatfield (50) 6
Cole Mason (47) 21
8
Rosie Breen Streker (18) 2
Scott Schultz (31) 13
3
Scott Lane (34) 21
(bye) (63)
Tyler Poythress (2)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) 21
A
9
Chad McCumber (32) 19
Kyle Malone (17) 21
B
Center Court
Chase Morgan (49) 4
Josh Brown (9) 21
C
2
Tanner Halbert (24) 7
Jonathan Uransky (25) 7
D
Frank Modlin (8) 21
Matt Stout (5) 15
E
6
Steven Hunn (37) 21
Bert Blackwell (21) 10
F
3
Jordan Camba (12) 21
Shawn Anderson (13) 21
G
Joey Tatum (20) 15
Steve Sileo (29) 21
H
11
Bobby Morris Jr (4) 18
Trevor Brooks (3) 21
I
4
Brent Smith (35) 4
Drew Brown (19) 21
J
1
Michael Bailey (14) 7
Corey Davis (11)
K
Trey Albright (43) 21
Ashton Speas (27) 8
L
Allan Rockwell (6) 21
Brian Jones (7) 21
M
Randy Spoon (26) 4
Eric Snellings (23) 1
N
Jamie Graham (10) 21
Junior Thomas (15) 9
O
Cole Mason (47) 21
Scott Lane (34) 21
P
Center Court
Tyler Poythress (2) 19
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) 2
Q
3
Kyle Malone (17) 21
Josh Brown (9) 13
R
Frank Modlin (8) 21
Steven Hunn (37) 17
S
7
Jordan Camba (12) 21
Shawn Anderson (13) 21
T
Steve Sileo (29) 17
Trevor Brooks (3) 14
U
8
Drew Brown (19) 21
Trey Albright (43) 14
V
Center Court
Allan Rockwell (6) 21
Brian Jones (7) 4
W
Jamie Graham (10) 21
Cole Mason (47) 21
X
7
Scott Lane (34) 10
Kyle Malone (17) 21
Y
Center Court
Frank Modlin (8) 12
Jordan Camba (12) 21
Z
6
Shawn Anderson (13) 9
Drew Brown (19) 19
AA
4
Allan Rockwell (6) 21
Jamie Graham (10) 21
AB
7
Cole Mason (47) 4
Kyle Malone (17) 6
AC
Center Court
Jordan Camba (12) 21
Allan Rockwell (6) 15
AD
Center Court
Jamie Graham (10) 21
Jordan Camba (12)
AE
Jamie Graham (10)
(bye) (64)
Rob Chismark (33)
Thomas Tuttle (48) 17
7
Randall Garrison (16) 21
(bye) (56)
Mike Simpson (41)
Blake Sparrow (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Terry Tyron (28)
Eddie Trawick (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
Malcom Amos (45)
James Blackwell (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Christopher Torres (30)
Jaxson Garrison (46) 11
5
Troy Transue (51) 21
(bye) (54)
Billy Avery (22)
Samantha Finley (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Gene Quilter (39)
James Graham (42)
(bye) (55)
Jonathon Hatfield (50) 6
8
Rosie Breen Streker (18) 21
Scott Schultz (31)
(bye) (63)
Rob Chismark (33) 3
P
Tyler Poythress (2) 21
Randall Garrison (16) 3
O
5
Junior Thomas (15) 21
Mike Simpson (41) 2
N
7
Eric Snellings (23) 21
Blake Sparrow (40) 21
M
4
Randy Spoon (26) 18
Terry Tyron (28) 7
L
Ashton Speas (27) 21
Eddie Trawick (44) 21
K
4
Corey Davis (11) 1
Malcom Amos (45) 11
J
Michael Bailey (14) 21
James Blackwell (36) 5
I
6
Brent Smith (35) 21
Christopher Torres (30) 8
H
Bobby Morris Jr (4) 21
Troy Transue (51) 21
G
Joey Tatum (20) 19
Billy Avery (22) 21
F
2
Bert Blackwell (21) 9
Samantha Finley (38) 5
E
Matt Stout (5) 21
Gene Quilter (39) 17
D
1
Jonathan Uransky (25) 21
James Graham (42) 12
C
6
Tanner Halbert (24) 21
Rosie Breen Streker (18) 1
B
11
Chase Morgan (49) 21
Scott Schultz (31) 21
A
9
Chad McCumber (32) 16
Tyler Poythress (2) 21
Junior Thomas (15) 8
Eric Snellings (23) 21
Blake Sparrow (40)
Ashton Speas (27) 21
Eddie Trawick (44) 9
Michael Bailey (14) 7
Brent Smith (35) 21
Bobby Morris Jr (4) 21
11
Troy Transue (51) 15
Billy Avery (22) 18
Matt Stout (5) 21
Jonathan Uransky (25) 8
11
Tanner Halbert (24) 21
Chase Morgan (49) 21
3
Scott Schultz (31) 19
Tyler Poythress (2) 21
T
1
Steve Sileo (29) 9
Eric Snellings (23) 21
S
5
Steven Hunn (37) 10
Ashton Speas (27) 21
R
2
Josh Brown (9) 15
Brent Smith (35) 21
Q
5
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
Bobby Morris Jr (4) 18
X
4
Scott Lane (34) 21
Matt Stout (5) 21
W
2
Brian Jones (7) 19
Tanner Halbert (24) 12
V
3
Trey Albright (43) 21
Chase Morgan (49) 21
U
8
Trevor Brooks (3) 6
Tyler Poythress (2) 21
2
Eric Snellings (23) 4
Ashton Speas (27) 7
5
Brent Smith (35) 21
Scott Lane (34) 21
1
Matt Stout (5) 12
Trey Albright (43) 21
3
Chase Morgan (49) 5
Tyler Poythress (2) 21
AB
11
Cole Mason (47) 5
Brent Smith (35) 13
AA
6
Drew Brown (19) 21
Scott Lane (34) 6
Z
Center Court
Shawn Anderson (13) 21
Trey Albright (43) 21
Y
4
Frank Modlin (8) 2
Tyler Poythress (2) 21
4
Drew Brown (19) 15
Shawn Anderson (13) 1
9
Trey Albright (43) 21
Tyler Poythress (2) 20
AC
Center Court
Kyle Malone (17) 21
Trey Albright (43) 21
AD
4
Allan Rockwell (6)
Kyle Malone (17) 10
4
Trey Albright (43) 21
Trey Albright (43)
AE

4th

  Kyle Malone (17)

5th

  Tyler Poythress (2)

  Allan Rockwell (6)

7th

  Drew Brown (19)

  Shawn Anderson (13)

9th

  Cole Mason (47)

  Brent Smith (35)

  Scott Lane (34)

  Frank Modlin (8)

13th

  Eric Snellings (23)

  Ashton Speas (27)

  Matt Stout (5)

  Chase Morgan (49)

17th

  Steve Sileo (29)

  Steven Hunn (37)

  Josh Brown (9)

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)

  Bobby Morris Jr (4)

  Brian Jones (7)

  Tanner Halbert (24)

  Trevor Brooks (3)

25th

  Junior Thomas (15)

  Blake Sparrow (40)

  Eddie Trawick (44)

  Michael Bailey (14)

  Troy Transue (51)

  Billy Avery (22)

  Jonathan Uransky (25)

  Scott Schultz (31)

33th

  Rob Chismark (33)

  Randall Garrison (16)

  Mike Simpson (41)

  Randy Spoon (26)

  Terry Tyron (28)

  Corey Davis (11)

  Malcom Amos (45)

  James Blackwell (36)

  Christopher Torres (30)

  Joey Tatum (20)

  Bert Blackwell (21)

  Samantha Finley (38)

  Gene Quilter (39)

  James Graham (42)

  Rosie Breen Streker (18)

  Chad McCumber (32)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  Thomas Tuttle (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  Jaxson Garrison (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (55)

  Jonathon Hatfield (50)

  (bye) (63)

Elimination Semi-final

Kyle Malone (17) 10 L vs.
Trey Albright (43) 21 W 4 07:33

Elimination 8

Trey Albright (43) 21 W vs.
Allan Rockwell (6) L 4 11:56

Tyler Poythress (2) 20 L vs.
Kyle Malone (17) 21 W Center Court 25:35

Elimination 7

Shawn Anderson (13) 1 L vs.
Trey Albright (43) 21 W 9 08:32

Tyler Poythress (2) 21 W vs.
Drew Brown (19) 15 L 4 22:24

Winners Semi-finals

Allan Rockwell (6) 15 L vs.
Jamie Graham (10) 21 W Center Court 25:31

Kyle Malone (17) 6 L vs.
Jordan Camba (12) 21 W Center Court 12:16

Elimination 6

Brent Smith (35) 13 L vs.
Drew Brown (19) 21 W 6 21:22

Scott Lane (34) 6 L vs.
Shawn Anderson (13) 21 W Center Court 10:02

Trey Albright (43) 21 W vs.
Frank Modlin (8) 2 L 4 13:19

Tyler Poythress (2) 21 W vs.
Cole Mason (47) 5 L 11 09:22

Elimination 5

Ashton Speas (27) 7 L vs.
Brent Smith (35) 21 W 5 12:53

Scott Lane (34) 21 W vs.
Matt Stout (5) 12 L 1 14:55

Trey Albright (43) 21 W vs.
Chase Morgan (49) 5 L 3 13:57

Tyler Poythress (2) 21 W vs.
Eric Snellings (23) 4 L 2 12:38

Winners 3

Drew Brown (19) 19 L vs.
Allan Rockwell (6) 21 W 4 23:04

Jamie Graham (10) 21 W vs.
Cole Mason (47) 4 L 7 13:21

Jordan Camba (12) 21 W vs.
Shawn Anderson (13) 9 L 6 15:29

Kyle Malone (17) 21 W vs.
Frank Modlin (8) 12 L Center Court 13:40

Elimination 4

Ashton Speas (27) 21 W vs.
Josh Brown (9) 15 L 2 16:19

Bobby Morris Jr (4) 18 L vs.
Scott Lane (34) 21 W 4 20:07

Brent Smith (35) 21 W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) L 5 10:50

Chase Morgan (49) 21 W vs.
Trevor Brooks (3) 6 L 8 17:32

Eric Snellings (23) 21 W vs.
Steven Hunn (37) 10 L 5 17:51

Matt Stout (5) 21 W vs.
Brian Jones (7) 19 L 2 20:15

Tanner Halbert (24) 12 L vs.
Trey Albright (43) 21 W 3 09:44

Tyler Poythress (2) 21 W vs.
Steve Sileo (29) 9 L 1 18:14

Elimination 3

Ashton Speas (27) 21 W vs.
Eddie Trawick (44) 9 L 08:47

Billy Avery (22) 18 L vs.
Matt Stout (5) 21 W 24:44

Bobby Morris Jr (4) 21 W vs.
Troy Transue (51) 15 L 11 17:56

Chase Morgan (49) 21 W vs.
Scott Schultz (31) 19 L 3 23:52

Eric Snellings (23) 21 W vs.
Blake Sparrow (40) L 13:31

Jonathan Uransky (25) 8 L vs.
Tanner Halbert (24) 21 W 11 10:02

Michael Bailey (14) 7 L vs.
Brent Smith (35) 21 W 09:40

Tyler Poythress (2) 21 W vs.
Junior Thomas (15) 8 L 16:21

Winners 2

Brian Jones (7) 4 L vs.
Jamie Graham (10) 21 W 13:17

Cole Mason (47) 21 W vs.
Scott Lane (34) 10 L 7 15:13

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) 2 L vs.
Kyle Malone (17) 21 W 3 10:55

Josh Brown (9) 13 L vs.
Frank Modlin (8) 21 W 25:10

Shawn Anderson (13) 21 W vs.
Steve Sileo (29) 17 L 19:43

Steven Hunn (37) 17 L vs.
Jordan Camba (12) 21 W 7 15:33

Trevor Brooks (3) 14 L vs.
Drew Brown (19) 21 W 8 25:48

Trey Albright (43) 14 L vs.
Allan Rockwell (6) 21 W Center Court 21:44

Elimination 2

Billy Avery (22) 21 W vs.
Bert Blackwell (21) 9 L 2 19:53

Blake Sparrow (40) 21 W vs.
Randy Spoon (26) 18 L 4 15:34

Christopher Torres (30) 8 L vs.
Bobby Morris Jr (4) 21 W 09:01

Eddie Trawick (44) 21 W vs.
Corey Davis (11) 1 L 4 10:00

Gene Quilter (39) 17 L vs.
Jonathan Uransky (25) 21 W 1 19:08

James Blackwell (36) 5 L vs.
Brent Smith (35) 21 W 6 06:54

James Graham (42) 12 L vs.
Tanner Halbert (24) 21 W 6 14:24

Malcom Amos (45) 11 L vs.
Michael Bailey (14) 21 W 12:02

Mike Simpson (41) 2 L vs.
Eric Snellings (23) 21 W 7 10:39

Randall Garrison (16) 3 L vs.
Junior Thomas (15) 21 W 5 15:04

Rob Chismark (33) 3 L vs.
Tyler Poythress (2) 21 W 08:44

Rosie Breen Streker (18) 1 L vs.
Chase Morgan (49) 21 W 11 17:08

Samantha Finley (38) 5 L vs.
Matt Stout (5) 21 W 12:34

Scott Schultz (31) 21 W vs.
Chad McCumber (32) 16 L 9 13:14

Terry Tyron (28) 7 L vs.
Ashton Speas (27) 21 W 10:30

Troy Transue (51) 21 W vs.
Joey Tatum (20) 19 L 29:01

Elimination 1

(bye) (52) L vs.
Malcom Amos (45) W 23:32

(bye) (54) L vs.
Billy Avery (22) W 24:17

(bye) (56) L vs.
Mike Simpson (41) W 30:18

(bye) (58) L vs.
Gene Quilter (39) W 29:28

(bye) (60) L vs.
Terry Tyron (28) W 20:15

(bye) (62) L vs.
Christopher Torres (30) W 14:54

(bye) (64) L vs.
Rob Chismark (33) W 27:05

Blake Sparrow (40) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 20:47

Eddie Trawick (44) W vs.
(bye) (53) L 27:19

James Blackwell (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 25:19

James Graham (42) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 25:13

Jaxson Garrison (46) 11 L vs.
Troy Transue (51) 21 W 5 20:50

Jonathon Hatfield (50) 6 L vs.
Rosie Breen Streker (18) 21 W 8 15:23

Samantha Finley (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 15:10

Scott Schultz (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 29:15

Thomas Tuttle (48) 17 L vs.
Randall Garrison (16) 21 W 7 17:13

Winners 1

Ashton Speas (27) 8 L vs.
Allan Rockwell (6) 21 W 18:57

Bert Blackwell (21) 10 L vs.
Jordan Camba (12) 21 W 3 17:43

Brian Jones (7) 21 W vs.
Randy Spoon (26) 4 L 10:45

Corey Davis (11) L vs.
Trey Albright (43) 21 W 06:29

Drew Brown (19) 21 W vs.
Michael Bailey (14) 7 L 1 13:07

Eric Snellings (23) 1 L vs.
Jamie Graham (10) 21 W 13:44

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) 21 W vs.
Chad McCumber (32) 19 L 9 17:06

Jonathan Uransky (25) 7 L vs.
Frank Modlin (8) 21 W 17:32

Josh Brown (9) 21 W vs.
Tanner Halbert (24) 7 L 2 16:54

Junior Thomas (15) 9 L vs.
Cole Mason (47) 21 W 13:41

Kyle Malone (17) 21 W vs.
Chase Morgan (49) 4 L Center Court 12:06

Matt Stout (5) 15 L vs.
Steven Hunn (37) 21 W 6 17:52

Scott Lane (34) 21 W vs.
Tyler Poythress (2) 19 L Center Court 28:56

Shawn Anderson (13) 21 W vs.
Joey Tatum (20) 15 L 22:30

Steve Sileo (29) 21 W vs.
Bobby Morris Jr (4) 18 L 11 15:51

Trevor Brooks (3) 21 W vs.
Brent Smith (35) 4 L 4 19:42

Round 1

(bye) (53) L vs.
Jordan Camba (12) W 04:03

(bye) (55) L vs.
Jamie Graham (10) W 04:03

(bye) (57) L vs.
Frank Modlin (8) W 04:03

(bye) (59) L vs.
Allan Rockwell (6) W 04:03

(bye) (61) L vs.
Bobby Morris Jr (4) W 04:03

(bye) (63) L vs.
Tyler Poythress (2) W 04:03

Ashton Speas (27) 21 W vs.
Samantha Finley (38) 6 L 2 09:48

Bert Blackwell (21) 21 W vs.
Eddie Trawick (44) 16 L 9 20:14

Brent Smith (35) 21 W vs.
Christopher Torres (30) L 10:00

Brian Jones (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 04:03

Chase Morgan (49) 21 W vs.
Randall Garrison (16) 11 L 17:48

Cole Mason (47) 21 W vs.
Rosie Breen Streker (18) 2 L 8 17:28

Corey Davis (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 04:03

Drew Brown (19) 21 W vs.
Jaxson Garrison (46) 3 L Center Court 19:52

Eric Snellings (23) 21 W vs.
James Graham (42) 15 L 11 20:06

Gene Quilter (39) 5 L vs.
Randy Spoon (26) 21 W 2 13:57

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 04:03

Jonathan Uransky (25) 21 W vs.
Blake Sparrow (40) 5 L 14:35

Josh Brown (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 04:03

Junior Thomas (15) 21 W vs.
Jonathon Hatfield (50) 6 L 4 08:59

Kyle Malone (17) 21 W vs.
Thomas Tuttle (48) 11 L 15:33

Malcom Amos (45) 4 L vs.
Joey Tatum (20) 21 W 5 16:58

Matt Stout (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 04:03

Mike Simpson (41) 9 L vs.
Tanner Halbert (24) 21 W 14:36

Rob Chismark (33) 15 L vs.
Chad McCumber (32) 21 W 20:11

Scott Schultz (31) 13 L vs.
Scott Lane (34) 21 W 3 21:52

Shawn Anderson (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 04:03

Steve Sileo (29) 21 W vs.
James Blackwell (36) 6 L 7 19:16

Steven Hunn (37) 21 W vs.
Terry Tyron (28) 11 L 6 13:32

Trevor Brooks (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 04:03

Trey Albright (43) 21 W vs.
Billy Avery (22) 11 L 1 18:24

Troy Transue (51) 11 L vs.
Michael Bailey (14) 21 W 15:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20